Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 2001. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps on cover but otherwise clean. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 2001. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps on cover but otherwise clean. . . . .
Zustand: Como nuevo. : That Others May Live: Inside the World's Most Daring Rescue Force' es un relato apasionante que narra las experiencias de los Pararescue Jumpers (PJs), una unidad de élite del ejército estadounidense. Este libro sigue a Brehm y a otros miembros durante su formación en la escuela PJ y en sus vidas personales entre 1978 y 2001. Se detallan misiones audaces, mostrando el valor y la habilidad de estos rescatistas que son expertos paramédicos y capaces de operar en cualquier entorno, incluso utilizando armamento desde helicópteros. Una mirada íntima a los hombres y mujeres que arriesgan sus vidas para salvar a otros. EAN: 9780091877910 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: That Others May Live Autor: Jack Brehm| Peter Nelson Editorial: Ebury Press Idioma: en Páginas: 304 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 348126111X ISBN 13: 9783481261115
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 348126111X ISBN 13: 9783481261115
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3481265018 ISBN 13: 9783481265014
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Verlag: The Galley Sail Review, San Francisco, California, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 48pp. Stapled wrappers. Spotting on the spine with light edgewear, near fine. Contributors include Margaret Secrist, Neville C. Johnson, Ilmars Uldis Purens, Herb Barrett, Laurence McCarty, Emilie Glen, Margaret Gibson, Marten Robbins, John Burnett Payne, Thomas Kretz, William Battrick, R.L. Tyler, Dolores Stewart Anderson, Lynn Strongin, Michael DeVitis, R.L. Walford, Leonard Opalov, George Flynn, Ted Sandler, Anthony Edkins, Pat Kennedy Brehm, S.L. Friedman, Jerene Cline, Douglas Barbour, Vaughn L. Duhamel, Tracy Thompson, Len Dickey, Charles Shaw, Leslie Woolf Heley, Peter Thomas, George Gott, Carole Simonsen, Dorothy Dalton, Madeline Bass, R.L. Cook, D.J. Coombs, Forrest Anderson, Joseph Semenovich, Jess Perlman, Morris Kirschstein, L. Radsliff, Naomi Grady, Bill Meissner, L.W. Michaelson, and A. Spencer Schwartz.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 102 S. B3398-31 9783481265014 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. RÃdolf MÃller - 4. Auf. 1985 : Peter Brehm - tb 67-5O9W-MBYJ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Bilingual. Dec. cloth, no d.j. (as issued). 4to. Text in German and English. Profusely illus. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Verlag: Verlag Paul Parey, 1993
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
8°, Broschur 104 Seiten geringe Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ISBN: 3490026195 kaum Lesespuren am Einband und Rücken Deutsch 300g.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Paul Parey Hamburg / Berlin, 1993
Anbieter: Steffen Günther - Versandantiquariat, Dresden, Deutschland
8° Broschur; guter Zustand; Namenseintrag; sauber Sprache: de 450 gr.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Verlagsgesellschaft Rudolf Müller, Köln-Braunsfeld, 1988
ISBN 10: 3481265018 ISBN 13: 9783481265014
Anbieter: Buchhandlung Gerhard Höcher, Wien, AT, Österreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Zustand: Gut. 103 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen Sehr guter Zustand - leichte Gebrauchsspuren 2 . Auflage. Sprache: Deutsch Farbig illustrierter OKarton (Reihe : "dein Hund"), 19,7 x 15 cm.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bertelsmann, o.J.
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Deutschland
Seiten: 670 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bertelsmann, Gütersloh, o.J.
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Deutschland
Seiten 670 / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.
Verlag: Urania-Verlag, Leipzig,Jena, 1957
Anbieter: Peter-Sodann-Bibliothek eG, Staucha, Deutschland
18 x 24,5 cm 668 S. Leineneinband. Frontispiz, Farbtafeln und Illustrationen. Buch mit Gebrauchsspuren; Buchdeckel etwas gebogen;
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 150 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.