Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha., Tokyo., 1989
ISBN 10: 4568501024 ISBN 13: 9784568501025
Zustand: Near Fine. Hajime Sorayama (illustrator). English and Japanese text. weight: 1.5 lb. Near fine in a very good plus dust jacket. Color illustrations throughout. 30x22 cm. Unpaginated. Black stiff wraps, white spine tile.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Japanese edition. Volume 4. (Sculptures, Metal, Art, Japanese) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Malthouse Press Limited, 2010. 327 pp. Text in English., 2010
ISBN 10: 9788422071 ISBN 13: 9789788422075
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, in very good condition. Almost as new. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute for Peace and Conflict Resolution, 2015
ISBN 10: 9789519532 ISBN 13: 9789789519538
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Name of the previous owner written on the first blank page. Publication of 196 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 17,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnWhat s down there? What secrets lay hidden behind that door?rnrnJohn Davis, is alone in this world. Through his family s constant moving, he has no friends. Through the death of his mother, he has no one. He lives with his fath.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Hajime Sorayama (illustrator). First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha, 1989. Quarto. Paperback with flaps. Book is like new. Great copy of this engaging art title.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 26,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThe future of social work in Japan is confused, unclear, and stagnant. A lot of social workers experience burnout because they have to help a wide variety of clients without the benefit of a consistently effective method. In Recon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Silver Wing Press Mai 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1619844842 ISBN 13: 9781619844841
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - What's down there What secrets lay hidden behind that door.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2023
ISBN 10: 9811272255 ISBN 13: 9789811272257
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2023
ISBN 10: 9811272255 ISBN 13: 9789811272257
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 84,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Author Solutions Inc Sep 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1462006167 ISBN 13: 9781462006168
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The future of social work in Japan is confused, unclear, and stagnant. A lot of social workers experience burnout because they have to help a wide variety of clients without the benefit of a consistently effective method. In Reconstructing Meaningful Life Worlds: A New Approach to Social Work Practice, co-authors and practicing social workers Dr. Yumi Oshita and Kiyoshi Kamo present the fruitful results of ten years of researching social constructions and other related theories to develop a new paradigm of social work theory and practice.Through identifying theoretical considerations, discussing levels of social structure, and providing skills and methods of measurement, Oshita and Kamo set the stage for their in-depth exploration of actual case studies in which their new social construction theory was used to develop effective intervention strategies. These strategies and principles, tested on a variety of clients in Japan, address a lack of vision in the theory and practice of social work in Japan today. Oshita and Kamo's strategies can also help systematize methodology and increase the effectiveness of intervention in the field of social work around the globe. By striving to discover new theorization, we ensure the growth and survival of social work and open new worlds to those who need help most.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 86,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: SpringBooks, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. Auflage. Unread, with a mimimum of shelfwear. Immediately dispatched from Germany.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha, Ltd, Tokyo, Japan, 1989
ISBN 10: 4568501024 ISBN 13: 9784568501025
Anbieter: Books Boheme, Tempe, AZ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hajime Sorayama (illustrator). :: Erotic robot art by Japanese illustrator and designer Hajime Sorayama. :: Softcover, with dust jacket. Quarto (11 13/16 x 8 11/16 inches; 299 x 220 millimeters). Unnumbered pages. Condition: Very Good, in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Large diagonal crease to bottom right corner of front cover, edges worn and faint scuffs/ soiling /smudging. Dust jacket has light edge-wear.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 275 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Classiques Garnier Multimedia, 2024
ISBN 10: 2406159825 ISBN 13: 9782406159827
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 9811272255 ISBN 13: 9789811272257
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 110,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 181 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Japanisch
Verlag: Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha,
Anbieter: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, Deutschland
4°, paperback. 118 pp ja Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 155,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 308 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Conflict manifestations and the development crisis in Africa are addressed by contributions from sixteen eminent Nigerian scholars and researchers in policy and strategic studies. The volume addresses the ontological linkage between the prevalent crisis of underdevelopment and political instability in the continent, resulting in mass poverty, stagflation, uneven development, alienation, mounting external debts and periodic outbreak of violence and military coup d'etats. There is a thematic overview, a section on identity crisis, and on conflict resolution and development in Africa. Amongst the issues covered are language, structures of communication, ethnicity, power sharing, culture, epidemiology of convlict and violence in Nigera, political stability, economic development, and a case analysis of the Niger Delta in relation to resources and conflict. Celestine Bassey is a Professor of Political Science at the University of Calabar and currently the Commissioner of Education, Cross River State, Calabar. Oshita Oshita is the director of research and policy analysis at the Institute for Peace and Conflict Resolution at The Presidency in Abuja.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Satori Ediciones Mai 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 8419035246 ISBN 13: 9788419035240
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Robots samuráis, moscas asesinas, intestinos vivientes y científicos locos protagonizan estos relatos de misterio, aventura, crímenes y mucha especulación científica.Al regresar a tierra, tres náufragos descubren que durante su ausencia toda la población ha muerto y tratan de descubrir la verdad por las calles silenciosas de Tokio. Un estudiante de medicina logra dar vida a un intestino que ha robado de un laboratorio y descubre con asombro que la tripa tiene inteligencia. Un senderista perdido llega a un lago oculto donde viven unas bellas y extrañas mujeres medio humanas medio vegetales custodiadas por un científico loco.¿Puede la ciencia explicar estas extrañas historias Samuráis robots, moscas asesinas creadas por Gobiernos en guerra, máquinas que controlan los rayos cósmicos. Los cinco autores de esta antología pertenecieron a la brillante generación de preguerra y apostaron por la especulación científica y el surrealismo del incipiente eroguro, sentando las bases para el desarrollo de una ciencia ficción tan asombrosa como fascinante.Descubre trece de las historias más representativas de la ciencia ficción japonesa.Relatos de misterio, aventura, crímenes, especulación científica y eroguro publicados durante la época del Japón imperialista.Cinco autores, maestros y pioneros de la ciencia ficción nipona.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Singapore, Springer Nature Singapore, 2019
ISBN 10: 981138214X ISBN 13: 9789811382147
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book explores the disturbing dimensions of the problem of insecurity in Nigeria, such as herdsmen violence, the Boko Haram insurgency, cybercrime, militancy in the Niger Delta, communal conflict and violence, as well as police corruption. It offers a comprehensive discussion of the theoretical foundations of internal security, the threats to internal security, the role of formal and informal agencies in internal security management and the challenges of internal security management.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 280,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 673 pages. 8.50x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 294,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: New York: Alexander Milliken Inc, 1987
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 4to. Stapled wrap [ca. 16 pp.] B&W and Color Plates, Very good with Creasing at Corners.
Verlag: Bijutsu Publishing Co. Ltd., 1960
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Japanese language text. Profusely illustrated.