Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1942
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge fade. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1961
ISBN 10: 0060670908 ISBN 13: 9780060670900
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Harper and Brothers, 1961
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 230 pages. Ex-university library book; sunned spine and covers; pages toned; a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 206709.
Verlag: Baker Books, 1977
ISBN 10: 0801081025 ISBN 13: 9780801081026
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Arbeitskreis donauschwäbischer Familienforscher Sindelfingen 2002, 2002
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
Brosch. 132 S.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket clean and bright with slight chipping present at top edge; small tear at top corner of back board; some underlining in text; book is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin : EF-Verl. für Energie und Umwelttechnik, 1992
ISBN 10: 3924511608 ISBN 13: 9783924511609
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 5,92
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Gut. 535 S.; mit Abb. u. Tab. Bibl.-Ex., Guter Zustand. Buchrücken leicht verblasst. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 980.
Verlag: Fleming H Revell
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Fleming H Revell
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: New York London, Harper & Brothers, 1945
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 234 pages; Description: x p. 1 l. , 234 p. , 1 l. 20 cm. Subjects: Bible. O. T. Isaiah XL-LV--Criticism, interpretation. 3 Kg.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Maryland History, Tamaqua, Thumbnail sketch) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Reprint edition. (Railroads, Tamaqua railroad, Catawissa railroad, Description, Travel) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Hillsdale, NJ, 1984
ISBN 10: 0898594065 ISBN 13: 9780898594065
Anbieter: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition.
Verlag: Darmstadt Mykenae 1990 0, 1990
Anbieter: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Deutschland
OBroschur. Zustand: Gut. Premiere 7. April 1990. 88 S. mit zahlr. Abb., OBroschur, 8°, 8-seit. Falteinleger mit Stab, Besetzung u. Fotoportraits der genannten Vorstände (außer Bischoff), Ensemblemitglieder sowie v. Axel Schmidt-Scherer. Vollständiger Stückabdruck in der Neuübersetzung v. Traugott König bzw. Strichfassung des Staatstheaters. Zahlr. weit. Texte zu Stück, Autor, Zeit, Existentialismus u. Stalinismus. Einband, Ecken u. Kanten berieben, Einleger mit horizontaler Faltspur. Gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Verlag: DTV, M?nchen 1987.,, 1987
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. TB., 602s.-, in gutem Zustand, . Deu 400g.
Broschur. Zustand: gut. 102 S. mit Abb., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Rücken mit Klebestreifen verstärkt, Dreieckstasche. Sprache: deu.
Verlag: Gießen, 1930
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: gut. 51 S., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Rücken mit Läsuren. Sprache: deu.
Verlag: Harper and Brothers (1942), New York and London, 1942
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Author inscribed, blue cloth covers are slightly stained, spine sunned and chipped, otherwise very good.
Verlag: Freiburg, Kuß & Hehle, ., 1926
Anbieter: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Deutschland
Abb., 151 S. grüner, illustr., Orig. Karton kl. Läsuren.
Verlag: dtv Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag,, 1987
Anbieter: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Deutschland
Original-Karton, [BHN-G-6] 601 Seiten, 8°. Titelblatt gestempelt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
EUR 34,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, München,, 1987
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Deutschland
Softcover, Taschenbuch. 601 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Sprache: Deutsch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1969
Anbieter: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, Deutschland
8° Okart. 102 S. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.