Verlag: Sugar Editore, Milano,, 1960
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Sugar Editore cm.23,5x29,5, pp.nn. ca.250, con oltre 200 illustrazioni e tavole bn, legatura ed,in tutta tela. Cronaca di cento anni di vita italiana. Prefaz.di Alberto Moravia.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: costa rovinata. Copertina strappata Condizioni dell'interno: Tracce di umidita'.
Verlag: Sugar Editore - Milano, ROMA, 1960
ISBN 13: 2566891568046
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Stato discreto, coperta in cartoncino morbido, alcuni segni d'uso, lievi bruniture, tagli e margini delle pagine leggermente ambrati, pagine in buono stato, prime poco ambrate, ultima con becca. Prefazione di Alberto Moravia. Ricco di illustrazioni in b. e n. Pagine non numerate.
Verlag: Sugar editore, MILANO, 1960
ISBN 13: 2565685045992
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Prefazione di Alberto Moravia, prime 7 pagine con bruniture attorno ai testi, piccola macchia al frontespizio e strappetto al bordo sup.della settima carta., seguono pagine completamente fotografiche, ingiallite ai bordi, con qualche fioritura, impronte ai margini ed alcune sporadiche postille a matita e con penna blu, rilegatura in tutta tela, rigida, con tracce di polvere, superficiali graffi, sbiadita al dorso e leggera macchia bianca al piatto anteriore, abrasioni al piede ed alla cima. Numero pagine NN.
Verlag: Aquila Cinematografica, Rome, 1974
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Draft script for the first episode [Episode 1] of an unproduced television miniseries. Based on the short story "The Virgin Orsola" from Italian writer Gabriele D'Annunzio's 1902 collection "De Novelle Della Pescara." A chaste schoolteacher in a convent survives a life-threatening illness but soon after is violently sexually assaulted, beaten, and left for dead. Set in Italy. Orange untitled wrappers. Title page present, dated 1974, with credits for novelist GABRIELE D'ANNUNZIO and screenwriter PASQUALE PRUNAS. 106 leaves, with last page of text numbered 103. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Very Good plus, wrapper Very Good, with light dampstaining on the front wrapper, bound internally with two gold brads.
Verlag: N.p., Rome, 1974
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Draft script for the first episode [Episode 1] of an unproduced television series. Based on "De Novelle Della Pescara" or "The Stories of Pescara" by Gabriele D'Annunzio, published in 1902. The whole collection was envisioned as a miniseries and here is the first episode, based on the first story, "The Virgin Orsola." A schoolteacher in a convent is threatened with an illness that brings her to the edge of death when she is suddenly brought back. A virgin, she has a sudden sexual awakening and longs for the touch of a certain soldier, but is instead seduced by a pimp, leading her to the brink of madness and eventual death. Set in Italy. Orange untitled wrappers. Title page present, dated 1974+, with credits for screenwriter Pasquale Prunas and novelist Gabriele D'Annunzio . 104 leaves, with last page of text numbered 103. Xerographically reproduced. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine, bound internally with two gold brads.
Verlag: Apollon-Sugar editore, Roma-Milano, 1960
Anbieter: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, Italien
In 4, pp. 300 ca. con foto in b/n. Legatura edit. in p. tl. edit. con sovracc. Cronaca fotografica di cento anni di vita italiana dal 1859 al 1959 con prefazione di Moravia. ITA.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1960
Anbieter: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, Italien
Milano, Sugar, 1960, 4to brossura originale, titoli in copertina a tre colori, pp. non numerate (220 circa) interamente illustrato.
Verlag: Milano, Sugar Editore, Milano, 1960
Anbieter: Libreria Alberto Govi di F. Govi Sas, Modena, MO, Italien
Zustand: Molto buono (Very Good). In 4° (mm 285x232); pp. (316), contenenti documenti fotografici in bianco e nero, spesso a piena pagina, dal 1859 al 1959. Tela editoriale nera (sovracoperta non presente). Ottima copia.
Verlag: Aquila Cinematografica, Rome, 1974
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Two Draft scripts and one treatment script for an unproduced television miniseries, bound together in a black binder. Text in English. Loosely based on Italian writer Gabriele D'Annunzio's 1902 collection "De Novelle Della Pescara." A triad of violent, often romantic fables about three women-a nun whose downfall is desire, a widow who begins a romance with a long-lost love, and a vain actress who plays at nobility. Set in Italy. The Widow: Tan untitled wrappers. Title page present, dated 1974, with credits for novelist Gabriele D'Annunzio and screenwriter Cesare Zavattini. 19 leaves, with last page of text numbered 18. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Very Good plus. The Virgin: Orange untitled wrappers. Title page present, dated 1974, with credits for novelist Gabriele D'Annunzio and screenwriter Pasquale Prunas. 104 leaves, with last page of text numbered 103. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Very Good plus, bound with two gold brads. The Countess: Blue untitled wrappers. Title page present, with credits for novelist Gabriele D'Annunzio and screenwriter Vittorio De Sica. 95 leaves, with last page of text numbered 94. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Very Good plus.