Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1989
ISBN 10: 0393957365 ISBN 13: 9780393957365
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan, 1966
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,18
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishing January 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0023447818 ISBN 13: 9780023447815
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Previous owner's name(s) inside. The text has underlining and/or notations. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: Scott, Foresman and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Museum of Art, 2009
ISBN 10: 193056113X ISBN 13: 9781930561137
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 30 A, 1992
ISBN 10: 0747279268 ISBN 13: 9780747279266
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Game Fishing ("Angling Times" Good Fishing Guide: New Authoritative Guide to the Best Fishing Locations in England, Scotland and Wales) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 3,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. pp.xxiii, 470 pages, a Fine hardback (red cloth & no dust-jacket called for) [1571818545].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crandall, Dostie & Douglass Books, Inc., Roselle, 2010
ISBN 10: 1934390321 ISBN 13: 9781934390320
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Foreword by Ronald Chisom. Roselle: Crandall, Dostie & Douglass Books, Inc., (2010). 8vo. xii,237pp. Softcover, very good plus condition (gentle crease to lower area of front cover. From rear cover: "how white people working for racial justice are most effective when working in accountable relationships with people of color". ISBN 9781934390320; 6 X 0.58 X 9 inches; 256 pages.
EUR 10,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776682975. 4/20/2026 11:02:55 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 99/r /30 A, 1992
ISBN 10: 0747279268 ISBN 13: 9780747279266
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0719057205 ISBN 13: 9780719057205
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 2000 1st edition with B&W illustrations; cover uncreased; spine lightly creased; a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1993. Blackwell, Oxford, 1993. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Near fine, like new, appears unread. An Open University Book. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #S013509. N/A.
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Blackwell Oxford, 1993. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : Very good to near fine, appears little read. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #AF019571.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 2000 1st edition with cover uncreased and one light crease to spine; owner's book plate on first page; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, United Kingdom, 1990
ISBN 10: 0631169911 ISBN 13: 9780631169918
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, spine very slightly creased, signature on half title page o/w very good, 486pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leisure Circle Ltd, United Kingdom, 1982
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in very good dust wrapper, illustrated throughout in b&w and colour, 448pp.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Condition: 'Good' Notes: Good. Creases, rubbing. Reading cop.