Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776686912. 4/20/2026 12:08:32 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh Publishing Co. 22/10/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1874201048 ISBN 13: 9781874201045
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,02
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Harper & Row
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good overall condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some light toning, small tape repair and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh Publishing, United Kingdom, 1992
ISBN 10: 1874201048 ISBN 13: 9781874201045
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. a very good paperback copy, illustrated, 136pp & blanks for notes.
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The National Guardian Publishing Co. Ltd, Glasgow, 1963
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 96pp. on glossy paper in illustrated wrappers printed in black and red. Many excellent photographs and period advertisements. Dai Rees article amongst others. A very clean unmarked copy with just minor loss to the head of the paper spine.
Verlag: Harper & Row, 1971
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 176 pages (complete). Jacket shelf rubbed, closed tears, marked. Boards shelf rubbed and a bit marked. Minor markings on page edges. However, it is still good condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: The Golfer's Handbook, 1973
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1973. No Edition Stated. 1031 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Slight forward lean to text block. Boards are slightly bowed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Golfer's Handbook, Glasgow, Scotland, 1972
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback copy in red cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to front/rear and spine, no dustjacket. 1022pp. B/w frontispiece, b/w advertisement front endpapers. Library copy, ink stamp to ffep and bottom text block, number in ink to p.vi. ().
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Golfer's Handbook, Glasgow, 1973
Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 31,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 1973. First edition. ii-xlviii (including front endpapers), 1032pp. 'The Golfer's Handbook' is a yearly publication containing a wealth of information concerning golf in the UK and overseas. It includes directories of Clubs; Championships and results; important competitions; and much miscellaneous information. There are also many advertisements, most of which are golf related. The book is bound in the original red paper covered boards with gold titling and an advertisement on the spine and front board and a gold advertisement on the rear board. The case of the book is in very good condition with shelf wear and some soiling on the boards. The spine is faded and the spine ends are bumped. The contents are tight and clean with no inscription.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cathcart Castle Golf Club, 1995
Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Marroon Cloth Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 1995. 134pp. B&W and Colour photos, maps and illustrations. A record of the history of the Glasgow club, marking its 100th Anniversary in 1995. Book is in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. No inscriptions.
Verlag: The Golfer s Handbook, 1973
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
7.5 x 5.5. 1022pp. Illustrated with numerous advertisements and b/w photographs ordentliches Exemplar Stichworte: Golf, teeing ground green ball hazards water putting competitions Deutsch 300g.
Verlag: Golfer's Handbook, 1971
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbThe official golfing handbook, features directory, golf rules, championship listings and results, national and international and miscellaneous articles. 68th year of publication. small 8vo. 1034pp. plus adverts. Original red gilt embossed cloth. Good condition.
Verlag: The Golfer's Handbook, 1972
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbThe official golfing handbook, features directory, golf rules, championship listings and results, national and international and miscellaneous articles. 69th year of publication. small 8vo. 1022pp. inc. adverts. In the original gilt embossed cloth, stained to front. Good condition.
Verlag: Royal Scottish Society of the prevention of cruelty to Children, Scotland, 1990
Anbieter: Fine Golf Books, St. Andrews, Fife, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb79p Cloth. Amusing stories and recollections of well known Scottish Golfers. D&J H.
Verlag: Ales Aitken, Scotland, 1960
Anbieter: Fine Golf Books, St. Andrews, Fife, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb44p, blue wrappers photo, white text.