Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company (edition 1), 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701492 ISBN 13: 9780393701494
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 081572182X ISBN 13: 9780815721826
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 081572182X ISBN 13: 9780815721826
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 081572182X ISBN 13: 9780815721826
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 081572182X ISBN 13: 9780815721826
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701492 ISBN 13: 9780393701494
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701492 ISBN 13: 9780393701494
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701492 ISBN 13: 9780393701494
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 081572182X ISBN 13: 9780815721826
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 081572182X ISBN 13: 9780815721826
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 081572182X ISBN 13: 9780815721826
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc (edition 2), 2017
ISBN 10: 1119439582 ISBN 13: 9781119439585
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2014
ISBN 10: 111894691X ISBN 13: 9781118946916
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2014
ISBN 10: 111894691X ISBN 13: 9781118946916
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2014
ISBN 10: 111894691X ISBN 13: 9781118946916
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 081572182X ISBN 13: 9780815721826
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, Washington D. C., 2012
ISBN 10: 081572182X ISBN 13: 9780815721826
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Brookings FOCUS Book; 342 pages; minor pencil markings in the margins throughout the book. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Raspberry Pi Press 02/t /26 O, 2020
ISBN 10: 1912047918 ISBN 13: 9781912047918
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 081572182X ISBN 13: 9780815721826
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Brookings Institution Press, 2012. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 209 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Spanisch
ISBN 10: 8409059223 ISBN 13: 9788409059225
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Descubre las mejores rutas de senderismo en la Región de Murcia con esta guía detallada de Martin O'Hanlon. El libro ofrece información completa sobre cada ruta, incluyendo mapas, niveles de dificultad y puntos de interés. Ideal para los amantes de la naturaleza y el senderismo que deseen explorar la belleza de Murcia. EAN: 9788409059225 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación Título: Senderismo por la Región de Murcia Autor: Martin O'Hanlon Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 156 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 39,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 224.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 342 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. When most people think of "hypnosis" they imagine either a sinister, Mesmeresque figure declaring to his subject "you're getting sleepier and sleepier. your eyelids are getting heavier and heavier, you vill go into trance," or an entertainer compelling a subject to "cluck like a chicken." In this comprehensive introduction to hypnosis based on the pioneering work of Milton H. Erickson, Bill O'Hanlon demystifies the concept of "trance" and "hypnosis." He goes to the heart of the subject by answering the question: "What is trance?" But be forewarned: This is no dry, formal discourse on trance induction techniques. Rather, readers are invited to share the experience of attending one of O'Hanlon's lively and popular two-day workshops on Ericksonian hypnosis. In an energetic and often humorous manner, O'Hanlon takes his audience through the basics of trance induction and explains the how, what, and why of hypnosis. Readers familiar with Erickson's work will be delighted at the author's Class of Problems/Class of Solutions approach, which deconstructs Ericksonian interventions and provides a powerful new tool in directing clients toward solution. Each individual element of trance induction is explained clearly, through the use of case examples, demonstrations, and audience participation exercises. The book's gradual approach takes readers through the hypnotic process in a step-by-step fashion, increasing their skills and confidence. Used. Very good condition. Minor scuffing on dust cover. Inscription on inside cover.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 342 pages. 8.50x5.60x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. French language. 8.27x5.91x1.02 inches. In Stock.