Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tignum GmbH, Stresemannstr. 7D, 70192 Stuttgart, 2022
ISBN 10: 3000710922 ISBN 13: 9783000710926
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Deutschland
Limited Prerelease Copy. 335, (1) S. Orig.-Pappband mit Orig.-Umschlag. - Umschlag vorne mit Preisschildrest. Vorsatz fehlt. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.
Anbieter: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Softcover Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 1st. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung; Good copy, light signs of previous use, cover/dust jacket shows some rubbing/wear, interior in good condition. B240802ah149 ISBN: 9783868811919 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: gut. 2009. Sink Float or Swim von Scott Peltin (Autor), Jörg Rippel (Autor) In deutscher Sprache. pages. 20,8 x 15,5 x 2,5 cm.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. German language. 8.62x6.65x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Münchner Verlagsgruppe GmbH, 2015
ISBN 10: 3868812717 ISBN 13: 9783868812718
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Autor/Autorin: Scott PeltinScott Peltin ist Gruender und Chief Performance Officer von Tignum. Er ist ein international renommierter Coach und Presenter auf dem Gebiet der nachhaltigen Human Performance. Peltin coachte zahlreiche fuehrende Spitzenkrae.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Der Leistungsdruck im Management nimmt seit Jahren kontinuierlich zu. Gerade Topmanager müssen heute beinahe rund um die Uhr eine Top-Performance erbringen. Das gelingt je nach Typ unterschiedlich gut, mäßig oder auch gar nicht. Führungskräfte lassen sich in drei Kategorien einteilen: »Sinkers«, »Floater« und »Swimmers« - »Sinkers« sind überarbeitet und überfordert. Sie versuchen immer noch mehr, anstatt gezielt zu arbeiten, und übersehen dabei Warnsignale, die den kurz bevorstehenden Burn-out einläuten. »Floater« dümpeln in einem Stadium angenehmer Betäubung vor sich hin, unfähig, ihr volles Potenzial auszuschöpfen. Sie versuchen einfach, sich im Berufsalltag über Wasser zu halten. Der »Swimmer« hat dagegen langfristig Erfolg und das Zeug zum Top-Performer. Er ist stets voller Energie, Tatendrang, Leidenschaft und hat Einfluss. Jogi Rippel und Scott Peltin zeigen Führungskräften, wie sie zu »Swimmers« werden. Zahlreiche einfache und bewährte Strategien und Tools helfen Führungskräften, gewohnte Verhaltensmuster aufzugeben. Dazu bekommen sie wertvolle Tipps für Ernährung, Bewegung und Regeneration. Schon nach kurzer Zeit spürt man die Wirkung des Programms - geistig, mental und körperlich. Und bereitet die nächste Karrierestufe vor.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Sink, Float or Swim | Wie jeder dauerhaft Hochleistung erbringen kann | Scott Peltin (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 368 S. | Deutsch | 2015 | Redline Verlag | EAN 9783868812718 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Münchner Verlagsgruppe GmbH, Türkenstr. 89, 80799 München, info[at]m-vg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.