EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0582301203 ISBN 13: 9780582301207
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First published in 1985. This is the is the second edition of a study looking at ecology and biogeography with updated chapters including current research. It starts with the with the study of plants to gain an understanding of the complexities of ecological relationships. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longman Scientific & Technical, 1992
ISBN 10: 0582301203 ISBN 13: 9780582301207
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780582301207.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780582301207.
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd edition. Scarcely used. History Weight: 1 Language: English.
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, Oxford Uk, 1959
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vii, 242 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt. Second Series, Third Printing. Book And Dust Jacket Near Fine; Price Clipped.
EUR 44,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 38,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0582484006.
EUR 88,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education Limited, 1985
ISBN 10: 0582301203 ISBN 13: 9780582301207
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 368 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.80 inches. In Stock.
EUR 168,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. First published in 1985. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company. Num Pages: 368 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: RGM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 27. Weight in Grams: 562. . 1985. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basil Blackwell 1951, 1953, Oxford Uk, 1951
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vii, 206; Vii, 242 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt (Two Volumes). First Printings. Books And Dust Jackets Near Fine; First Volume Price Clipped, Second Volume Priced 21S, Slight Usage, Also Near Fine.
EUR 247,96
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 227,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Nigel Pairs, Senior Lecturer in Geography, University of LeicesterFirst published in 1985. This is the is the second edition of a study looking at ecology and biogeography with updated chapters including current research. It starts with the with the stu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Jun 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1138407186 ISBN 13: 9781138407183
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: "British Sports and Sportsmen", London, 1916
Anbieter: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 459,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Limited Edition. Limited Numbered Edition 738 of 1000. Very good condition, folio, red morocco leather, bevelled edges, gilt ruled decoration and titles across front and spine, five raised bands on spine, sunning to spine otherwise light wear, all edges gilt, gilt decoration to internal edges of covers, binding is firm and text block clean, marbled end papers, half tone illustrations throughout, further 56 sepia photogravure with tissue guards, lacks 1 called for and not bound in (Dr. Paul Cohn) this was supplied loose with some copies but not present here, also the portrait of "The Late Mr. M. Vivian Smith" is a halftone portrait in text and should not have been included in the list of Photogravures, it is not included in the list of other illustrations, xiv plus 522 pages. This is a heavy volume (5.4 kg net weight) and will require additional for postage/shipping. [QH] [QP].
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0710067887 ISBN 13: 9780710067883
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 256 p. 26 cm. B&w facsimile pages. Black cloth in grey dustjacket. Red ribbon marker. Jacket is partially discoloured, has stains, holes, tears. A bit of fading to cloth below. Historical introduction by von Wright. Includes facsimile, editors' preface, text and translation, tables, and note on variations between the different editions.