Ottley reginald (37 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: NY: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1970, first edition stated. 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USATruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,13 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Very Good/VG: Book is clean, straight, unmarked, with two 1/8" brown specks on fore edge; jacket is clean, a little frayed at spine tips. Hardcover in jacket, 8vo, 159 pp. . . .
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition THUS of the published wo…rk. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,27
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Owner message to end papwer. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, , stated 1st printing Am; 160 pp., Nashville 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USATruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,13 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket; gift inscription; sticker pull tear on jacket front, some wear to spine ends; unclipped 4.95. Juvenile hardback. Sydney, 1930's: some boys' attempt to sell papers on Sidney street escalates into a bitter turf struggle. ABE Heritage Selle…r since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. .

Verlag: Collins 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,54
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1969. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen marking…s to back pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels. Jacket is in removable plastic cover.
Verlag: Harcourt, , 1st printing; 143 pp. 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USATruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,13 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket; REMAINDER spot bottom edge, lt soil to clipped dw. Juvenile hardback. First-person stories of the brumbies, or wild horses of the Australian outback, and the people who hunt them. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition… grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Verlag: Harcourt, Brace & World 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,69
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1969. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some l…ight marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Hbk in Attractive dw with very few marks; F/F- condition of hbk; whole book in very good condition; 1st edition ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, , stated 1st printing Am; 160 pp., Nashville 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USATruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,13 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Fine in Fine jacket; book and jacket as new; unclipped 4.95. Juvenile hardback. Sydney, 1930's: some boys' attempt to sell papers on Sidney street escalates into a bitter turf struggle. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our book…s in cardboard protection. International shipping. .
Weitere BilderVerlag: Andre Deutsch 1965
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,57
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

Verlag: Collins 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,16
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1969. First Edition Thus. 127 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild sunning to spine. Book has forward lean.…Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Mild foxing. Mild tanning to spine. Light rubbing and marking all over.
Verlag: Andre Deutsch 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USAJackson Street Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy in hardcover with very good jacket. Address blacked-out with marker on first pastedown, bookseller's sticker on pastedown. Jacket has light rubbing, chipping at fore-edge folds and is price-clipped.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 1st edition in hardback; vg+/vg+; no handwriting inside; not price clipped (13s 6d) ; from a writer who previously wrote with more of a boys theme, this book is written more with girls and their interests in mind. ; 8vo 8" - 9…" tall. Illustrated by Victor Ambrus (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustralienArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,27
EUR 30,25 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: F-. Reprint. 12mo. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed & creased); pp. 157, [3 (pubs. advts.)], with illustrations. A near fine copy. Clyde Pearson (illustrator).

Verlag: Collins Armada 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAucott & Thomas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Clean and tightly bound paperback, no inscriptions, spine sunned but uncreased, minor creasing to covers, generally appears little used. 128 pages, illustrations in the text by David Parry.

Verlag: Andre Deutsch, England 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, AustralienCaerwen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,90
EUR 17,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Impression. Tape ghosts to flap of jacket (Price clipped) and pastedowns. Ink name to front free endpaper Where possible small books will have postage reduced. Clyde Pearson (illustrator).

Verlag: Collins 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAucott & Thomas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,46
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition; First Printing. Very clean & tightly bound hardback book with a gift inscription on the front pastedown, in an unclipped dustjacket which is worn and chipped at the edges. 160 pages.
Verlag: London, Andre Deutsch, 1965. 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,41
EUR 16,42 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
174pp. 8vo. Original cloth with lightly rubbed dustwrapper. D/w & illus. by Clyde Pearson. Set in the Australian outback. Time, Place and Action Series. Highly Commended: CBCA Awards 1966. First edition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace & World
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: Collins 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,11
EUR 26,79 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 157 pages. Cover worn. Text tanned.

Verlag: Collins, London and Sydney 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,63
EUR 26,79 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. 159 pages. Dj chipped and worn. Bookplate.

Verlag: Andre Deutsch, London 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,29
EUR 19,44 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Impression. Octavo Size [approx 14x19cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. B/w illustrations by Clyde Pearson. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 174 pages. The first book…in the Yamboorah trilogy set on an Australian cattle station.

Verlag: Collins 1974
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,13
EUR 18,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1974. Fine condition in a very good dustwrapper. A children's book about the emotional struggle between a man and boy in a rundown Australian community. Wrapper slightly edge-chipped. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

Verlag: Collins, London and Sydney 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,54
EUR 19,44 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Black & white illustrations by Douglas Phillips. 127 pages. Stories about the lives and exploits of Australian brumbie (wild horses) hunters and catt…le drovers.