Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roberts Rinehart, Lanham, MD, USA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1570984492 ISBN 13: 9781570984495
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 5th or later. 542pp, various in-text black and white photographs. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 31,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 5th edition. 544 pages. 8.80x1.40x6.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0810911094 ISBN 13: 9780810911093
Anbieter: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irland
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated. 300x235mm. Original publisher's cloth, spine lettered, with original pictorial unclipped dust jacket. 122 full-colour photographs capture the spirit and beauty of Ireland, while 17 essays by the country's leading personalities offer lively insights into the character of its people and its rich cultural traditions. *This copy is signed by Kathleen Jo Ryan and Ciarán MacMathúna.* A near fine copy without any damage, library stamps, inscriptions or other markings. Images and further information available on request. *** WEIGHT OVER 1.2 KG, SHIPPING CHARGE TO AN ADDRESS OUTSIDE OF IRELAND, UK AND EUROPE WILL BE 22.50 EURO ***. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Quartet Books, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0704331012 ISBN 13: 9780704331013
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Edited by David Marcus. Preface by V.S. Pritchett. Introduction by David Marcus. 186pp. Pictorial wrappers. Rear wrap lightly tanned, covers with light creasing and mild edgewear, very good. Short stories, with contributions by Benedict Kiely, Patrick Boyle, Desmond Hogan, Eithne Strong, William Trevor and more.
Verlag: Quartet Books, London, 1976
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition, American issue. Edited by David Marcus. Preface by V.S. Pritchett. Introduction by David Marcus. 186pp. Pictorial wrappers. Rear wrap lightly tanned, near fine with publisher's labels on rear cover. Short stories, with contributions by Benedict Kiely, Patrick Boyle, Desmond Hogan, Eithne Strong, William Trevor and more.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st ed. 16 x 23 cm. 288 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Southern Fruits and Vegetables for Northern Markets | Patrick M. Kiely | Taschenbuch | 112 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337376987 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 38,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 86,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1371101558 ISBN 13: 9781371101558
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 110,37
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.06x6.14x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 120,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Ryan, David; Kiely, Patrick. Num Pages: 288 pages. BIC Classification: HBW; JPSD. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156. Weight in Grams: 408. . 2010. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 193,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. David Ryan is a member of the Department of History, and Associate Dean, Graduate Studies in the College of Arts, Celtic Studies and Social Sciences, University College Cork.Patrick Kiely is a Research Fellow in the Department of History, Universi.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Dez 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0415466210 ISBN 13: 9780415466219
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This edited volume provides an overview on US involvement in Iraq from the 1958 Iraqi coup to the present-day, offering a deeper context to the current conflict.