Peter e thompson (39 Ergebnisse)

Albion's Fatal Tree: Crime and Society in Eighteenth-Century England
E. P. Thompson; Douglas Hay; Peter Linebaugh; John G. Rule; Cal Winslow
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Albion's Fatal Tree: Crime and Society in Eighteenth-Century England
E. P. Thompson; Douglas Hay; Peter Linebaugh; John G. Rule; Cal Winslow
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Albion's Fatal Tree: Crime and Society in Eighteenth-Century England
E. P. Thompson; Douglas Hay; Peter Linebaugh; John G. Rule; Cal Winslow
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Albion's Fatal Tree: Crime and Society in Eighteenth-Century England
E. P. Thompson; Douglas Hay; Peter Linebaugh; John G. Rule; Cal Winslow
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Albion's Fatal Tree; Crime and Society in Eighteenth-Century England
Thompson, E. P. & Douglas Hay & Peter Linebaugh & John G. Rule & Cal Winslow
- Softcover
Anbieter: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, USADogStar Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages; Trade sized paperback in glossy pictorial covers. Bright, tight and fresh; no marks. Just superficial shelf evidence to cover edges. VG+.

Mystery Magazine: January 2023 (Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues)
Dalia, Mia; Howell, T. K.; Pittman, A. E.; Fromm, Delee; Thompson, Peter; Riedel, Rima S.; Hansen, Vinnie; Flynt, C.; Parsons, J. R.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2022
Serie: Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues, Buch 88 von 105. Buch 88 von 105 - Mystery Weekly Magazine Issues
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,91
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Albions Fatal Tree: Crime and Society in Eighteenth-Century England
HAY, Douglas, Peter Linebaugh, John G. Rule, E. P. Thompson, and Cal Winslow
Verlag: Pantheon Books, New York 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First American edition. Trade paperback. Owner's name penned on half-title, tideline on page foredges, good only.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Folio Society 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,89
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. The span of history covered by the Hundred Years War is one of constant interest for the social as well as the military and political historian. In this volume the story of the war is told by means of passages translated from three French chroniclers who between them cover its whole duration; they… are chroniclers rather than historians, yet where questions of social or political interest seem to be passed over the answers can sometimes be gleaned from the text. This is just one of the many fantastic and unique Folios we have available here at Country House Library! Title: The Hundred Years War Author: Peter E. Thompson Publisher: Folio Society Publication Date: 1969 Format: Hardcover Condition: This book is in good condition for its age other than some signs of wear.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 29,84
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Thus. 1st thus (E A Thompson's work was originally published in 1948). vi, 326pp, with occasional illustrations in text. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine. 8vo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. Very gentle shelf wear t…o glossy dust wrapper.
Verlag: Folio Society 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,71
EUR 13,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FOLIO SOCIETY edition with splits to base of slipcase - highly collectable.

Suffering, Death and Identity.
DANIEL T. PRIMOZIC/FISHER, NORBERT N./JOEL A. THOMPSON [EDS.]./PETER A. DAY
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: xij, 210pp., [10]pp., 15 contributions with notes & references, about editors & contributors, index. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 135: Value Inquiry Book Series.

Verlag: London : Folio Society 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Very good copy in paper-covered boards, backed in gilt-blocked leather; in a good slip-case. Spine and boards dust-toned, bumped and rubbed as with age with some scratches. Bright, clean and clear inside; in exceptional condition. Physical description; 358 pages colour frontispiece, 11 plates (some colour, including… diagram), 13 maps, tables ; 26 cm. Subjects; Froissart, Jean 1338?-1410? Monstrelet, Enguerrand de -1453. Le Bel, Jehan -approximately 1370. Le Bel, Jehan d. ca. 1370.Hundred Years' War, 1339-1453 ; Sources. 3 Kg.

Albion's Fatal Tree: Crime and Society in Eighteenth-century England
Hay, Douglas/ Linebaugh, Peter/ Rule, John G./ Thompson, E. P.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,20
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 352 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,69
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 848 pages. 8.50x5.40x2.30 inches. In Stock.

The living bird : Twelfth Annual, 1973. [Ruddy Turnstones in the Central Pacific Region; Florida Scrub Jays; Green-Barred Flicker & Golden-Green Woodpecker of South America; Passerine; Mountain Plover; Snowy Owl; Parula; Black-Capped Chickadee]
Lancaster, Douglas A. ; Johnson, Jean R. [Leigh H Fredrickson, Milton W Weller, Jon C Glase, Peter R Stettenheim, David F Parmelee, John P Hubbard, Philip S Taylor, Walter D Graul, Susan M Smith, Lester L Short, Glen E Woolfenden, Max C Thompson]
Verlag: Ithaca, NY : The Laboratory of Ornithology at Cornell University; [color plates, Rochester, NY : Case-Hoyt], 1973. 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,47
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 306 p. ; (part col.) 25 cm. ; ISSN: 0459-6137 ; LCCN: 63-24447 ; OCLC: 1783015 ; Serial Publication : Periodical ; stiff paper wrappers with color illustration ; ex-lib, stamps, label, date due pocket ; Contents: Migratory patterns of Ruddy Turnstones in the Central Pacific Region / Max C Thompson… -- Nesting and survival in a population of Florida Scrub Jays / Glen E Woolfenden -- The Green-Barred Flicker and Golden-Green Woodpecker of South America / Lester L Short -- Factors directing prey-a ttack by the young of three Passerine species / Susan M Smith -- Adaptive aspects of the Mountain Plover social system / Walter D Graul -- Passerine birds of the Falkland Islands : their behavior and ecology / Olin Sewall Pettingill, Jr -- Breeding behavior of the Snowy Owl / Philip S Taylor -- Avian evolution in the arid lands of North America / John P Hubbard -- The nest of the Northern Parula / David F Parmelee -- The bristles of birds / Peter R Stettenheim -- Ecology of social organization in the Black-Capped Chickadee / Jon C Glase -- Avian ecology of a managed glacial marsh / Milton W Weller and Leigh H Fredrickson -- The authors and artists briefly noted -- Staff, administration board, research collaborators, field-collaborators, and Arthur A Allen Medalists -- Members of the Laboratory of Ornithology ; illustrators, Jo Polseno, William C Dilger, Don R Eckleberry, Orville O Rice, George Miksch Sutton, Charles L Ripper, Mary M Tremaine, John Wiessenger, Don Radovich, Donald L eo Malick, R B Ewing, Valpage, Louis Agassiz Fuertes, Diane Pierce, Robert Gillmor, Tony Angell ; VG. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Department of Egyptology and Ancient Western Asian Studies, Brown University 2008
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,58
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 340 Illus.

De historia Urologiae Europaeae volume 23 - 2016
Dirk Schultheiss - Johan J. Mattelaer - Philip E.V. Van Kerrebroeck - Remigio Vela Navarrete - Jan Breza - Jaakko Elo - Jukka Keitele - Li June Tay - Marios Hadjipavlou,Peter M. Thompson - William John Gallagher - Jonathan Charles Goddard - Thaddaeus Zajaczkowski - Mariangela Mancini - Marialaura Righetto - Filiberto Zattoni - Marios Hadjipavlou - Yiannis Philippou,Ian Dickinson - Seshadri Sriprasad - Sanjeev Madaan - Luis A. Farina-Perez - M. C. Bossi - S. Musitelli - L. Calzolari
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 51,38
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

Verlag: Massachusetts College of Art Boston, MA 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,04
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
63 pp.; 19 x 27.9 cm.; glue bound; tipped in image[s]; black-and-white & color; edition size 1500; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Massachusetts College of Art Bakalar and Huntington Galleries, Boston, January 20 - March 4, 2000. Essays by Robert E. Alvi…s and Louise Myers Kawada. Artists include Barbara Bosworth, Gillian Brown, Inga McCaslin Frick, Peter Eudenbach, Bill Jacobson, Fred H.C. Liang, Cameron Shaw, Arlene Shechet, Duane Slick, Kiki Smith, Pat Steir, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Bill Thompson, Roger Tibbetts, Stephen Tourlentes, Mark Winetrout, Petah Coyne, Jeanne Dunning, Peter Garfield, Michal Hardoof-Raz, Arnaldo Hernandez, Christopher Wiley, David Ireland, Larimer Richards, Gary Simmons, and Tomas Vu Daniel. Includes an exhibition checklist. Also includes a tipped in multiple by Peter Eudenbach titled "Memento Mori," a flattened penny with the image of the distorted skull found in Hans Holbeins "The Ambassadors." Good / Very Good. Rubbing of covers, spine, and cover edges and bumping to bottom right corner of publication. Contents clean and unmarked.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Folio Society, London 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,36
EUR 19,44 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition with slipcase Quarter dark blue leather with wood-veneer boards. Leather spine is rubbed at edges. Slipcase is age-toned with some chips to edges. Illustrated with full page colour plates and 13 black & white maps drawn by K.C. Jo…rdan. The plates reproduce miniatures from manuscripts in the British Library and Bibliothà que Nationale. Fold-out Genealogical Table at Appendix 4. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 358 pages.

Verlag: Published by East Anglian Railway Museum for Stour Valley Railway Preservation Society First Edition Autumn . 1990. 1990
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. First edition in publisher's original stapled illustrated card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 8'' x 6''. Contains 36 (including the covers) printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. RAILWAYS & LOCOMOTIVES.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R150016265: 1993. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 313 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc et couleurs, hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 105,95
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 326 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Egypt And Beyond: Essays Presented to Leonard H. Lesko upon His Retirement from the Wilbur Chair of Egyptology at Brown Univ, June 2005
Thompson, Stephen E. (Editor)/ Der Manuelian, Peter (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 110,37
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 339 pages. 11.25x8.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 119,37
EUR 26,65 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. x, 248 pages : 24 cm. Contents: Introduction: the transcultural medieval Mediterranean / Felipe E. Rojas and Peter E. Thompson Part 1. Conquests Anomalous al-Andalus: Time, space, desire / Denise K. Filios The masculine body in the Mediterranean: queering the other in El Monserrate and Tirant lo Blanc /…Vicente Lledó- Guillem Part 2. Femininities Bad girls and gender trouble in the thirteenth-ventury Mediterranean / Sahar Amer Going between bodies, minds, and spaces: the Alcahueta as the queer third party / Leyla Rouhi Part 3. Literatures Perversion and subversion: Mother Guidance and Illicit Sexuality in Ibn Dāniyāl's Shadow Play / Edmund Hayes Queer names and experiences in Old French and Romance literatures / Ellen Lorraine Friedrich Part 4. Captives Beaucaire, "Cartage," Torelore: the imaginary Mediterranean's queer carnival in Aucassin et Nicolette / Robert S. Sturges "Amor de voluntad"/ "Love freely given": homonormativity in Alfonso X, el Sabio's Legislation on Captives / Israel Burshatin Part 5. Encounters Spain's Pecado Sodomítico and its Mediterranean intertextualities / Gregory S. Hutcheson At the crossroads of intercultural desire in the Levant: Cultural Notes from the Bathhouse / Robert L.A. Clark.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 146,48
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

Neuro Ophthalmology
Eustace Mch FRCS FRCOphth, Peter; Thompson MD, H. Stanley; Cumming BSc MD FRCPI FRCP MAE MEWI, W. J. Ken; Rosen FRCS FRCOphth, Emmanuel S.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 151,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 157,95
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Thoracic Outlet Syndrome | Karl A. Illig (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxxiii | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9781447171553 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 242,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 187,59
EUR 67,67 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Thoracic Outlet Syndrome is an essential reference for physicians involved in the diagnosis, referral and treatment of the condition. Thoracic outlet syndrome (TOS) is made up of a constellation of problems resulting from pathology at the thoracic ou…tlet in the neck. Busy specialty practice see multiple affected patients in every clinic, however TOS can often be difficult to diagnosis. This book explores all possible ancillary care issues surrounding this complex condition, including rehabilitation, disability, natural history, and medicolegal issues, and aims to stimulate research, discussion, and a sense of community between professionals involved in this area. Vascular, thoracic, and neurosurgeons, neurologists, psychiatrists and psychologists, physical therapists, occupational medicine specialists, and pain specialists alike, will find this book to be a must have for successfully treating, referring and diagnosing TOS in clinical practice.
Egypt and Beyond: Essays Presented to Leonard H. Lesko upon his Retirement from the Wilbour Chair of Egyptology at Brown University, June 2005.
Thompson, Stepehn E.; Peter Der Manuelian. (Leonard H. Lesko).
Verlag: Brown University 2008
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NiederlandeLibrarium of The Hague
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 42,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. xxxi, 340. Frontispiece, plates and text figures. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's blue full cloth with colour photograph mounted on cover. In fine condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. From the library of renowned Egyptologist Prof. Dr. Heerma van Voss (1923-2015) with his charming bookplat…e inside cover. 008-3. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).