Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dort Street Gallery, Stellenbosch, 1998
Anbieter: Don Kelly Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStiff Card Paperback. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No. Catalogue of 43 items related to the Cape of Good Hope, all illustrated in colour.
Verlag: BCI Fine Arts, Johannesburg, 1998
Erstausgabe
PAPERBACK. First edition. 72pp, color illustrations, octavo paperback. slight cover wear otherwise very good-.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorp Street Gallery, Stellenbosch, 1999, 1999
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Publication of 72 pages. Covered with a glassine cover. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Sue Ollemans, London, 2013
Anbieter: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. 72 pp.; 4to; white wrappers; full page color photographs throughout with descriptive text. Price list of catalog laid in.
Verlag: Joost van den Berg Ltd & Susan Ollemans, London, 2006
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 32 unnumbered pages : chiefly colour illustrations ; 23 cm. Exhibition catalogue. Price list and Private View card loosely inserted.
Verlag: No publication details., London.
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
Profuse colour photographic plates, 20pp. 20 x 20cm. A very good copy in stapled wrappers. From the library of Aubrey and Eva Sweet with a label indicating the collection number on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ollemans, P.H., 1960
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Bookplate tipped in on the front inner cover by Ian Mackenzie. Publication of 64 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Staple bound. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Privately Published,, London,, 1990
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Catalogue dimensions:210mm H x 210mm.pp.20. Information sheets: twenty loose pages presented in a stylish paper folio-style folder. Colour plates. Possibly a sale catalogue to accompany a specialist antique and fine art fair. Exact date of publication unknown. Very good indeed.
Verlag: Hong Kong : Spring Field Consulting Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 9881515246 ISBN 13: 9789881515247
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 238,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. 140 pages : chiefly colour illustrations ; 29 cm. Text in Chinese and English.
Verlag: Pyxicephalus Publication, South Africa, 2016
ISBN 10: 062060722X ISBN 13: 9780620607223
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 309 pages (complete). Numbered 172 of a limited edition of 200 copies. A handsome copy. Wax paper wrap with cellophane protective cover. The wrap has some storage marks. It is comfortable and sure. The black cloth boards are healthy and sound. The contents are most pleasing. They are tight, bright, most carefully maintained, fresh, clean and clear, confident, very assured, generous, bountiful. Please note that should the book need be posted to the outside of South Africa, extra postal charges may be required. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.