Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Patrick Lowry (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Patrick Lowry (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Patrick Lowry (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 10,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Zustand: G. Illustrated by Greg Becker; Patrick Whelan (illustrator). Clean, easy to read print. ; The Great Classics for Children;
EUR 11,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback Cased. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Patrick Lowry (illustrator). 1st Edition. Good condition hardback and cards encased, no DJ. Pictorial boards laminated. 26 pages not numbered. Good and clean with clear print of single sentences.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd 01/02/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1854790277 ISBN 13: 9781854790279
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Patrick Lowry (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd 01/02/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1854790277 ISBN 13: 9781854790279
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Patrick Lowry (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Images Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 1864709944 ISBN 13: 9781864709940
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: 1994 Verlag W. Fischer GJB, 1994
ISBN 10: 3439827488 ISBN 13: 9783439827486
Anbieter: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Deutschland
Zustand: Befriedigend. Buch HC 386 84 Seiten ISBN 9783439827486.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0820317632 ISBN 13: 9780820317632
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Heinemann, London,, 1994
ISBN 10: 0434975761 ISBN 13: 9780434975761
Anbieter: Bildung&Freizeit H.Neumann, Bonn, Deutschland
Illustr. folding cardboard box with book on the right (24 pages= 12 with colour drawings and 12 with engl. drawing title) and the same 12 pictures (12 postcards to send) on the left. 12,5 x 17 cm. Very good condition. Illustr. Faltkarton mit Buch u. 12 Postkarten (alles farb. Zeichnungen). Sehr guter Zustand.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. *Still sealed in the original packaging* This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Very Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug.
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: New. **HARDBACK**.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, London, 1966
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Innovative sixties magazine 'for the new kind of woman'. This issue includes L.S. Lowry photographed by Clive Arrowsmith, foreign tourist photographed by Patrick Thurston, private detectives with stylish photos by John Claridge, sporting fashion by Harri Peccinotti, gelati by Toni Del Renzio, 'On the Waves' by Harold Brodkey, women gamblers by Clive Arrowsmith, plus many stunning period advertisements. Slight shelf wear to cover and edges. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0820366161 ISBN 13: 9780820366166
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 424 pages. 9.13x6.13x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Images Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 1864709944 ISBN 13: 9781864709940
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Editions La Martingale Edition J'ai lu, Paris,, 1997
Anbieter: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Schweiz
broché. 240x150mm, 287pages, planches en couleurs, photos n/b in texte, Exemplaire à l'état de neuf. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Verlag: Editions La Martingale Edition J'ai lu, Paris,, 1996
Anbieter: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Schweiz
broché. 240x150mm, 303pages, photos n/b in texte, Exemplaire à l'état de neuf. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 12.01x10.01x12.01 inches. In Stock.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 84 Seiten Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 181.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 12.01x10.01x12.01 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Printed by BPA Print Group / Bibliographical Society of Australia and New Zealand, Burwood, 2008
Anbieter: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Neuseeland
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Special issue of the quarterly publication of the Bibliographical Society of Australia and New Zealand. 63, [1] pages. Printed card wrappers. Page dimensions: 247 x 171mm. Contents of this issue: "Preface" by James Lowry; "Medieval and Renaissance Manuscripts in Australia: Resources, Research and Opportunities" by Margaret Manion; "The University of Sydney 'Statua Angliae' (RB Add. MS 39) and the 45,011 Parish Churches: England's Most Popular Urban Myth, ca. 1327-1606" by Lawrence Warner; "Interrogating a Witness: the Case for MS Crouch 10" by Bernard J. Muir; "The Bohun Bible Leaves" by Christopher de Hamel".
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R320002248: 1991. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 30 pages illustrées de nombreux dessins en couleur hors texte. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
Fischer, Remseck 1994, 84 S., Opbd., Einband minimal bestoßen.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Inglés. Patients with Urolithiasis are treated by Urologists, Nephrologists, and Dieticians. For decades, proper use of medical nutrition therapy has been known to decrease the risk of Urolithiasis, but the appropriate application of specific dietary recommendations to individual patient risk factors has been inconsistent. Nutrition Therapy for Urolithiasis provides evidence based recommendations, established by a comprehensive, state of the art review of the available literature to help clinicians with nutritional counseling for dietary stone prevention. The text is edited by a Urologist and a Registered Dietician and individual chapters are written by experts in the three fields of Urology, Nutrition, and Nephrology. The book not only includes chapters that comprehensively cover the topic, but also includes practical appendices to guide the reader on: individual nutrient recommendations, examples of balanced dietary patterns (Mediterranean, DASH, U. S. Dietary Guidelines, Weight Watchers, diabetes meal planning, etc. ), tables of foods rich in food that affect stone risk (calcium, phytate, sodium, etc); diet assessment tools; and guides to over-the-counter supplements that may be used in nutrition therapy for stone prevention: (calcium, probiotics, fish oil etc). This book provides a new resource to assist in the prevention of Urolithiasis and will be of great value to professionals in the fields of Urology, Nephrology, and Nutrition. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Nutrition Therapy for Urolithiasis | Patrick Lowry (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vi | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319792293 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.