Verlag: University of Notre Dame
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Burns And Oates, 1964
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good, clear condition book.
Verlag: Mount Salus Press Limited, 1960
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 22,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1960. First Edition. 203 pages. Reinforced dust jacket over green cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing. Mild tanning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Moderate water stains to front board. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with some areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Heavy tanning to spine. Moderate water staining to surfaces. Pencil to front panel.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic Truth Society of Ireland, Dublin, 1927
Anbieter: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irland
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 76 pages. 120x90mm. Original pictorial card covers. Some sunlight fading to front cover of this pocket devotional manual, otherwise a fine copy without any library stamps, inscriptions, or other markings. Although the reconstructed catalogue of the Catholic Truth Society (1949) gives the publication date of 1925, the 'Imprimi Potest' on this copy is dated 1927. *This publication does not seem to be noted in the National Library of Ireland catalogue.* Images available on request. *** Lower than average weight - shipping charge will be reduced at processing stage of order. ***.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Burns and Oates, 1959
Anbieter: Books Written By (PBFA Member), Northampton, NTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. - English translation. Black boards with gold lettering to the spine. Tipped in grey. Some spotting to the top of the closed page edge only. Card unclipped dust jacket, tanning to the spine and some minor wear to the edges. Now in a new removable protective clear sleeve. No inscriptions, 248pp. Although slightly tanned pages are clean throughout. (Any digital image available on request).
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderater wear to the dust jacket with some scuffing and creasing. Moderate wear to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Burns & Oates, 1955
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Très peu utilisé, mais des traces de stockage. XIX + 412 pp. Reprint of 1962 edition.
Gebunden. Zustand: New. A ceremonial manual for the celebration of the traditional liturgy according to the liturgical books in use in 1962. It covers ceremonies such as pontifical, solemn and low Mass, Vespers, Holy Week and the liturgical years, the sacraments, Benediction of th.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt., Salzhemmendorf, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 373 S., m. schw/w Abb., 22cm x 14cm farb. ill. OPpbd o. SU, dieser mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren, leicht lichtrandig, innen sauber, ansonsten Ex. in sehr gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Sprache: Japanisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2016
ISBN 10: 4990864565 ISBN 13: 9784990864569
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This book is the Japanese translation of 'The Celebration of Mass (4th Revised Edition, 1964) by Rev. J. B. O'Connell.' It contains the book II of the original book, and mainly deals with the rite of low mass.
Sprache: Japanisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2017
ISBN 10: 4990864581 ISBN 13: 9784990864583
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This book is the Japanese translation of 'The Celebration of Mass (4th Revised Edition, 1964) by Rev. J. B. O'Connell.' It contains the book I of the original book, and deals with the general rubrics of the missal.
Sprache: Japanisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2017
ISBN 10: 4990864573 ISBN 13: 9784990864576
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This book is the Japanese translation of 'The Celebration of Mass (4th Revised Edition, 1964) by Rev. J. B. O'Connell.' It contains the book III of the original book, and mainly deals with the rite of solemn and sung mass.
Verlag: B. T. Batsford Ltd, London, 1976
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good-. First Edition. Hardcover; 8vo; 373 pages. FIRST EDITION. Scarce title. Orange paper hardcovers with gilt lettering on spine. Stained around head and tail edges of the boards. Bumped corners. Yellowing tops. Some staining on ffep as well. Some blue pen marking on ffep.The pages are off-white but still bright and clean. Including some b&w plates at centre. In a white jacket, illustrated, with orange and black text. Spine and edges sunned. Stained edges. Moderate shelfwear. PC. G+/G-. Book.