EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. SWOT Employment Law This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackstone Press Ltd 01/11/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1854311832 ISBN 13: 9781854311832
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199270643 ISBN 13: 9780199270644
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780199639823.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Usa, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199639825 ISBN 13: 9780199639823
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780199639823.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Usa, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199639825 ISBN 13: 9780199639823
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780199639823.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Usa, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199639825 ISBN 13: 9780199639823
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780199639823.
EUR 4,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9780199270644.
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:9780199580712.
Verlag: The A. N. Palmer Company, New York, 1930
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Painter, Esther E. (illustrator). Stains on cover and in text. H13.
EUR 47,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Verlag: Museu de Zoologia, Universidade de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, 1978
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 92, . . PB. Vg. .
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 145 pp., Hardcover, wear to cover, library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 76,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 164 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Published by Brockhampton Press Ltd, Market Place, Leicester Third Edition . 1965., 1965
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original cornflower blue cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back, blue lining papers. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 172 pp with monochrome illustrations and colour plates throughout. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with slight sun fading down the spine, not price clipped, 21s. Member of the P.B.F.A. ARDIZZONE, Edward (1900-1979).
EUR 79,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780199254811.
Verlag: Published by Lutterworth Press, London and Redhill First Edition . 1954., 1954
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original granite grey cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back and front, nautical map lining papers. 4to. 10½'' x 8¼''. Contains 127 pp illustrated by Keith Shackleton with 16 full-page colour plates, and many full-page and part-page lino-cut monochrome illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with rubbing to the corners, not price clipped, 31s 6d. Member of the P.B.F.A. SAILING BOATS (Yachting).
EUR 85,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 561 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1939
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Blue Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Illustrated With Black And White Photographs, Equations, Diagrams And Charts (illustrator). First Edition. 322 Clean, Unmarked Pages. Lightly Used, Touches Of Rubbing At Edges, Spine Gilt Lettering Clean And Brilliant.Small Metro-Goldwyn Mayer Library Stamp At Bottom Of Front Free Endpaper, No Other Damage Or Marks. Dust Jacket With Light Wear, Small Edge Chips, 5/8" V-Chip At Bottom Of Rear Panel, Price Clipped, Three Small Corner Creases On Flaps. .
Verlag: Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Canada Second Paperback Edition . 1992., 1992
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Signiert
EUR 29,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Second paperback edition in publisher's original illustrated stiff card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 336 printed pages of text with monochrome archive photographs to the central pages. In Very Good clean condition, no dust wrapper as issued. SIGNED by the author to the title page 'To Bill Brown - Enjoy! Michael Bliss - Toronto January 8th 1995'. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0802073875 BIO (Résumé, Memoir).
Verlag: Published by Hutchinson & Co. Ltd., 17-21 Conway Street, London Possibly First Edition . Not Dated. circa 1942., 1942
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Signiert
EUR 35,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, black title and author lettering to the spine, Hutchinson to the front cover. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 112 printed pages of text with 41 monochrome photographs throughout. Damp stain to the front board, not affecting the contents. Good condition book in Good condition dust wrapper with small chips to the corners and spine ends, not price clipped, 3/6. SIGNED dedication by General Sir John Winthrop Hackett inside the front cover 'To Barbara James, From Commander Hackett, With many thanks for all the little kindnesses rendered, 22nd November 1943'. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ROYAL NAVY (RN).
Verlag: Published by Ogiz | State Publishing House of Fiction, Leningrad . 1946., 1946
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 59,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original plum cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered dark brown back and front. 4to. 10½'' x 8¼''. Contains frontispiece author portrait, 332 pp Russian text. Age tanning to the text block margins, sun fading to the covers and in Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. RUSSIAN [Language].
Verlag: 4 and 28 Sept, 1878
Anbieter: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHistorical painter (1816-1879). 3 & 2pp., 8vo. (4 Sept.) He is doing his best to facilitate the sale of a painting through a friend ("Haynes"), "the de Witt picture", owned by a Col. Gordon. The market for "luxury" items is affected by the depression, but he hopes for an upturn. He admires both the de Witt and "the portrait of Mary". (28 Sept.) He will do his best with regard to both pictures but outlines problems. 2 items,
Verlag: Published by the Society/ E.O. Painter Printing Company, DeLand, Florida, 1908
Anbieter: William Chrisant & Sons, ABAA, ILAB. IOBA, ABA, Ephemera Society, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Yellow paper wraps. Chapters include: Climatology of the Citrus, Controlling the White Fly by its Natural Enemies, White Fly Investigations, Plant Diseases, Scaly Bark Disease of Citrus, Orange Tree Scale, San Jose Scale, The East Indian Mango in Florida, Pineapple Growing , ect. Includes a typed 1908 letter from the Florida State Horticultural Society to its members. Some staining to wraps with wear to spine (see image). No previous owners' names or other defacements. Scarce. 7.25 x 9.25 in.