Zustand: Acceptable. Hargreaves, Angela; Bowring, Isabel (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Hargreaves, Angela; Bowring, Isabel (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Margreaves, Toni; Hargreaves, Toni; Edwards, Brin (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Margreaves, Toni; Hargreaves, Toni; Edwards, Brin (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Readers Digest (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 1575840588 ISBN 13: 9781575840581
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Margreaves, Toni; Hargreaves, Toni; Edwards, Brin (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Troll Communications L.L.C., 1997
ISBN 10: 0816719608 ISBN 13: 9780816719600
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Hargreaves, Angela; Bowring, Isabel (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Troll Communications L.L.C., 1997
ISBN 10: 0816719608 ISBN 13: 9780816719600
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Hargreaves, Angela; Bowring, Isabel (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Margreaves, Toni; Hargreaves, Toni; Edwards, Brin (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hargreaves, Angela; Bowring, Isabel (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Margreaves, Toni; Hargreaves, Toni; Edwards, Brin (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harriman House Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 190564194X ISBN 13: 9781905641949
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harriman House Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 190564194X ISBN 13: 9781905641949
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harriman House Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 190564194X ISBN 13: 9781905641949
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harriman House Ltd 01/06/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 190564194X ISBN 13: 9781905641949
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,20
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harriman House Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 190564194X ISBN 13: 9781905641949
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lund Humphries Publishers, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0853318212 ISBN 13: 9780853318217
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harriman House Ltd 01/06/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 190564194X ISBN 13: 9781905641949
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomson Heinle Language Teaching, 2000
ISBN 10: 189939611X ISBN 13: 9781899396115
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpod_paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Writing/highlighting/drawing/colouring present inside or on cover. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 13,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thornhill Press, Cheltenham, 1981
ISBN 10: 0904110893 ISBN 13: 9780904110890
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. 80pp in thin card cover; sketch maps & B&W illustrations. A clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harriman House Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 190564194X ISBN 13: 9781905641949
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,52
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Portrait Gallery Public, 2001
ISBN 10: 1855143097 ISBN 13: 9781855143098
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harriman House Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 190564194X ISBN 13: 9781905641949
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Starting from his spare bedroom with a single phone, the author and his business partner set out to build a business that would consciously be different from that of all their competitors. In this book, the multi-millionaire founder of investment company Hargreaves Lansdown tells the story behind its extraordinary success. Num Pages: 253 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: KJH; KJM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 155 x 21. Weight in Grams: 448. . 2009. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomson Heinle Language Teaching Publications ELT, 2000
ISBN 10: 189939611X ISBN 13: 9781899396115
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 11,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,61
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.