Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st thus. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 226 pages.
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardback. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Gift inscription to front free endpaper. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 226 pages. The entire history from the first convict bolters to later native-born heroes. Over 200 photographs and engaravings.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 212 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Verlag: Lansdowne Press, Sydney, 1980
Anbieter: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 226pp including index. Red cloth boards with titles and colophon in white to spine in unclipped dustwrapper. Ownership inscription to fep. Wrapper lightly bumped at extremities. Textblock clean bright and tight.
Verlag: Melbourne, Sandringham District Memorial Hospital, (1990)., 1990
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
4to; pp. x, 342; illustrated endpapers, 27 illustrations, bibliography and appendices, index; original boards, dustjacket, fine copy. . First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lansdowne Press, Sydney, 1980, 1980
Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 226pp. c.28cm. Double column. Numerous black and white photographic and line illustrations in the text. References. Index. Hard cover in dust jacket. Slight wear and fading to the jacket. A good clean copy [1067g] Please enquire re postage if to be shipped outside the UK.
Verlag: Melbourne, National Australia Bank 1988., 1988
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Signiert
Two volumes, xii+780pp, xii+764pp.4to. Original gilt decorated cloth binding, b/w illustrations. A near fine set. National Australia Bank archival records.Signed limited edition of 300 sets.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 19,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Melbourne, National Australia Bank 1988., 1988
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Signiert
Two volumes, xii+780pp, xii+764pp.4to. Original gilt full leather binding in slipcase, b/w illustrations. A fine set. National Australia Bank archival records.Signed limited edition of 300 sets seemingly made up of a standard cloth issue and this scarcer deluxe issue,.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 35,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Published by Lansdowne Press, Sydney Reprinted Edition . 1997., 1997
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Reprinted edition in publisher's original colour illustrated card wrap covers (soft back). Quarto. 11'' x 8''. Contains 226 pp with archive monochrome photographs throughout. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. AUSTRALIA (Terra Australis).
Verlag: Melbourne, Sandringham District Memorial Hospital, (1990)., 1990
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Signiert
4to; pp. x, 342; illustrated endpapers, 27 illustrations, bibliography and appendices, index; original, leatherette, a near fine copy. . Special signed limited edition 19 of 50 copies only.
Verlag: National Australia Bank Ltd, Melbourne, 1988
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. First Edition. Melbourne, National Australia Bank Ltd, 1988. Quarto, two volumes, xii, 780 and xii, 764 pages with numerous illustrations. Gilt-lettered full leather; first volume very slightly rubbed; a near-fine set in the very slightly rubbed slipcase. Number 44 of only 300 copies of the Deluxe Edition. Each volume signed in ink on the title page by the editor. Signed.
Verlag: The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, IL, U.S.A., 1948
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Illustrated by McLeod, Ronald; Hurst, Oliver; Prince, William Meade;Pennington Jr., Harry; Miller, Richard; Morgan, Wallace; Kraft, Arthur;Humbert Studios; (illustrator). First Edition. 90 pages. Articles: How to Beat the Communists - by UAW (United Auto Workers') chief Walter Reuther; Walter Winchell - Aan American Phenomenon - a study of the fastest talker on the airwaves; Our Lights are Going Out - electrical power shortage; John N. Garner's Story (part 2) - the former Vice-President tells of his most serious disagreement with Mr. Roosevelt; Hot-Sun Hockey - The Pacific Coast goes for hockey in a big way - article with color photos including the Fresno Falcons playing the Los Angeles Monarchs; Boys at Work - this school reforms tough kids. Fiction: Jason Hazard's Swim; The Female Circumstance; Cupid Up the Bayou!; The Farmer's Face; The Mysterious Way; Interruptions, Interruptions. Nostalgic ads include: Old Thompson Whiskey; Packard cars; GMC trucks (nice!); Nash cars; Oldsmobile two-page color ad; Dodge Trucks; Lord Calver liquor ad featuring one-page color photo portrait of Richard C. Kettles, Jr. and his boxer Worlord; Chrysler color centerfold features cowboy scene; Chevrolet trucks; Botany 500; Samson card tables; Kleenex (featuring Little Lulu); Wow! - two-page color ad for Roma Wines features large image of Jane Russell; Camel cigarette ad on back cover features rodeo star Jerry Ambler, fisher Dorothy Allan Newstead, polo star Cecil Smith and table-tennis star Mary Reilly. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Collier's Magazine, February 28 1948 How to Beat the Communists - by UAW (United Auto Workers') chief Walter Reuther; Walter Winchell - Aan American Phenomenon - a study of the fastest talker on the airwaves; Our Lights are Going Out - electrical power sh.