EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Memories Unlocked This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1758023012. 9/16/2025 11:43:32 AM.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Swedenborg Foundation, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0877853800 ISBN 13: 9780877853800
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Cooper-Hewitt Museum
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Cooper-Hewitt Museum
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Cooper-Hewitt Museum
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Cooper-Hewitt Museum
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Swedenborg Foundation Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0877853800 ISBN 13: 9780877853800
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Swedenborg Foundation Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0877853800 ISBN 13: 9780877853800
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Swedenborg Foundation Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0877853800 ISBN 13: 9780877853800
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Publications, Inc Joseph W Ferman, New York, NY, 1956
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 28 # 2, whole # 153 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1956. Text cover. Contains stories by Orson Welles (Diplomatic Crisis), Paul W. Fairman (The Hills Cried Murder), Nedra Tyre (Tour de Couleur), Jack London (King of the Lepers), Ben Hecht (The Tired Horse), Mignon G Eberhart (Date to Die), Melville Davisson Post (The Great Game), Daniel Nathan (Frederic Dannay/Ellery Queen - The Boy and the Money Box), Michael Innes (The Cellini Saltcellar), Roy Vickers (William Edward Vickers - A Toy for Jiffy), William Lindsay Gresham (Don't Believe a Word She Says), and others. Light wear at the edges. Light soiling along the spine of the rear cover. Small closed tear to the bottom right spine hinge. Light browning to the pages. A very good copy.
Verlag: Smithsonian Institution National Museum of Design, 1979
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket.
EUR 12,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 9,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 6.50x5.00x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Near Fine. Quarto. history. Size: Quarto.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Published for Nuffield Provincial Hospitals Trust by Oxford University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 019721388X ISBN 13: 9780197213889
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; xiii, 295 p. : figs., tabs. ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents; Orthopaedics / Paul Vickers -- Community medicine / Dulcie Gooding -- What price the old firm? or The future of hospital practice / R. L. Himsworth -- The place and relationships of the chest service and chest diseases within the National Health Service / Rosemary Mulligan -- Some personal impressions of a move from Central London to the provinces -- Services for the elderly / Michael Green -- Psychiatry / Colin Godber -- A pattern for surgery / Jean Turner -- The next decade in general practice / Eric Gambrill -- The future of obstetrics and gynaecology in the National Health Service / Ian Craft -- Epidemiology, health, and health services / Tom Meade. Subjectd; Godber, George (1908-2009). Great Britain. National Health Service Medicine Specialties and specialists Great Britain. National health services Great Britain. State Medicine Great Britain essays. Medicine. State Medicine. Medicine Great Britain. Delivery of Health Care. Health Services. Specialties, Medical. Medicine Great Britain Addresses, essays, lectures. National Health Service (Great Britain). Great Britain. Environmental health. medicine great britain festschriften. Genres; Festschrift. Festschriften. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Smithsonian Institution, 1979
Anbieter: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Deutschland
4°, Halbleinen. Zustand: Sehr gut. 128 S., Abb. SU. gebraucht: sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.