Ostrow saul (64 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 1998
Serie: Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture, Buch 6 von 21. Buch 6 von 21 - Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Group 1998
Serie: Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture, Buch 6 von 21. Buch 6 von 21 - Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Wake of Art : Criticism, Philosophy, and the Ends of Taste
Danto, Arthur Coleman, Huhn, Tom, Ostrow, Saul, Horowitz, Gregg
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Group 1998
Serie: Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture, Buch 7 von 21. Buch 7 von 21 - Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 1998
Serie: Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture, Buch 6 von 21. Buch 6 von 21 - Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,11
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 08 F 2006
Serie: Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture, Buch 3 von 21. Buch 3 von 21 - Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Imagining the Present: Context, Content, and the Role of the Critic (Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains u…ndamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Wake of Art : Criticism, Philosophy, and the Ends of Taste
Danto, Arthur Coleman, Huhn, Tom, Ostrow, Saul, Horowitz, Gregg
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Group 1998
Serie: Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture, Buch 7 von 21. Buch 7 von 21 - Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,53
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 00/b /08 F 2006
Serie: Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture, Buch 3 von 21. Buch 3 von 21 - Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Gwenn Thomas [Paperback] [Apr 30, 2013] Strauss, David Levi
David Levi Strauss; Lilly Wei; Edward Leffingwell; Doris Von Drathen; Saul Ostrow
- Softcover
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichDevils in the Detail Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 2,39
EUR 18,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. NEW, shipped from the UK.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 1998
Serie: Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture, Buch 6 von 21. Buch 6 von 21 - Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,20
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Verlag: Galerie Elisabeth Un Klaus Thoman, Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria 1995
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, USAA Good Read, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,55 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Many color reproductions.
Verlag: Sundaram Tagore Gallery 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,40
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manny Silverman Gallery, Lennon, Weinberg, Inc., and Thomas McCormick Gallery, Los Angeles, CA, New York, and Chicago, IL 2003
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 12 through May 24, 2003 at Manny Silverman Gallery, and April 24 through May 31, 2003 at Lennon, Weinberg, Inc, and May 2 through June 7, 2003 at Thomas McCormick Gallery. Features an essay by Klaus Kertess and the text of Saul Ostrow's intervi…ew with Goldberg. Includes 18 color illustrations, a list of previous exhibitions, selected bibliography, and a list of public collections. A fine copy in wrappers.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 1998
Serie: Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture, Buch 6 von 21. Buch 6 von 21 - Critical Voices in Art, Theory and Culture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,04
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,02
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, DeutschlandANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,20
EUR 18,34 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschur, Gr.8°. Zustand: Sehr gut. 220 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 884161073369 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 299.

Verlag: Lorence Monk Gallery, NY 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, USAKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. [20]pp. Edges and spine sunned, ink name on front free endpaper, else very good in publisher's wraps.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,62
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Published for the exhibition at the Bernard Jacobson Gallery, London from 12th September to 11th October 2008. Spine head is lightly worn. Pages are clean and contents are clear throughout. Binding is sound. HJW. Used.

Verlag: Lorence- Monk Gallery, New York 1990
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. [20 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 3-31, 1990. Features an essay by Saul Ostrow. Includes 9 color plates, list of previous exhibitions and other biographical information. A very good plus copy in wrappers with some slight sunning to the spine, a faint paperclip impre…ssion to the top of the front panel, and a gallery sticker to the verso of the front cover. Internally a clean copy.

Verlag: Sidney Janis Gallery, New York 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 10 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 28 through March 23, 1996. Essay by Saul Ostrow. Includes 4 black and white plates. A close to near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some very minor wear. A nicely printed catalog.
Verlag: Thread Waxing Space, New York 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, USASchoen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 7,15 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Location:1002 Limited edition: 2000 copies. An important exhibition at the now-defunct Thread Waxing Space, an alternative space on Broadway in the nineties. 43 artists, including: Polly Apfelbaum, Maureen Connor, Graham Durward, Ava Gerber, Curtis Mitchell, Sarah Morris, Alfonso Ossorio, Rona Pondick, Glenn…Seator, Jeanne Silverthorne, Paul Thek, Lynne Yamamoto, others. Exhibition Catalogue. 1002.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,34
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. bilingual edition. 154 pages. French language. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

The Bird of Self-Knowledge : Folk Art and Current Artists' Poistions
Wolfgang, Brückner, Jean-Hubert Martin, Saul Ostrow, Marie-Louise von Plessen, Peter Weiermair, and Beat Wyss; Edited by Peter Weiermair
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. Near Fine. 151 pp., 89 illustrations most in color. Minor soiling with slight fading to the spine of the dustjacket cover, otherwise fine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Tiroler Volkskunstmuseum Innsbruck 27 June-26 October 1998. Preface by Franz Fischler. Includes list of ar…tists' and authors' biographies. White boards with black letters stamped to the spine. Twenty-five contemporary artists from many parts of the world have "invaded" the museum's collection of folk art and contributed inventive and interventive works in response. Some of the artists included: Pieter Laurens Mol, Hermann Nitsch, Al Souza, Antoni Tàpies and more. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Book.
Verlag: Sweden 1995 1995
Anbieter: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, USAART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,95
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbThis artist, who lives both in Sweden and America, creates abstract paintings, which incorporate sand, polymer and oil in a way, which makes them look like lichen, the tundra or other natural phenomena like aerial photos of Iceland - see for yourself, you might agree., English/Swedish, Year1995, Illust. B/W0, Illust. Color15, IS…BN , Code 1775. Softbound, Not in perfect condition., Location of Exhibition: Lunds Konsthall æ95, Pages 48, Size 8 1/2ö x 8 1/2ö.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,21
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, NiederlandeARTBOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,50
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Title - Ton van Summeren Author - Saul Ostrow Publisher - Living room Year - 1989 Language - English - Dutch Binding - Paperback Size - 22 x 26 cm Pages - 64 ISBN - 9090030905.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, DeutschlandAntiquariat Lang
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWerke von Polly Apfelbaum, David Craven, Craig Fisher, Shirley Kaneda, Bill Komoski, Russel Maltz, David Row, Charles Spurrier, Jessica Stockholder, Gwen Thomas. AK. Nassauischer Kunstverein Wiesbaden e. V., 7. September bis 19. Oktober 1997. Farb. illustr. OPbd. 31 Seiten mit zahlr. farbigen Werkabbildungen der beteiligten Küns…tler/innen. - 24 x 16,5. * Tadellos erhaltener Ausstellungskatalog des NKV und der Galerie Gottfried Hafemann (Wiesbaden) mit englischen und deutschen Texten sowie Künstler-Kurzbiographien. - Einer von 1000 Exemplaren .
Verlag: Sidney Janis Gallery, New York 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. 12 pages. Slim paperback exhibition pamphlet/brochure. , 4 illustrations in color. Texts in English. Minimal shelfwear with associated faint rubbing. Else, the binding is tight, the interior clean and free of markings. Staple-bound and published on the occasion of the exhibition from February 28-Mar…ch 23, 1996. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: DIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY, ANDES, USADIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 6,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. English/French edition, Near to Fine in brown boards, 142 pages, heavily illustrated with some tip-ins.

Verlag: Galerie Pelin, Helsinki 1989
- Softcover
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, KanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. [12 p.]. 20 cm. 9 b&w illustrations. Pictorial softcover. Text in Finnish and English. Commentary by Kimmo Sarje and Saul Ostrow.

Michael Goldberg : Over the Moon, Paintings 2000-2002
Kertess, Klaus ; with an Interview with the Artist By Saul Ostrow
Verlag: Lennon, Weinberg, Inc., New York 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. 60 pages. Softcover exhibition catalogue. Very slight scuffing to covers, but essentially still crisp, tight binding, with clean interior free of markings. Dark blue stiff paper covers with gold lettering. 18 color plates, with clear texts in English, including an interview with the artist and a com…prehensive artist's chronology. Published in conjunction with the exhibition held in three locations at more or less the same time from April 12-June 7, 2003.