Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517335 ISBN 13: 9780397517336
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press (edition 1), 2018
ISBN 10: 1108402615 ISBN 13: 9781108402613
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 11,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009334808 ISBN 13: 9781009334808
Anbieter: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Delhi, Read Well Publications, o. J.
Anbieter: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Deutschland
18 cm, kart. (paperback). 192 S., In Englisch und Gujrati. Einband mit Wasserschaden und Gebrauchsspuren. Mit Briefmarke auf vorderer Deckelinnenseite. In English and Gujarati language. Binding damaged by water and with traces of usage. With stamop. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Verlag: Indian Central Jute Committee
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 23.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New India Publishing Agency, 2009
ISBN 10: 8190851225 ISBN 13: 9788190851220
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,75
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xiv + 291 Illus. (Partly Col.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Association for Talent Development, 2020
ISBN 10: 1950496619 ISBN 13: 9781950496617
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Scientific Publisher, 2018
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Contents: 1. Personality. 2. Body Language. 3. Preparation of Self Introduction. 4. Communication Skills. 5. Building Self Esteem and Self Confidence. 6. Attitude. 7. Leadership. 8. Group Dynamic and Team Building. 9. Interpersonal Communication and Relationship. 10. Conflict Management. 11. Time Management. 12. Public Speaking. 13. Collective Bargaining and Negotiation Skills. 14. Training: Methods and Models.Bibliography. Personality development has become an important tool today for developing overall skills within a person that help him to develop professionally as well as personally. A great personality includes knowing how to dress well, social graces, grooming, speech and interpersonal skills. There are many factors like biological characteristics, family and social groups, cultural and social factor, which contributes towards formation of personality. On the other hand, the good communication is vital to any institution's successful operation and equally imperative for a man's personality development. This book is a thorough attempt to present these concepts in simple, student-friendly language so that difficult situations can be handled in an easy way. The course 'Communication skills and Personality development.' has been recommended by V Deans committee for B.Sc. (Agri.), B.Sc. (Horti.) and B.Tech. faculty in all agricultural universities in India. The book has been directed to cover all the syllabus of this course, so that this can use as a text book for the under graduate agricultural students. (jacket).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009334808 ISBN 13: 9781009334808
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Verlag: Friends Rural Centre, 1987
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hong Kong Brahma Kumaris Raja Yoga Centre (um 1990)., 1990
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Softcover. Kl.-8°. Illustrated original brochure. 120 pages. Edges slightly chipped. Good copy. ++ Illustrierte Original-Broschur. 120 Seiten. Kanten etwas bestossen. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K06000-120356.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Narendra Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 9384337455 ISBN 13: 9789384337452
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,13
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: J. Neurochem. 34, 43-49 (1980).,, 1980
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [WES78]., // Deu 300g.
Verlag: Greenbelt, Goddard, 1983
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Broschur. Zustand: gut. 54 S., 30 cm, Einband geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. All the branches of sciences are advancing every day. With this progress new terms key words and terminologies are coined every day. Entering into any subject it is prerequisite to be familiar with the related old and new terminologies. This collection A Glossary of Biochemistry and Biotechnology is a gateway to enter into the biological sciences. It's a collection of above 300 pages consisting of more than 4000 terms related to its title. Many subsidiaries of biological science viz. plant sciences zoology biology paliobiology environmental biology aquatic biology biochemistry biotechnology applied biotechnology practical biotechnology instrumentation in biotechnology marine biotechnology enzymology cell biology ecology genetics eugenetics genetic engineering GMOs molecular biology plant physiology medical biochemistry environmental biochemistry etc. have been covered in this single collection. Compiling this valuable document the contributors have referred about 856 books during two and half year period. This glossary will become a prime requirement for students teachers scientists and professionals dealing with life sciences. 344 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108402615 ISBN 13: 9781108402613
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition: firm and square with strong joints, no creases. Just a few hardly noticeable rubs or very mild bumps. Hence a non-text page shows a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book looks and feels unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. And so a very nice book in great condition, now offered for sale at a reasonable price.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009334808 ISBN 13: 9781009334808
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,55
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009334808 ISBN 13: 9781009334808
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,63
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009334808 ISBN 13: 9781009334808
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,43
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009334808 ISBN 13: 9781009334808
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009334808 ISBN 13: 9781009334808
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 272 pages. 11.02x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. A Selected Reprint Volume. XI, 724 Seiten, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2030 gebundene Ausgabe gebundene Ausgabe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New India Publishing Agency, 2018
ISBN 10: 9387973239 ISBN 13: 9789387973237
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,75
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.