Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback. Covers may show VERY minor shelf wear. A previously owned copy that is unblemished and appears unread.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1964
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover shows edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Garden, 1949
Anbieter: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. our photos, binding is solid, very light shelf rub on boards, no jacket, text is free of markings, previous owner name on front free endpaper, we ship quickly with tracking.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Reprint edition, published by Catholic Answers, Inc., San Diego, 1996. Originally published, 1948., 1996
Near fine condition. This is a trade size softcover book. Spine tips and top front corner are lightly bumped. 258 pages.
Verlag: Fontana Books, 1965
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback showing title etc clearly on front cover, no DJ. 318 pages slightly yellowing with age, good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York - Toronto - London, 1953
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Binding tight, interior clean and bright. Navy boards, light blue lettering on spine. Spine ends lightly bumped. Green dj preserved in mylar, not price clipped ($4.00). Chipping to corners and spine ends, light shelf wear. "A challenging discussion of one of the strangest of modern phenomena, Ireland's declining population - what caused it and what can be done about it." 258 pages including index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W H Allen, 1949
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, VG/G. 273pp, dustjacket chipped & worn with a little loss along the edges, ink ownership inscription, bookplate, a soild copy. A collection of 15 accounts, by 'successful men & women of today', which recount, in their own words why the turned from some other faith ( or no faith at all ) to the Catholic Church. Those who tell the story of their conversion include Evelyn Waugh, Frances Parkinson Keynes, Theodore Maynard etc etc.
Verlag: Later printing, published by McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, 1953., 1953
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Good to very good with poor dust jacket. Name and year (1955) on front free endpaper. Previous ownership stamp on title page and at bottom of pages 25 and 125. Dust jacket is well worn and chipped at spine tips and corners. 258 pages with index.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 139 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.