Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Akademiai Kiado, Budapest, Hungary, 1999
ISBN 10: 9630576708 ISBN 13: 9789630576703
Anbieter: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
FIRST. FINE. Gloss boards (white with green titling). Hungarian geology. Book is as-new. [B35].
Verlag: Collet's, London, 1964
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 299 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Akademiai Kiado, Budapest, HU, 1989
ISBN 10: 9630555891 ISBN 13: 9789630555890
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 352pp. Black cloth-covered boards; white titles on spine. 8vo. Heavily bumped spine head affecting pages of first half of volume. Pages tanning otherwise internally neat, clean tight. Dust jacket tanning, has very light shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kiado;, 1964
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 211 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Publishing House of the Hungarian Academy of Science, 1964
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 132 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Akademiai Kiado, 1964
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 132 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Verlag: Akademiai Kiado, 1964
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 132 pp., hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Geographical Research Institute Hungarian Academy of Sciences, 1988
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good copy in wraps.
Zustand: Good. 128 pp., Hardcover, library markings, else text and binding clean and tight, lacks dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Budapest, Akademiai Kiado, 1970
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 151 pages; Description: 151 p. Illus. , maps. 25 cm. Subjects: Plains --Europe --Congresses. Geomorphology --Europe --Congresses. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Budapest: Akademiai Kiado (Studies in Geography in Hungary) 1st edn 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 9630542269 ISBN 13: 9789630542265
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 220 pages, numerous text-figures hardback VG/VG dustwrapper [9630542269].
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 128 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Britisch + hungarian casee studies. Budapest 1984 (Springer Sereies ofEnvironmental Management) VII, 263 p., g8, Ln-1) (69, --). ISBN: 963053696X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collets, London, 1964
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Very good tight copy, light age spotting to top page edges, wrapper has wear & small tears to edges.
Verlag: Budapest : Akadémiai Kiado, 1964
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Ex-libris with internal marks remaining.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 211 pages; Physical description. : 211 p. , [4] folded leaves of plates : ill. , maps (part. Fold. ) ; 25 cm. Notes: Translated from Hungarian. Includes bibliographies. Translated from the Hungarian. Subject: Geography - Methodology. Geography - Research - Hungary. Hungary - Geography. Hungary - Description and travel. 3 Kg.
Zustand: Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. Good copy in original cloth with clean dustwrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: See Comments, 1970
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. Good copy in original cloth with clean dustwrapper. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Budapest, Akademiai Kiadó, 1980
ISBN 10: 9630528711 ISBN 13: 9789630528719
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 555 Seiten; illustriert; Karten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9630549468.
Verlag: Budapest : Akadémiai Kiadó, 1970
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Studies in geography / Hungarian Academy of Sciences. Geographical Research Institute ; no. 8. Physical description; 151 pages ; 25 cm. Notes; Translation from the Hungarian by B. Balkay, revised by P. E. Uren. Subject; Mountains. Genre; Conference publication. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Budapest, Akademiai Kiado, 1970
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 45 pages; Description: 45 p. Illus. , maps (1 col. In pocket) 25 cm. Subjects: Geomorphology --Hungary. Notes: Translation of Magyarorszag geomorfologiai teruletei. Bibliography: p. 44-45. - Series: Studies in geography in Hungary, 6. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Collet's, 1964
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 26,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Circa 1964. Very good condition with no wrapper. Buff/beige cloth with green titles. B/w photos and diagrams. Fold-out colour maps. A few marks to covers. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
European Regional Conference Budapest 1971. Inhalt u.a.: Climate of Hungary, The natural vegetation of Hungary. The economic regions of Hungary. Urbanization rends in Hunbary. The tourist trade in the Balaton resort district. 251 Seiten. gr8. mit zahlreichen Tabellen und Karten im Text und auf Tafeln. International Geographical Union. Budapest. 1971. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Kartoniert/Paperback. Sprache: englisch/english.
Inhalt u.a.: Landscape units and their types in Hungary. The hydrography of Hungary. The natural vegetation of Hungary. Regional development of the Hungarian national economy. 251 S. gr.8. Mit Faltkarten. International Geogrpahical Union. Budapest. 1971. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Broschur/Softcover. Sprache: englisch/english.
Zustand: Good. 312 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Corvina Verlag, Budapest, 1962
Anbieter: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, Deutschland
Signiert
Abb., 71 Tabellen; Kartenskizzen, 1 farbige Faltkarte 400 S. O.Leinen +8° *Widmungsexemplar des Autors mit Signatur und Datum*; (minimale Gebrauchsspuren) Sprache: de.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Akadémiai Kiadó, Budapest, 1988
ISBN 10: 9630549468 ISBN 13: 9789630549462
Anbieter: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Österreich
Original-Leinenband. Zustand: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-Leinenband en Austriaca, Geographie (Studies in Geography in Hungary, 22); Mit Vorbesstempeln; 264 pp.
Verlag: Warszawa: Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe, 1971, 1971
Anbieter: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polen
@ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe, 1971; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 22 cm; @ Series / Seria: (Seria: Male Monografie Wspolczesnego Swiata); @ Circulation / Naklad: 4000; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Gruntowna monografia geograficzna uwzgledniajaca srodowisko geograficzne, zaludnienie, stosunki gospodarcze itp; @ Pages / Strony: 282, [1]s., [38]s. tabl., [1]k. tabl. zloz.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: geografia fizyczna spoleczno-ekonomiczna, geografia Europy Wegry, varia monografia / geography, , general monographies / Geografie, , Allgemein Monografie; Obwoluta nieznacznie uszkodzona Oprawa wydawnicza plotno, obwoluta.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geographical Research Institute, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, 1984
ISBN 10: 9637322310 ISBN 13: 9789637322310
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Budapest, 1984, 325 Seiten, mit einigen Abbildungen, kartoniert---- text in englisch - 536 Gramm.
Studies in Geography in Hungary Nr. 11. 245 s. gr.8. Mit Abbildungen. Akademiai Kiado. Budapest. 1974. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag/Hardcover/Dustjacket. Sprache: englisch/english.