Verlag: Belmont: Wiegand Gallery/College of Notre Dame (1994)., 1994
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 32 pp. Exhibition catalogue. Fine in glossy illustrated stapled wrappers. 20 reproductions.
Verlag: California State University, Chico, 1988
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp.
Verlag: Berkeley: Berkeley Art Museum & Pacific Film Archive (2003)., 2003
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 4to. 143 pp. Spine sunned, else near fine in illustrated wrappers.
Verlag: Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, MN, 1987
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Exhibition brochure for a show that ran May 3 through July 12, 1987. Single sheet folded twice to create 6 pages. Essay by Bruce Jenkins. Includes 5 color illustrations, checklists and list of exhibitions for both artists. Uncommon.
Verlag: La Jolla, CA: La Jolla Museum of Contemporary Art., 1973
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 24 pp., Soft Covers, Very Good. Photographs, plates.
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. zahlreiche (illustrator). kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Leinen - Gewicht: 1700 - Illust.: zahlreiche - Zustand: Sehr gut - neuwertig, braunes Glanzleinen.
Verlag: Long Beach Museum of Art Long Beach, CA, 1988
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 16mo. Exhibition Catalogue. 20 pp. Soft Cover. Very Good. Black and White Plates.
Verlag: Long Beach Museum of Art Long Beach, CA, 1988
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
20 pp.; 15.5 x 22.8 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with two shows held January 24 - February 28, 1988 : "Planes of Memory," featuring Peter Campus, Beryl Korot, Bruce Nauman and "Open Channels III," featuring David Bunn, Paul Kos, Donna Matorin, Paul McCarthy, and Jim Shaw. Curated and with a text by Jacqueline Kain. Additional texts by Peter Kirby and Anne-Marie Duguet. Includes brief biographies of the artists included in "Open Channels III." Good / Very Good. Light cover wear, faint dog-earing of top right corner. Moderate foxing on verso. Contents clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA, 1975
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
116 pp.; 21.5 x 28 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania, January 17 - February 28, 1975. Traveled to The Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati, OH, March 22 - May 30, 1975 ; Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, IL, June 28 - August 31, 1975 and the Wadsworth Atheneum, Hartford, CT, September 17 - November 2, 1975. Essays by David Antin, Lizzie Borden, Jack Burnham, John McHale, and Suzanne Delehanty. Includes works by Vito Acconci, Sonia Andrade, Ant Farm, Eleanor Antin, David Askevold, John Baldessari, Lynda Benglis, Jim Byrne, Pierpaolo Calzolari, Colin Campbell, Peter Campus, Giuseppe Chiari, Fernando França Cocchiarale, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Antonio Dias, Juan Downey, Ed Emshwiller, Valie Export, Terry Fox, Howard Fried, Seiichi Fujii, Anna Bella Geiger, Michael Geissler and Video Audio Mediem, General Idea, Frank Gillette, Dan Graham, Sakumi Hagiwara, Martha Haslanger, Michael Hayden, K.H. Hödicke, Nancy Holt, Rebecca Horn, Mako Idemitsu, Taka Iimura, Joan Jonas, Allan Kaprow, Nobuhiro Kawanaka, Hakudo Kobayashi, Masao Komura, Beryl Korot, Paul Kos, Ernie Kovacs, Shigeko Kubota, Richard Landry, Les Levine, Alvin Lucier, Urs Lüthi, Ivens Olinto Machado, Andy Mann, Toshio Matsumoto, Kyoto Michishita, Robert Morris, Philip Morton, Fujiko Nakaya, Bruce Nauman, Dennis Oppenheim, Jean Otth, Nam June Paik, Giulio Paolini, Ulrike Rosenbach, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Daniel Sandin, Ira Schneider, Eric Siegel, Richard Serra, Nina Sobel, Keith Sonnier, Lisa Stelle, Skip Sweeney, Telethon, Top Value Television, Steina and Woody Vasulka, Bill Viola, Wolf Vostell, Morihiro Wada, Andy Warhol, William Wegman, Peter Weibel, Katsuhiro Yamaguchi, Keigo Yamamoto, and twenty-two broadcast commercials. Includes exhibition checklist and a selected bibliography. Good. Light bumping to top and bottom right corners of publication. Rubbing of cover edges. 1 cm. tear to bottom edge of recto with adjacent 6.5 cm. crease. Light yellow foxing to title page with yellowing of inside of recto. 1 mm. mark on the table of contents and on page 116. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Verlag: Berkeley, CA: UC Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive., 2003
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Good. [Exhibition brochure]. 4to. [8 pp.]. Single black and white illustrated sheet, folded, accordion-style, into fourths. Very good with marginal creasing along corners. Black and white plates. Includes text by Constance Lewallen. Includes list of works in the exhibition. Also includes additional information on related programming to exhibition. Brochure created to announce the exhibition "Everything Matters: Paul Kos, A Retrospective", held from April 2 through July 20, 2003 at the UC Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive in Berkeley, CA. Scarce. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stuttgart. Arnoldsche Art Publishers., 2008
ISBN 10: 3897902982 ISBN 13: 9783897902985
Anbieter: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Österreich
28 cm. 152 S. überw. Ill. Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Ein gutes Ex. Schutzumschlag min. berieben. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Verlag: Hallwalls Buffalo, NY, 1991
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
52 pp.; 24 x 17.5 cm; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 6 - May 31, 1991. Curated by Todd Alden. Exhibition includes works by Nayland Blake, John Boskovich, David Carrino, Andrew Masullo, Tim Maul, Maria Porges, Tim Rollins & K.O.S., Cindy Smith, Buzz Spector, Steve Wolfe. Essays by Alden and Paul Holdengräber. Includes exhibition checklist, illustrations of works in exhibition and artists' biographies. Catalogue design by Buzz Spector. Reference : No. 55 in "The Book on Books on Artists' Books" by Arnaud Desjardin. London, England : The Everyday Press, 2011, pp. 36. Good. Dust soiling of covers including fingerprint markings on verso. Light yellowing along spine edge and bumping of cover corners with additional light edge-wear. Contents are clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Arnoldsche Art Publishers, Stuttgart, 2008
Anbieter: Antiquariat Mackensen & Niemann, Berlin, Deutschland
1. Auflage, Ausstellungskatalog vom Wien Museum, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 152 S., Quart, sehr gutes Exemplar, Original-Pappband mit Originalumschlag,
Verlag: Leo Castelli New York, NY, 1973
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[1] pp.; 17 x 23 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Single sided postcard / announcement published in conjunction with show of video works held September 29 - October 20, 1973. Artists include Lynda Benglis, John Chamberlain, Hermine Freed, Joan Jonas, Paul Kos, Richard Landry, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Richard Serra, Keith Sonnier, and Lawrence Weiner. Very Good. Addressed and mailed copy with mailing marks and mailing wear. Light foxing of verso and light bumping of corners. Approximately 7 pinprick sized indentations to surface. Otherwise clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Leo Castelli New York, NY, 1973
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[1] pp.; 17 x 23 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Single sided postcard / announcement published in conjunction with show of video works held September 29 - October 20, 1973. Artists include Lynda Benglis, John Chamberlain, Hermine Freed, Joan Jonas, Paul Kos, Richard Landry, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Richard Serra, Keith Sonnier, and Lawrence Weiner. Fair / Good. Mailed copy with handling wear and multiple soft folds across length of verso.