Verlag: Progress Publishers, 1974
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1974. Second Printing. 533 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Lettering is bright and clear. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Visible wear marks to boards.
Verlag: Progress Publishers, Russia, 1969
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Hardcover has lightly bumped corners, top edges lightly browned. Dustwrapper lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, soiled.
Verlag: Progress Publishers, Russia, 1969
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Second edition. Scatterd toning to the boards near fine in very good or better rubbed dust jacket with wear at the edges. With gilt inscription to a noted American poet.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin : Verl. Volk u. Welt, 1987
ISBN 10: 3353001530 ISBN 13: 9783353001535
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 1. Aufl. 413 S. ; 21 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Angebräunte Seiten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Verlag der Jugend internationale, 1930
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 271 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Verlag: Progress Publishers, 1969
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1969. First Printing. 533 pages. White dust jacket over grey cloth. Russian and English text. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Light creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Light crushing to spine ends. Some tanning to spine and edges. Minor marks to boards. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears and creasing. Noticeable tanning to spine. Some rubbing to surfaces.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Po uspesnych novinarskych i prozaickych zacatcich se Nikolaj Ognov na celych sedm let (1914-1920) odmlcel. Prohlasil ze "silhava, zpitomela Rus, ktera leze do valky, nepotrebuje umeni". Nicmene se prave v te dobe zrodili autorovi nejlepsi povidky, jez roku 1925 poprve vydal v kniznim debutu, ktery se stal i zakladem naseho vyboru: Hvizd smrti a volani anten.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin : Verl. Volk u. Welt, 1987
ISBN 10: 3353001530 ISBN 13: 9783353001535
Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Leinen, gebundene Ausgabe, SU. Zustand: Gut. 1. Aufl. 413 S. SU. leicht berieben/altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, ansonsten gut erh. ISBN: 3353001530 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Akademie Verlag, 1959
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
Verlag: Editions Calmann-Lévy. 1928., 1928
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Traduit et adapté par H. Pernot. Broché. 215 pages. Couverture défraîchie.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: La Barca, Buenos Aires, 1943
Anbieter: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, Argentinien
Rústica. Zustand: Buena. Novela, Diario de un escolar de la rusia de hoy. 204pp Size: 14x20.
Verlag: National Science Foundation, Washington DC, 1963
Erstausgabe
PAPERBACK. First Am edition. 662pp + index octavo paper. bookplate, fading cover wear otherwise very good.
EUR 7,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Calmam-lévy, Editeurs, 1928 paperback 215 roughcut pages text in French, has clear protective sleeve to covers first blank page cut out otherwise in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Verlag: Izdatelstvo Akademii Nauk SSSR, 1962
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Fair. V svoej knige Zhizn lesa professor S. I. Ognev poetichno risuet kartiny rodnoj prirody, rasskazyvaet o zhizni mlekopitayushchikh, zemnovodnykh, ptits i nasekomykh. Pered nami prokhodyat kartiny vesny: probuzhdenie zhivotnykh ot spyachki, prilet ptits, tokovanie glukharej i teterevov, tyaga valdshnepov. Masterski dany opisaniya osennej zhizni zhivotnykh: podgotovka k zime, osennyaya linka, otlet ptits i t.d.
Verlag: Moscow : Editions du Proges, 1966,, 1966
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. hardback, 8vo, 441pp, text in Russian with notes in French, owner's name on endpaper, slight browning, otherwise clean and tight, fawn cloth, Very Good / Good dustwrapper, wrapper edges rubbed and a small stain on front panel.
Verlag: Vilner Farlag fun B. Kletskin, Vilna, 1930
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Fair. Octavo, tan cloth with red lettering, frontispiece photo, 520 pp., hinges weak and cracking, yellowed paper Translated into Yiddish from the Russain by Gitl Maizel.
Verlag: Detskaya literatura. Moskva, 1978
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fair. Povest o sudbe sovetskogo podrostka, popavshego v gody vojny v Polshu i Yugoslaviyu i srazhavshegosya s partizanami i protiv fashizma. Kniga znakomit s zhiznyu polyakov i yugoslavov v tyazhelyj i geroicheskij period ikh borby protiv gitlerovskikh okkupantov, ona proniknuta dukhom internatsionalizma.
Verlag: Pravda, 1988
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Good. Biblioteka 'Ogonek' Nr.2 1988V knigu kritika Vladimira Ogneva voshli vospominaniya o vstrechakh s vidnymi zarubezhnymi i otechestvennymi masterami kultury: Dyula Ijesh i Boris Pasternak, O Viktore Shklovskom, Poslednie dni Isakovskogo, Yurij Olesha, Yaroslav Ivashkevich i dr.- vse eto figury ushedshej epokhi - istoriya otechestvennoj literatury KhKh veka v litse tipichnykh ee predstavitelej. V zhivykh portretakh sovremennikov, chereduyushchikhsya s kartinami literaturnoj zhizni, vossozdana protivorechivaya epokha, vse dalshe ukhodyashchaya v Istoriyu.
Verlag: Sovetskij pisatel. Moskva. 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 5265057463 ISBN 13: 9785265057464
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: As New.
Verlag: Fizkultura i sport, 1981
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Kniga razyasnyaet pravila lyubitelskogo rybolovstva, rasskazyvaet ob interesnoj i poroyu opasnoj rabote inspektsii rybookhrany, soderzhit sovety, kak uberech tot ili inoj vid ryby ot gibeli, znakomit s razvitiem rybolovnogo sporta za rubezhom, stavit nasushchnye problemy organizatsii lyubitelskoj lovli ryby. Prednaznachena shirokomu krugu lyubitelej rybalki, rabotnikam inspektsii rybookhrany, a takzhe obshchestvennym inspektoram.
Verlag: Molodaya gvardiya, 1991
ISBN 10: 5235014324 ISBN 13: 9785235014329
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Fair. V narode bytuet metkoe vyrazhenie: Vremya, provedennoe na rybalke, v schet zhizni ne idet. S etim trudno ne soglasitsya. Tikhaya rumyanaya zorka, poplavok na gladi vody, trepetnoe ozhidanie poklevki. I konechno, neskonchaemye rybatskie bajki za ushitsej u kostra. O sekretakh rybnoj lovli, pravilakh povedeniya na vodoeme i rasskazyvaet eta uvlekatelnaya kniga.
Verlag: Sovetskij pisatel. Moskva, 1972
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fair. Novaya kniga V.Ogneva-itog raboty kritika za neskolko let. Eto popytka svyazat problemy sovremennoj poezii s traditsiyami proshlogo, s dvizheniem esteticheskogo ideala. Zarozhdenie, formirovanie, rastsvet khudozhestvennoj individualnosti rassmatrivaetsya na skreshchenii sil istorii i tvorcheskoj voli khudozhnika. Vot pochemu, nesmotrya na kazhushchuyusya pestrotu tem i motivov, sbornik chitaetsya kak edinaya kniga o dvizhenii poezii, o razvitii khudozhnika, o stanovlenii talanta. Naryadu s portretami P.Nerudy i Mirzo Tursunzade, A.Bloka i N.Baratashvili, N.Khikmeta i V.Lugovskogo, P.Antokolskogo i K.Kulieva chitatel najdet v knige stati o poeticheskom kino i perevodakh poezii. Znakomstvo so sbornikom V.Ogneva daet chitatelyu otchetlivoe predstavlenie o mnogoobraznom bogatstve poezii, o roste lichnosti khudozhnika, svyazavshego svoyu sudbu s borboyu za peredovye idealy svoego vremeni.
Verlag: Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1969
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Bilingual text with Russian and English on facing page. 533 pages. Tan cloth covers with red titles, very light wear to top and base of spine, very light foxing to endpapers and edge of text, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, Very Good. Red and white dust jacket with red titles, spine lighlty faded, some scuffs and light scratches, 1-49 written in ink on top left corner of rear cover, a few light scuffs and scratches, Very Good. Book.
Verlag: Tri kvadrata. Moskva. 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 5946071556 ISBN 13: 9785946071550
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: As New. Kniga izvestnogo literaturoveda Vladimira ogneva Putem Odisseya - uvlekatelnaya istoriya v zhanre putevykh ocherkov o stranstviyakh avtora po literaturnoj Evrope. Pered chitatelem predstayut portrety krupnejshikh pisatelej XX veka - Italii, Germanii, Yugoslavii, Polshi, Chekhoslovakii, Vengrii, a takzhe stran SNG i pribaltiki. Sredi nikh te, s kem lichno druzhil avtor: Pablo Neruda, Bertold Brekht, Yaroslav Ivashkevich, Dyula Ijesh, Miroslav Krlezha, Rafael Alberti, Tonino Guerra, Tadeush Ruzhevich i mnogie drugie.
Verlag: Verlag Neues Leben, 1987
ISBN 10: 3355003778 ISBN 13: 9783355003773
Anbieter: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe 264 S. Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Verlag Neues Leben , 1987 264 S. , Das Tagebuch des Schülers Kostja Rjabzew, Ognev, Nikolaj, 3355003778, BU382383.
Verlag: Espasa Calpe., Madrid,, 1940
Anbieter: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, Spanien
Zustand: Very Good. 18 x 12 cm., 284 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Plena tela editoria, buen estado de conservacion.
Verlag: Calmann- Levy, 1928
Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. Calmann-Levy. Paris 1928. Rustica. 215 pp. 20x15. Sello anterior propietario. En frances.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Verlag Volk und Welt, Berlin, 1987
ISBN 10: 3353001530 ISBN 13: 9783353001535
Anbieter: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, Deutschland
8°, Lwd. m. OSU., 413 S. - Namenseintrag, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Buch.