Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Enterprises (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1302910345 ISBN 13: 9781302910341
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Carolina Office of Archives and History, 1990
ISBN 10: 0865262438 ISBN 13: 9780865262430
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Carolina Office of Archives & History, 1990
ISBN 10: 0865262438 ISBN 13: 9780865262430
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Carolina Office of Archives & History, 1990
ISBN 10: 0865262438 ISBN 13: 9780865262430
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Healing and Evangelism This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st edition. Paperback, G. 136pp, ink ownership stamp, spine sunned, crease to the upper cover, edges rubbed. A guide to how Christians can combine healing & prayer to the sick & needy in their communities. 225 grams.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1954
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fair-Good. No Jacket. Dirone Photography (cover photo) (illustrator). First Edition. Vol 24 # 129 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1954. Contains stories by Rov Vickers (William Edward Vickers - Find the Innocent), , Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice (Georgiana Ann Randolph Craig - Autopsy and Eva), Pat Frank (Harry Hart "Pat" Frank - On Edge), Ellery Queen (Frederic Dannay & Manfred Bennington Lee - , GI Story), James M Ullman (James Michael Ullman - , Anything New on the Strangler?), Ring Lardner (Ringgold Wilmer Lardner - Claude Diphthong, Student of Crime), Don Marquis (Donald Robert Perry Marquis - The Iron Hand in the Velvet Glove), Ellis Parker Butler (The Silver Protector), Arthur Conan Doyle (How it Happened), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges. Some waviness to the front cover and top edges of the first few pages that suggest moisture exposure, however there aren't any stains. Initials (DJ) written in the upper right of the front cover.Light browning to the edges of the front cover and the pages. Rubbing to the spine that has worn off most of the writing. The interior is clean and tight. A good very good copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1953
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Dirone Photography (cover photo) (illustrator). First Edition. Vol 22 # 121 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1953. Contains stories by Roy Vickers (The Frame Up), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown - The Man on the Iron Palings), Erle Stanley Gardner (Bird in the Hand), Richard Deming (Open File), Don M Mankiewicz (Two Rolls, No Coffee), C P Donnel, Jr (The Fourth Degree), Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies - The Trip to London), William Abrahams (The Poison Typewriter), W R Burnett (Nobody's All Bad), Mel Dinelli (The Man), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Out of Patience . ), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges with rubbing to the spine hinges. Script "e" written in black at the top left of the front cover. Light curl toward the spine. Some soiling to the rear cover and a small corner crease at the bottom. Browning to the pages. A good to very good copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1953
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Dirone Photography (cover photo) (illustrator). First Edition. Vol 22 # 121 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1953. Contains stories by Roy Vickers (The Frame Up), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown - The Man on the Iron Palings), Erle Stanley Gardner (Bird in the Hand), Richard Deming (Open File), Don M Mankiewicz (Two Rolls, No Coffee), C P Donnel, Jr (The Fourth Degree), Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies - The Trip to London), William Abrahams (The Poison Typewriter), W R Burnett (Nobody's All Bad), Mel Dinelli (The Man), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Out of Patience . ), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges. .75" closed tear at the top left spine hinge with an associated one that also goes across the spine creating a loose flap. 2" closed tear at the bottom right spine hinge. Light browning to the pages. A very good copy.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Publications, New York, NY, 1953
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Dirone Photography (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. Vol 22 # 121 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1953. Contains stories by Roy Vickers (The Frame Up), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown - The Man on the Iron Palings), Erle Stanley Gardner (Bird in the Hand), Richard Deming (Open File), Don M Mankiewicz (Two Rolls, No Coffee), C P Donnel, Jr (The Fourth Degree), Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies - The Trip to London), William Abrahams (The Poison Typewriter), W R Burnett (Nobody's All Bad), Mel Dinelli (The Man), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Out of Patience . ), and others. GGA cover. Minimal wear at the edges. Light browning to the page edges. A nice, sharp copy. A very good or better copy.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 19,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2700grams, ISBN:0198645031.
Anbieter: Bedlam Book Cafe, Worcester, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Notes, references, index. 354 pages. Some pencil underlining. Paperback.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 198 pages. 6.00x0.45x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: George Scithers, USA, 1974
Anbieter: Granny Artemis Antiquarian Books, Bremerton, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Roy G. Krenkel, Bob Parker, Jim Cawthorn, and so on. (illustrator). First edition. Scithers, George, editor. AMRA 62, 1974. First edition, wraps. Slightly age-darkened; Very Good or better. The classic sword and sorcery fanzine -- the best fanzine ever published about heroic fantasy, beautifully illustrated by leading artists like Roy G. Krenkel, Bob Parker, Jim Cawthorn, and so on. Highlights: Bill Orlikow editorializing at length in a prescient essay on just how Hollywood would probably develop Conan for the cinema, long before it happened. Seth Glick's "Tentative Bibliography of Sword and Sorcery" which is an excellent chronicle of what had been issued in paperback up to 1974; John Boardman's "Barsoom Confidential" on Edgar Rice Burroughs' and Andy Offutt's Sword and Planet tales; William Fulwiler's comparative character analyses "Tarzan, Kull, and Conan; Albert A. Nofi's short story "Redmohr of Eod; reviews and much else.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Books On Tape, 2000
ISBN 10: 1415962324 ISBN 13: 9781415962329
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Audio CD. Zustand: Good. 11 AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library collection. Some library marking. We will polish the Audio CDs for a reliable listening experience. You will receive a worthwhile set. Enjoy this AUDIO CD performance. Audio Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Carolina Office of Archives and History, 1990
ISBN 10: 0865262438 ISBN 13: 9780865262430
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 158 pages. 8.70x5.60x0.40 inches. In Stock.