Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 1615641254 ISBN 13: 9781615641253
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 1615641254 ISBN 13: 9781615641253
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Zustand: wie neu. Reproduction Excerpt from A Compact Rhyming Dictionary In englischer Sprache. pages.
EUR 8,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clinical Pharmacology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 28/11/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0443034168 ISBN 13: 9780443034169
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780471974598.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780471974598.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780471974635.
EUR 13,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 8th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 28/11/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0443034168 ISBN 13: 9780443034169
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Bueno. : Clinical Pharmacology es un libro que explora la base científica y la práctica de la terapia con medicamentos. Aborda las áreas psicológicas y médicas que los pacientes esperan, como el máximo beneficio con el mínimo riesgo. Cubre temas generales como los beneficios y riesgos, la visión pública de los medicamentos y los prescriptores, la medicina complementaria y convencional, y la responsabilidad por lesiones causadas por medicamentos. También se discuten la evaluación de los medicamentos, la ética de la investigación de medicamentos, la farmacología, las reacciones adversas y el uso no médico y social de los medicamentos. EAN: 9780443049903 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Salud y Bienestar Título: Clinical Pharmacology Autor: D.R. Laurence| P.N. Bennett| M.J. Brown| Morris Jonathan Brown Editorial: Churchill Livingstone Idioma: en Páginas: 710 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 11,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 182 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.46 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Bede, R. (illustrator). 164 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.37 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 6,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,52
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Department of Geography, University College London, 1976
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Department of Geography, University College London, 1976
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1988., 1988
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 30 x 21 cm. Newer green cloth with white back title. Former library possession (University Berlin) with stamps and signatures. 3 unpaginated leaves, 525 pages with numerous monochrome illustrations in the text and on plates. The cover of the original brochure No.1 is integrated. Inside tight and clean. Really good condition. --- Neuerer dunkelgrüner Leineneinband mit weißgeprägtem Rückentitel. Aus dem Bestand der Universitätsbibliothek Berlin (TU) mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. Titelblatt, 2 Bll., 525 Seiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Eingebunden ist das Titelblatt der O-Broschur No.1. Innen sauber und fest. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HK3323.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,02
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,88
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. viii, 270, b/w illus. . PB. Wrappers. Vg. . [9781897799543].
Verlag: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1976
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. xii, 214pp. Foxing on topedge, spine lightly tanned, very good. Featuring "*And Jesse Begat . A Note on Literary Generations* by Malcolm Cowley; "Gerard Manley Hopkins: A Study in Counterpoise" by Elizabeth Walsh, RSCJ; "Cavafy's Metaphoric City" by Edmund Keeley; *Rising* by Wendell Berry; "From *The Handbook of Heartbreak*" by William Heyen, *The Concert* by John Hall Wheelock. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Lewis P. Simpson, Malcolm Cowley, Walter Sullivan, Maureen Henry, Isadore Taschen, Elizabeth Walsh, Edmund Keeley, Ardner R. Cheshire, Jr., Joseph Lawrence Basile, Hayden Carruth, Wendell Berry, William Heyen, James Whitehead, John Hall Wheelock, Mark Rudman, Anne Hussey, Brainard Cheney, John William Corrington, John Hazard Wildman, and James Bennett.