P e s palmer (13 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,69
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9241544619.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,45
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st ed. 19 x 27 cm. 146 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, DeutschlandRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover/Paperback. 254 p.; illustrated Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Book shows slight signs of storage and usage. Still good copy. 9789241541794 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,33
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,03
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 528 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,27
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 156 pages. 10.63x0.35x7.60 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 61,77 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Against the background of AIDS, wars, migration, and the inadequate provision of health care, a very serious epidemic of tuberculosis is once again occurring worldwide. This profusely illustrated book, written by an author with immense personal exper…ience in the field, documents the wide spectrum of tuberculosis encountered in the various organ systems, and correlates the images with clinical, laboratory, and histopathological findings. The value of the many different methods of imaging (radiography, ultrasound, magnetic resonance imaging, computed tomography, nuclear medicine scans) in the diagnosis, management, and follow-up of tuberculosis is discussed and illustrated. The epidemiology of tuberculosis and its relationship with AIDS are also explored. This unique book will be of great value not only to radiologists but to all who encounter tuberculosis in their clinical practice.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,25
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Imaging of Tuberculosis | With Epidemiological, Pathological, and Clinical Correlation | P. E. S. Palmer | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783642626104 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springe…r[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Weitere BilderThe Penguin County Guides Series and Penguin Guides New Series: Complete run of all 18 volumes: G1 Kent, Sussex & Surrey; G2 Somerset; G3 Cornwall; G4 Devon; G5 Derbyshire; G6 The Lake District; G7 Suffolk & Cambridgeshire; G8 Norfolk & the Isle of Ely; G9 Wiltshire & Dorset; G10 Hampshire & the Isle of Wight; G11 Hertfordshire & Buckinghamshire; G12 North Wales; G13 Berkshire & Oxfordshire; G14 Kent; G15 Surrey; G16 Sussex; G17 London; G18 Warwickshire
S. E. Winbolt / J. W. Lambert / F. L. and E. A. Loveridge / F. C. Mutton / W. T. Palmer / Claude J. W. Messent / Elizabeth M. Harland / Nesta Howard and Spencer Underwood / R. L. P. Jowitt / F. R. Banks
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books 1939-1960, London 1939
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Vereinigtes KönigreichTarrington Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 119,32
EUR 38,23 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Overall jacket condition is Good Plus. Book: A complete set of all 18 volumes in the Penguin County Guides series. Comprising volumes G1 to G6, issued in 1935; volumes G7-G13, issued 1949-1950; and the New Series, volumes G14-G18, issued 1955-1960. Vo…lume G1-G6 and G11 include the original dustjacket. All volumes in G+ to VG+ condition with some foxing and browning. G14 has an owner's name to front cover. A scarce complete set. Overall book condition is Very Good. Size: 4.25 x 7.25 inches (11 x 18 cm).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 198,47
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. What does it mean to have an "aesthetic" experience? In this book, philosophers, psychologists, and neuroscientists address the nature of aesthetic experiences from their own discipline's perspective. These scholars discuss whether a multidisciplinary approach, an aesthetic science, can help connect mind, brain, an…d aesthetics. Editor(s): Shimamura, Arthur P.; Palmer, Stephen E. Num Pages: 424 pages, 17 line art; 34 halftones. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JMR; PSAN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 239 x 166 x 29. Weight in Grams: 862. . 2012. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

A Scanning Electron Microscope Survey of the Epidermis of East African Grasses. Pt I-IV
Palmer, P.G.; Tucker, A.E.; Gerbeth-Jones, S.; Hutchison, S.
Verlag: Smithsonian Institution Press 1981-1986 1981
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 59,66
EUR 25,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. iv,84; iv,72; iv,136; iv,120, b/w photos. . HB. Four parts bound together in one volume, 4to, nicely bound in buckram, gt lettering to spine. Vg. From the library of Prof. J. Green (1928-2016) with his name to endpaper. Smithsonian Contributions to Botany nos 49, 53, 55, and 62.

The Granite Monthly - A New Hampshire Magazine - July 1916: Lieut.-Col. Samuel H. Melcher, M.D.
Chalmers, Rev. Thomas; George, Nellie Palmer; Spooner, Miss S. Abbie; HArvey, Shirley; Beane, Katharine Winnifred; Chase, Theodora; Jennings, George Wilson; Emerson, Harriet E.; Greene, B.B.P.; Baker, Martha A.S.; Chapin, Bela; Honey,D; Corbin, H.E.
Verlag: The Granite Monthly Company, USA 1916
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 133,45
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 193-224. Features: The influence of the revolution on the religious life of America; Lieut.-Co. Samuel H. Melcher, M.D.; Mansion House of Wentworth Cheswill; Old No. 4 Chapter, D.A.R.; Half-Leather; The Shooting Star; Molly's Peril; Memory; New Hampshire Necrology. Moderate wear. A…sound vintage copy.; Magazine; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; The Granite Monthly - A New Hampshire Magazine - July 1916 The influence of the revolution on the religious life of America; Lieut.-Co. Samuel H. Melcher, M.D.; Mansion House of Wentworth Cheswill; Old No. 4 Chapter, D.A.R.; Half-Leather; The Shooting Sta.