Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 2006
ISBN 10: 0844771783 ISBN 13: 9780844771786
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 2006
ISBN 10: 0844771783 ISBN 13: 9780844771786
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by Gubbard on bookplate on front endpage.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 2005
ISBN 10: 0844771783 ISBN 13: 9780844771786
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. ix + 130.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fitness Information Technology, 2000
ISBN 10: 1885693176 ISBN 13: 9781885693174
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781885693174.
Verlag: The AEI Press / The Hoover Institution
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. (health care, universal health care, planning).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0804737398 ISBN 13: 9780804737395
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,01
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st pap/psc edition. 164 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very Good. 1987. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,70
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Editions Gautier-Languereau. 1986., 1986
ISBN 10: 2217040391 ISBN 13: 9782217040390
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Service de presse. Illustrations de Jean-Paul Colbus et Georges Pichard. Série 15. Cartonné. 254 pages.
Zustand: As New. INSCRIBED! The AEI Press and The Hoover Institution, 2005. 1st edition. 8vo Hardcover. 130pp. Graphs and tables. Inscribed by Cogan: 'Jim, // This book contains several ideas // for instrumental change to our // health care system // If you have any difficulty // with some of the concepts, just // ask your wife and she'll help // you out! // See you next time you're out // here // Warm regards // John' on John's stationary laid-in. Fine book and Fine dust jacket. From the library of political advisor and former Director of the CIA Robert James Woolsey Jr. (healthcare reform, US, insurance) Inquire if you need further information.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0804737398 ISBN 13: 9780804737395
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,68
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 320.
Verlag: P. Cogan, 1987
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1987. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Verlag: Gautier-Languereau, 1971
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. 1971. Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0804737398 ISBN 13: 9780804737395
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This book analyzes continuity and change in elections to the U.S. House of Representatives from the early 1970s to the late 1990s, with emphasis on the elections of 1994, 1996, and 1998. Most of the essays closely examine these recent elections, documenting the erosion of incumbency and insulation, but pointing out important continuities. Editor(s): Brady, David W.; Cogan, John F.; Fiorina, Morris P. Num Pages: 320 pages, 13 line diagrams 41 tables 77 graphs. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JPHL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 17. Weight in Grams: 446. . 2000. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 297 pages. 9.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Home Grown Cereals Authority, London, 1990
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A4 Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. B/w photographs, graphs and charts throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (3/1).
Zustand: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Health Sciences, United Kingdom, London, 2019
ISBN 10: 070207439X ISBN 13: 9780702074394
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. This new book is derived from its parent volume Pharmacy Practice and is a succinct, focused guide to pharmaceutical preparations and calculations. Covering everything from calculations to routes of administration dosage forms, it provides pharmacy students with everything they need to know about the maths and methodologies essential to good exam preparation and the safe, effective practice of pharmacy. Each chapter begins with Study Points and ends with Key Points to reinforce learning. Appendices include medical abbreviations, Latin terms and abbreviations, systems of weights and measurements and presentation skills. Some chapters also carry self-assessment questions for more complex areas of pharmaceutical practice.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 67,95
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.