Verlag: The John C Winston Company, 1923
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Pemberton Ginther (illustrator). book, cover and text all in " very good" condition, green cloth gilt embossed binding with black title , binding tight and square, light rubbing on spine edge, text clean and unmarked, small corner of page 115/6 torn name of PO in pencil on past down ffep.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 17,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 17,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 17,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,22
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: John C. Winston Co, Philadelphia, 1923
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First thus. Illustrated by Pemberton Ginther. Very good hardcover. First thus. Slightly rubbed and discolored along the edges and spine. Hinge is slightly weakened.
Verlag: Penn, PA, 1916
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. First edition. Good/Hardcover no dust jacket Light foxing, browning with some water staining. Name on front end paper. Disbound. Cover very faded on front edges. Light fraying on spine ends.
EUR 19,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 20,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name on pastedown and front free endpage. (mystery).
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 24,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: John C. Winston, Philadelphia, 1923
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Owner inscription, lightly worn spine, very good. Black & white illustrations by the author. Young adult novel by the author of The Miss Pat Series.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,55
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,57
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Winston, Philadelphia, 1923
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Pemberton Ginther. Very good. Book has shadow marks inside front cover, light marks on fine edges, and cover is tearing around spine and edges.
EUR 31,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 31,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 31,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 31,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The John C Winston Company, Philadelphia
Anbieter: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Mary Pemberton Ginther (illustrator). Reprint. An early printing of this book with a copyright date of 1918, however it lists Vandercooks other title which indicates that the book was printed after 1924, The pages are aged but very readable, no marks on text or inscriptions. Minor foxing on a couple of pages.A reasonably solid book given it's age and paper quality. Illustrated cloth covered boards with picture of two girls on horses. Minor fraying to spine ends and bottom front board edge otherwise in pretty good condition.
Verlag: John C. Winston, Philadelphia, 1923
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Small hole in joint, worn lower corner, else near fine. Black & white illustrations by the author. Young adult novel by the author of The Miss Pat Series.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (mystery fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.