Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,35
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,17
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chartered Institute of Public Finance and Accountancy, London, UK, 1978
ISBN 10: 0852991878 ISBN 13: 9780852991879
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. viii, 122pp. Laminated card covers. 8vo. Lender applied self-adhesive semi-rigid plastic cover protection. Plastic peeling and cracked at spine, shelf number sticker at heel. Text block edges lightly tanned and soiled. Inside rear cover and last page lightly foxed. A few small stains through prelims. Lending library markings on inside front cover, title page and verso and last page. Otherwise, internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
EUR 20,64
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781898461456.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The London Institute Gallery, 2001. 1870540239, 2001
ISBN 10: 1870540239 ISBN 13: 9781870540230
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo. Original printed card covers (softback) (a few light marks on covers - otherwise VG). Pp. 93, illus with coloured photos (no inscriptions).
EUR 20,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows significant signs of wear. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2021. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,56
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 236 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.56 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sprache: English. Zustand: Sehr gut - Papierumschlag leicht berieben, sonst sehr gut. 160 Seiten. Gewicht: 975g. Masse: 266mm x 238mm x 21mm (H x B x T). Beschreibung: As graphic design becomes increasingly digitized, more designers and clients are attracted to work that incorporates an element of the handmade, this title explores the fascination designers have with the handmade, an increasingly popular area of design. The creative possibilities of typography, image-making, printing and binding are explored and the volume features some rarely-seen examples of stunning work from around the world, including: hand-bound artists' books; brochures using handmade paper; and hand-folded and boxed magazines. It also investigates the practical details of available technologies and working with limited budgets for small output.
Verlag: Chartered Institute of Public Finance and Accountancy, London, UK, 1978
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 20,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. viii, 122pp. Orange cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Likely lender re-bound. A few very small stains to boards. Spine ends lightly rubbed. Text block edges lightly tanned, just starting to fox. Lending library markings on front endpapers, title page verso and page 121. Otherwise, internally neat, clean and tight.
Verlag: Clarendon Press, Oxford, UK, 1982
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. xxiv, 712pp. Grey cloth-covered boards, red titles on spine, a few black and white charts and tables. 8vo. . Boards lightly soiled, front board moderately scratched. Spine has a shelf number sticker and tape residue that extends onto the boards. Spine ends and corners moderately rubbed with cloth starting to wear through. Endpapers and copyright page have lender's stamps and markings. Otherwise internally very neat, clean, bright and tight.
EUR 31,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. As new paperback. No marks or inscriptions. The book is about economic developments and policies in the first decade or so after the independence of the fifteen countries that emerged from the dissolution of the Soviet Union in 1991. In those years, the countries were beginning the transition from the Soviet central planning system towards market economies. The book focuses on the role of the IMF in this transition. It explains what the IMF was trying to do and why. It discusses the many controversial issues that involved the IMF, including the collapse in living standards, the speed of economic reforms, the introduction of new currencies, the economic crisis in Russia in 1998 and the widespread corruption. The author had an inside seat as head of the department in the IMF responsible for its work in these countries. He knew the leaders and economic policymakers in all the countries. The style is calm and reasoned, not polemical. Personal anecdotes provide context and color.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,09
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 242 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 17,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 19,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. KlappentextCharles Theophilus Hahn, born into the English upper middle classes in 1870, was a cleric who worked in industrial towns in Yorkshire, in Southern Africa as a missionary and as an army chaplain in World War One. He loved adven.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691044376 ISBN 13: 9780691044378
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Charles Theophilus Hahn, born into the English upper middle classes in 1870, was a cleric who worked in industrial towns in Yorkshire, in Southern Africa as a missionary and as an army chaplain in World War One. He loved adventure, travel and nature, and promised himself that he would have a jolly time. He left journals, sketches and watercolours which are the basis for his story, written by John Odling-Smee. The idioms and expressions in the journals recall the times in which he was writing. Many of the watercolours were inspired by the wildflowers and scenery of Africa. Taken together, his writings and paintings provide a fascinating picture of an interesting life in England and Southern Africa in turbulent times.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691044376 ISBN 13: 9780691044378
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.