Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,78
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0521201462 ISBN 13: 9780521201469
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0521201462 ISBN 13: 9780521201469
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0521201462.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.90x5.90x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691138540 ISBN 13: 9780691138541
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780691138541.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0521220882 ISBN 13: 9780521220880
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 052129357X ISBN 13: 9780521293570
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1978. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 15,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heinemann Ltd, 1966
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 246 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521224276 ISBN 13: 9780521224277
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 9. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0521224276.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin, Boston And New York/ Cambridge, 1894
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Frontispiece, Engraved Tilte Page (illustrator). First Edition Thus. Xix, 542 Pp. Brown Cloth, Gilt, Top Edge Gilt. Slightly Altered And Enlarged From The Riverside Edition, With A New Biographical Sketch. Last Copyright Date 1894, Publisher's Note Dated September 1, 1894, No Later Date, No Date On Title Page. Very Good +.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 052129357X ISBN 13: 9780521293570
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1978. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691128383 ISBN 13: 9780691128382
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780691128382.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 052129357X ISBN 13: 9780521293570
Anbieter: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Cambridge Computer Science Texts - 2. Authoritative introduction to data structures. 271pp with index, illustrated with black and white diagrams. Some rubbing and creasing to spine and corners and a few turned page corners, otherwise good copy with no inscriptions. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0521201462 ISBN 13: 9780521201469
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 249 Seiten Sofort verfügbar Versand sofort nach durchgeführter Zahlungsverifikation Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei daily shipping worldwide with invoice ex library in good condition aus Bibliothek in guten Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: G. Bell and Sons, London, 1955
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 125pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Light foxing on endpapers, faint cup-ring stain on front board, very good in a very good dust jacket with corresponding cup-ring stain, small chips along edges.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. New/unused condition with small scuffs to the cover. The content is in new condition.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 314 pages. 8.43x5.47x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Latein
Verlag: Macmillan and Co Limited, London, 1933
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. xxi 648pp 'abridged for use in schools' hardback, faded cloth gilt, , ownership signature, some light pencil annotation, closed tear to bottom edge of ffep, notes in English.