Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2001
ISBN 10: 0393976912 ISBN 13: 9780393976915
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company (edition Vol. 1, 4th Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0393976904 ISBN 13: 9780393976908
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 1, 4th Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2001
ISBN 10: 0393976912 ISBN 13: 9780393976915
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Volume 2. 4th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780596858. 6/4/2026 6:14:18 PM.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1771599872. 2/20/2026 3:04:32 PM.
spiral_bound. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
spiral_bound. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 302 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 302 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSpiral-bound. Zustand: Brand New. 6th spi edition. 784 pages. 9.75x8.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSpiral-bound. Zustand: Brand New. 6th spi edition. 948 pages. 9.75x8.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 5th edition. 741 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSpiral-bound. Zustand: Brand New. 6th edition. 393 pages. 9.90x8.30x1.70 inches. In Stock.