Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Cyfrol ddwyieithog. Bilingual volume.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru, 1948
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Cyfrol ddwyieithog / Bilingual Volume.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gwasg Aberystwyth, 1948
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hbk, 142 p. ; 18 cm. Brychni ar y tudalennau gwag blaen a chefn ond ar wahan i hynny y cyflwr yn dda / Foxing to front and rear end-papers o/w good condition. [Essays in Welsh - Ysgrifau Cymraeg - Welsh literature] s678.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natinal Museum of Wales, 1945
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fairly Good. No Jacket. cuttings from newspaper pated in the front inside.
Verlag: Gwasg Prifysgol, 1948
ISBN 10: 0900784415 ISBN 13: 9780900784415
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Book.
EUR 19,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. Griffiths, 4 Cecil Court, 1948
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Hbk, 91 p. ; 19 cm. Previous owner's name on ffep o/w a clean copy in very good condition, dust-wrapper torn around edges. [Poetry Wales - Sonnets, English - Welsh poetry ; Translations into English] w162 / m16672.
Verlag: Cardiff University Wales 1948, 1948
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. G PB 1st front cover loose foxed sl loss top sp rear cover bilingual. Book.
Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: Gwasg Gee, 1976
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: Gwasg Gee, 1957
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fairly Good. No Jacket.
Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: Llyfrau'r Castell, Caerdydd, 1947
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair.
Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: Gwasg Gee, Dinbych, 1982
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Verlag: National Museum of Wales/Welsh Folk Museum
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: The National Museum Of Wales, Cardiff, 1945
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Few tears to spine, and previous owner's name on front cover and fep.
Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: Hughes A'i Fab, 1938
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: Gwasg Gee, Dinbych, 1957
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru, 1931
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: Gwasg Aberystwyth, 1933
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wales Press, 1974
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Limited Edition. Hbk, [4], xi, 92 pages, 3 unnumbered leaves of plates : facsimile, color portrait ; 24 cm. No. 359 of 750 copies. A clean unmarked copy in fine condition. Dust-wrapper also in fine condition. [Powys, John Cowper 1872-1963 ; Correspondence - Powys, John Cowper 1872-1963 Criticism and interpretation] v125 / m16146.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1933
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.
Verlag: University of Wales Press, Cardiff, 1974
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Limited Edition. Hbk, 91p. No.131 of 750 copies. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. Dust wrapper also in pretty good condition despite some scuffing around edges, not price-clipped. p730 / m8268.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh Evans & Sons, Liverpool, 1946
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fairly Good. No Jacket.
Verlag: Depôt Cymraeg Foyle Llundain, 1928
Anbieter: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb64 tudalen. Copi glân mewn siaced lwch ag ôl traul go arw. Copi cyfarch gan yr awdur at H.H.Meyler.
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Limited edition 846/1500. Boards are clean. Content is clean with even toning. Good DJ with some spotting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh Evans and Sons Ltd , The Brython Press, Liverpool, 1946
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Third edition, first published in 1940. 8vo, i-xviii, 204 pp, frontispiece, 86 photographic illustrations, 58 figures some of which are folding. Cloth, a very good bright copy.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. A lot of dirty marks and some shelf wear on jacket. Also a light bend in book and foxing on outer edges of pages. Content is fine.
Verlag: National Museum of Wales and the Press Board of the University of Wales, Cardiff, 1938
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 46 pages. Previous owner's name on front cover.
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. No 696 of 1500 copies. Fine copy in fine dustwrapper.