Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 254 pages, a Fine hardback in a like dust-jacket [1904010326].
EUR 24,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 90 Illus., Map (Col.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grub Street, London, 2004., 2004
ISBN 10: 1904010806 ISBN 13: 9781904010807
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 272pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 1904010806.
Anbieter: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. new 1st edition printed cover unread unmarked.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with ware such as scratches and a tear on the back of the cover. The content is in very good condition with a small crease on the last page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: First edition, published by Grub Street, London, U.K. 2003., 2014
ISBN 10: 1904010326 ISBN 13: 9781904010326
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine with near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is very lightly bumped along top edges. Book is very lightly bumped at spine tips. 254 pages with index, bibliography, and three text maps plus 75 photographs.
Anbieter: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, SOM, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 26,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. The boards and binding are square and tight, the text-block is clean and bright and is illustrated with B/W photos, the dust wrapper is also fine. Book price includes 2nd class post in UK only.
Anbieter: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, SOM, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. The boards and binding are square and tight, the text block is clean and bright and illustrated with B/W photos, the dust wrapper is also Fine Book price includes 2nd class post in UK only.
Anbieter: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. private library liquidation new.
Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 53,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Limied edition of 50*copies, this being numbered 17 on a loose card whch s signed by the author and three sergeant pilots; Gordon Dunn, Ian Newlands, Ian Fairbairn, Includes several b/w photographs. 272pp. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Grub Street, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904010806 ISBN 13: 9781904010807
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 31,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. 1st 2004. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. RAF, RNZAF and NEI fighters in action against the Japanese over the Island and the Netherlands East Indies, 1942. Grey cloth boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. 272 pages including index. A lovely copy, looks unread! Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Gebundene Ausgabe. Auflage: 1st ed. 272 S. gutes Exemplar mit Schutzumschlag N05 9781904010807 *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 690.
fester Pappband. Zustand: guter Zustand. 272 S., einige sw-Fotos auf Tafeln, Pp. mit OU, Gr. 8° (24 cm) Sprache: eng.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 288 pages. 9.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1998 1st edition, published by the author, with numerous B&W illustrations; official Squadron crest in full colour at beginning and signed by the two artists responsible for it - Gus Nisbet and Douglas Pope - beneath. Tightly bound in blue boards with gilt lettering to front and spine. Dust jacket has pale foxing to inner surface. Internally, owner's signature on front free endpaper is of Ray Hanna of Red Arrows fame. Overall, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Verlag: Published by Grub Street, 10 Chivalry Road, London First Edition . 2004., 2004
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original dove grey paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 272 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs to the centre. Fine condition book in Fine condition art work dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 1904010806 WORLD WAR II (Second).