Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. 80 pages (complete). Part of the Don Nelson Heritage Series (19th Century). In tight, fair condition. The cover is intact, whole, scuffed, mildly worn. The front cover has the remains of a small retail sticker. The cover is tidy and smart. The frontispage has debris from a label that has been removed. The pages have some mild wrinkling from damp but this does not detract from the enjoyment and clarity of the book which is clean, sure and neat. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Hague : Nijhoff, 1957
23,5 x 16 cm. Zustand: Gut. 55 Pages ; With Tables Original Broschur mit Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel im guten Zustand. Innen mit Bibliotheksstempeln, sehr sauberes Exemplar. Englische Sprache. - Original Paperback with Library label on front cover in good condition. Inside with Library stamps, very nice copy. English Language B03-01-05A|S62 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 124 Publications of the Research Group for European Migration Problems ; XI.
Verlag: P. Noordhoff, Groningen - Batavia. Geen jaartal vermeld. 68 pp. Geïllustreerd in zwart-wit.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Ringband, omslag wat verkleurd, enkele lichte gebruikssporen, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Deutsch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1942
Anbieter: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Deutschland
14 S., 1 Abb., 1 Tab., 1 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Verlag: Cape Town: Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1964, 1964
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black Cloth. Fine Book/Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. 193 pp. Work by Gustave Preller, Eugene N. Marais, Uys Krige, C.M. van den Heever, Joachem van Bruggen, P. J. Schoeman, I. D. Du Plessis, J. van Melle, G. J. Joubert, Tout van den Heever, G. H. Franz, Abr. H. Jonker, M.E.R., Alba Bouwer, Hymne Weiss, Elise Muller, Henriette Grove, Jan Sebastian Rabie. [502].
Verlag: Amsterdam, N.V. Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij, 1960
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Naam op schutblad.
Verlag: Amsterdam, AD&L - La Bocca Piena, 1995
ISBN 10: 9074727077 ISBN 13: 9789074727075
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Cahiersteek.; Rug verkleurd.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Materials Research Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 1558990240 ISBN 13: 9781558990241
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 300 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's handstamp to front pastedown, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Nederl Kruidk Arch 57:
Anbieter: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Niederlande
blz. 169-198, fig., bibliogr. Nieuwe papieren omslag.
Zustand: New. "Published in collaboration with the Society of Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry (SETAC)"--T.p. verso. Editor(s): Gestel, Cornelis A.M. van; Jonker, Martijs; Groten, John P.; Kammenga, Jan E.; Laskowski, Ryszard; Svendsen, Claus. Num Pages: 320 pages, 36 black & white illustrations, 11 black & white tables. BIC Classification: MMGT. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 240 x 159 x 25. Weight in Grams: 596. . 2010. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Afritech, 1997
ISBN 10: 1874940088 ISBN 13: 9781874940081
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed with creasing along the edges. The binding is secure. The pages are browned due to age. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
Utrecht, 1968. III, 80 pp. Softcover. (Diss. Universiteit Utrecht).
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
Utrecht, 1938. 279 pp. 117 figs. Soft cover.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 136,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Morphological Image Processing: Architecture and VLSI design | P. P. Jonker | Taschenbuch | v | Englisch | 1993 | Springer US | EAN 9789020127669 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 308 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Summary Based on the experiences of past designs and the outcome of recent studies in the comparisons of low-level image processing architectures, a pipelined system for real time low-image processing has been designed and realized in CMOS technology. To minimize design pitfalls, a study was performed to the details of the design solutions that have been found in embodimentsof the three main architectural groups of image processing; the Square Processor Arrays, the Linear Processor Arrays and the Pipelines. This is reflected in a theoretical model. As the design is based on bitplane-wise processing of images, research was performed on the principles ofCellularLogic Processing of two dimensional images. of binary A methodology has been developed that is based on the transformation images using sets of Hit-or-Miss masks. This method appeared to be extendable to higher dimensional images. A theoretical model for the generation of break-point conditions in high dimensional images has been developed, and applied up to dimension three.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Summary Based on the experiences of past designs and the outcome of recent studies in the comparisons of low-level image processing architectures, a pipelined system for real time low-image processing has been designed and realized in CMOS technology. To minimize design pitfalls, a study was performed to the details of the design solutions that have been found in embodimentsof the three main architectural groups of image processing; the Square Processor Arrays, the Linear Processor Arrays and the Pipelines. This is reflected in a theoretical model. As the design is based on bitplane-wise processing of images, research was performed on the principles ofCellularLogic Processing of two dimensional images. of binary A methodology has been developed that is based on the transformation images using sets of Hit-or-Miss masks. This method appeared to be extendable to higher dimensional images. A theoretical model for the generation of break-point conditions in high dimensional images has been developed, and applied up to dimension three.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 9020127667 ISBN 13: 9789020127669
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This text describes image processing research based on the morphology of the objects in an image and a VLSI design of a cellular logic processing element for a real-time processor pipeline. Num Pages: 297 pages, biography. BIC Classification: TTB; UYT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 240 x 160 x 16. Weight in Grams: 960. . 1993. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1992. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 250,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 250,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. The Hague : Martinus Nijhoff, 1957. Paperback. xii,55 pp. : ill. ; 24 cm. (Publications of the Research Group for European Migration Problems, 11). Condition : very good copy. ISBN . Keywords : SOCIOLOGY, ìmmigration & refugee law.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Gravenhage, SDU, 1990
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Erstausgabe
Originalkartoniert. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. 237 Seiten / pages kartonierter flexibler Einband im Groß-Oktavformat; gutes, sauberes Exemplar mit einigen Beiträgen Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Bohn Stafleu van Loghum 25 N, 2009
ISBN 10: 903136228X ISBN 13: 9789031362288
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Handboek dementie: Laatste inzichten in diagnostiek en behandeling This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Bohn Stafleu van Loghum 00/v /25 N, 2009
ISBN 10: 903136228X ISBN 13: 9789031362288
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1992
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: Fine. The Netherlands 1992. ISBN 90-201-2766-7. Sm.4to., 297pp., wraps. Fine.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1988
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Signiert
Zustand: Fine. Delft 1988. 4to., 162pp., wraps. Also, an offprint by Meijer and Jonker on the Delft Intelligent Assembly Cell, and a brief printed project description with an autograph letter signed in Dutch by Pieter (Jonker). Fine.
This field guide is a comprehensive update of Terrence Gosliner's "Nudibarnchs of Southern Africa". It covers all of 868 species of sea slugs known from the region, as documented by a dedicated group of researchers and naturalists. The stunning beauty of sea slugs is captured in photographs and illustrations that identify the species, their known variants and their egg ribbons. The text gives details of size, distribution, external anatomy, identifying characteristics and natural history. Cape Town. Southern Underwater Research Group Press. 827 pp., num. figs & color photos, flexi bound [17.3 x 25 cm].
Anbieter: Goltzius, Lisse, Niederlande
Opgemaakt door Jakob P. Beukema e.a., gedrukt 1897. Opnieuw gedeeltelijk in druk uitgegeven in 1997. Nederhorst den Berg 1997, 200 pag., geb., geïll. Met 2 losse bijlagen: tafel der afstammelingen en De Nederhorst.