Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kinman-Oldfield Family Foundation, 2006
ISBN 10: 0615144829 ISBN 13: 9780615144825
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kinman-Oldfield Family Foundation, 2006
ISBN 10: 0615144829 ISBN 13: 9780615144825
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kinman-Oldfield Family Foundation, 2006
ISBN 10: 0615144829 ISBN 13: 9780615144825
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kinman-Oldfield Family Foundation, 2006
ISBN 10: 0615144829 ISBN 13: 9780615144825
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816623848 ISBN 13: 9780816623846
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816623848 ISBN 13: 9780816623846
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816623848 ISBN 13: 9780816623846
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816623848 ISBN 13: 9780816623846
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1994. Amphibians and reptiles. University of Minnesota Press. Very good - near finered cloth and very good to near fine dust jacket 237p. 4/26.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Capra Press, Santa Barbara, 1989
ISBN 10: 0884963063 ISBN 13: 9780884963066
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. reprint. 8vo, 334 pp., Battle of Normandy Museum Edition with a new foreword & a 28-page update by the author, Battle of Normandy Museum bookplate & letter laid-in.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816623848 ISBN 13: 9780816623846
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 256 pages, colour illustrations, colour maps. BIC Classification: PSVW3; PSVW5. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 279 x 203 x 21. . 1994. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Pandick Press, 1978
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Signed by Author. 429 pages. Light discoloring; tight very good book. The jacket has some creasing, discoloring, a few small tears to the edges. Inscription and signature of the author inside. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 191839.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York, 1956
ISBN 10: 1872017711 ISBN 13: 9781872017716
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, (1956). First Edition (stated). 8vo. xvii,334pp, Index. Red cloth, black letters. Book in near fine condition, dj very good (edges lightly worn, few small chips, price-clipped). Signed & inscribed by Barney Oldfield on the front endpaper, dated Oct. 18, 1959. Colonel Oldfield was a public relations officer for the Army during World War II. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 334 pages; Signed by Author.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Fair. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Book Very Good. No dust jacket. Signed letter from author laid in. (world war, 1939-1945, war stories, fiction ).
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Bookplate inside. From the collection of United States Army General Bernard William Rogers. Rogers served as the 28th Chief of Staff of the United States Army, and later as NATO's Supreme Allied Commander, Europe and Commander in Chief, United States European Command.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Second printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
HARDCOVER. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First edition. 429pp octavo cloth. presentation copy signed in full by author. very good in slightly worn dustwrapper in mylar cover.
Verlag: Duell Sloan and Pierce
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Dust jacket is wrapped in mylar. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. The book is inscribed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Verlag: Capra Press, Santa Barbara, 1989
ISBN 10: 0884963063 ISBN 13: 9780884963066
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. B. Of normandy. Fine in fine dust jacket. Battle of Normandy Museum Edition.
Verlag: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York, 1956., 1956
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Stated first ed.; 334 p., clean and unmarked except for amusing gift inscription written by author on front end page, dated Christmas 1956; binding firm and bright orange boards unfaded despite absence of dj.--even on spine, which has clear black lettering. Minimal wear--very slight rubbing at crown and foot of spine.
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage. (World War 2, Fiction).
Verlag: Pandick Press Inc., 1978
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Signed. First Edition. Inscribed by the author. First edition copy. The pages are lightly tanned at the edges. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
imo. Zustand: Very Good. sec.printing.
EUR 23,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: used like new. 2021-march.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Capra Press, Santa Barbara, CA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0884963071 ISBN 13: 9780884963073
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Signiert
Wraps. Zustand: good. Normandy Mus. Edition. 334 pages. Wraps, appendix, some wear to cover edges, small tear at front hinge. Bookplate signed by the author and by Anthony Stout. The appendix is a roster of U.S. accredited correspondents for the World War II period. This edition has a 31 page update by the author. The classic World War II account of the strange partnership between the military and the war correspondents.