Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stocksfield, Oriel Press, (c. 1978),, 1978
ISBN 10: 0853621691 ISBN 13: 9780853621690
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Pages x + 246,octavo, hardcover. Illustrated. Book is in Fine condition; dust jacket has price clipped, else Very Good. 022904A ISBN: 0853621691.
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. With musical notation and a few b/w illustrations throughout. x, 246pp. 8vo, red cloth, d.w. (faded with small area of laminate peeling at base of dust wrapper cover). Stocksfield: Oriel Press, (1978). A near fine copy in a good dust wrapper.
Textbook. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0193161249 ISBN 13: 9780193161245
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0853621691.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stocksfield: Oriel Press (Oxford International Symposia Series), 1st edn,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0853621691 ISBN 13: 9780853621690
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 246p, colour frontispiece and in the text some illustrations and many music examples, a Fine hardback, in a fine dustwrapper [0853621691].
Verlag: Oriel, Stocksfield, Boston, 1980
Anbieter: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo. Boards. 246 pp. In dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oriel Press, Stocksfield 1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 0853621691 ISBN 13: 9780853621690
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. 8vo. x + 246pp. B/w. illustrations, musical scores. Original boards. In pictorial grey and white d/w. with some very light fading to spine. ISBN 0853621691 US$10.
Verlag: Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1990
Anbieter: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo. Boards. 275 pp. In dustjacket. Ex-library.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1985
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1977
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1985
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1976
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1986
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1976
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1977
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1977
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1987
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1986
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1986
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1986
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1977
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Some small damage to front wrapper, else VG.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0193161249.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1981
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1983
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slight wear.
Verlag: Oriel Press, Stocksfield, 1980
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. 1st UK edition. VG hardback in Good dust jacket. Text bright & clean in tight binding; gilt on spine bright; dust jacket shelf-worn & faded.
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description : x,275p : music ; 24cm. Subjects : Sternfeld, Frederick William 1914-. Music 18th century History and criticism. Music and literatureArts, Renaissance. 3 Kg.
gr-8°. X, 246 S. mit zahlr. Abb.und Notenbeisp. OLn.
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, 1975., 1975
Anbieter: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australien
Hardcover. Frontis. B/W plates. Music exs. Includes papers on Some Notes on Editing Handel's Semele, The Original Version of Alessandro Scarlatti's Griselda, Handel's Sosarme: A Puzzle Opera etc. Good. 189pp. ISBN 0631158901. 23923.
Verlag: Royal Musical Association, 1974
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1974 1st edition with musical examples; tightly bound in pictorial boards with lightly bumped top corners; a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket).