Paul vickers gardner (15 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (15)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Cooper-Hewitt Museum

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,55

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Cooper-Hewitt Museum

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,55

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Cooper-Hewitt Museum

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,55

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Cooper-Hewitt Museum

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Smithsonian Institution National Museum of Design 1979

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket.

  • Verlag: Cooper-Hewitt Museum 1979

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. Quarto. history. Size: Quarto.

  • Verlag: Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC 1979

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Part of the Smithsoinan Illustrated Library of Antiques prepared by the Cooper-Hewitt Museum. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket that has a small tear to the top edge of the rear panel and slight edge wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Crown Publishers, New York 1971

    0517504405 / 9780517504406

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. DJ Very Good (faults). Later Printing. Copper titles on burgundy cloth. 373pp. 400 photos, 80 in color, and 7000 catalogue line drawings. The definitive volume on the work of Carder, co-founder of Stubin Glass Works. Jacket has two 1+" closed edge tears, and there is a crease on front flyleaf. Loo

  • Verlag: The Smithsonian Institution 1979

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, KanadaCMG Books and Art

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Light shelf wear. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Corning, N.Y. : Corning Museum of Glass : Rockwell Museum 1985

    0872901114 / 9780872901117

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 37,82

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages; Description: 120 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 28 cm. Subjects: Carder, Frederick --Exhibitions --Corning Museum of Glass --Rockwel

  • Verlag: Crown Publishers

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 29,92

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. Price Guide to Carder's Steuben Glass booklet by John F. Hocthkiss and other related materials laid in. In protective mylar cover. (Steuben Glass, Glassware, Collecting) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNIT

  • Verlag: The Smithsonian Institution, Washington 1979

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USABooks Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 44,49

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. An attractive first edition/first printing in Fine condition in very Nearly Fine dust-jacket with on litte chipping and creasing; Glass is a novel about a love triangle between a man, a woman, and a computer. The novel follows the lives of the three people as th

  • Verlag: Cooper-Hewitt Museum, Wash 1979

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, TKY, JapanInfinity Books Japan

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,04

    EUR 44,92 Versand 
    Versand von Japan nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Schiffer Pub Ltd 2001

    0764313185 / 9780764313189

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 112,84

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 373 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: Cooper-Hewitt Museum, [New York] 1979

    Anbieter: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, TKY, JapanInfinity Books Japan

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 44,92 Versand 
    Versand von Japan nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar