Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atwood Publishing (edition Second), 2017
ISBN 10: 0997248939 ISBN 13: 9780997248937
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Free Press (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 0743243692 ISBN 13: 9780743243698
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0761147462 ISBN 13: 9780761147466
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0761147462 ISBN 13: 9780761147466
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0761147462 ISBN 13: 9780761147466
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1766483611. 12/23/2025 9:53:31 AM.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780597349. 6/4/2026 6:22:29 PM.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has toning. Good laminated DJ with some spotting.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Rimo: Mountain on the Silk Road This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 8,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 1989
ISBN 10: 0340405392 ISBN 13: 9780340405390
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1988. First Edition. hardcover. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps on dustwrapper but otherwise clean. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 9,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Two Generations This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 1988
ISBN 10: 0340405392 ISBN 13: 9780340405390
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1988. First Edition. hardcover. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps on dustwrapper but otherwise clean. . . . .
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 01/10/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0340405392 ISBN 13: 9780340405390
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0340362022 ISBN 13: 9780340362020
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VG+. Reprint. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. . 9.8 X 7.1 X 0.6 inches. 232 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.