Anbieter: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Österreich
8°. 281 Seiten, 19 Textabb., 40 Farbtafeln, 11 Verbreitungstabellen. Hardcover. Ein gutes Ex. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Verlag: Ed. Delachaux et Niestlé - 1972, 1972
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
Signiert
Ed. Delachaux et Niestlé - 1972, petit in-8, reliure d'éditeur avec jaquette,421 pages richement illustrées, Bel état, envoi signé d'un auteur à Roger Heim - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Verlag: Delachaux et Niestle, Editeurs, Neuchatel, 1978
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Hardcover; 8vo; 288 pages. Yellow paper hardcovers with dark red titles on cover and spine. Lightly rubbed edges. Yellowing but clear and clean pages. Numerous full-colour plates. White jacket with black and green titles. Yellowing overall. Bumped edges. VG+/G+. Book.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
Nuechatel & Paris, 1978. 228 pp. 40 col. plates. Hardcover. - Exlibris on end-paper.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1983
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
Keltern: Verlag Erich Bauer. 281 pp., 40 color plates, hardcover 8 [13 x 20 cm].
Verlag: Delachaux & Niestle 1972, 1972
Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, Schweiz
Zustand: Used: Like New. In-8 relie, jaquette illustree, nombreuses illustrations, comme neuf.
Verlag: Omega, 1980
Anbieter: libros Roales, Santander, S, Spanien
Zustand: Buen estado. Libro Editorial en tapa dura ilustrada.
Anbieter: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, Deutschland
Ill.Opd. 281 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Hardcover. 281 S. Sehr guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Stempel auf der ersten Seite. Ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar. 9783889880017 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Anbieter: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Niederlande
) 0.0.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1984
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
The focus of this report is on Lepidoptera and some Coleoptera. Paris. 93 pp. + 18 plates, br. 4.
Verlag: Paris, Masson & Cie ,, 1971
Anbieter: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
EA, 159 S., OKart., Stempel auf Titelblatt, sehr gut erhalten Sprache: Französisch. Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.
Verlag: Delachaux et Niestlé, 1978
Anbieter: Antiquariat Mang, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Leinwand, O-Umschlag, 0. avec 40 planches en couleurs, 228 S., Leinwand, O-Umschlag, gut erhalten, 0.500 kg.
Verlag: Institut Français d'Afrique Noire - IFAN 1957-1962, 1957
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20239520: 1957-1962. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur frais. 84+48+228+212 pages. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte.Un tampon sur la tranche de queue de chaque exemplaire. Annotations à l'encre sur les coiffes. Salissures sur la couverture du fascicule 4. Deux photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 595.7-Entomologie.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1962
Anbieter: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, Frankreich
214 p., 226 figures, paperbound. Library stamps, else good copy.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1971
Anbieter: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, Frankreich
[6], 159, [4] p., 195 figures, 2 coloured plates, portrait, paperbound. Library stamps, else good copy.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1962
Anbieter: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, Frankreich
214 p., 226 figures, cloth. Interesting annotated copy from the Library of the French Lepidopterologist Philippe Darge (1933-2023), inserted are several sheets with notes and a few photographs of specimens.