Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Fuller, Mike (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's Press (edition First Edition), 2016
ISBN 10: 1250070597 ISBN 13: 9781250070593
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813177782 ISBN 13: 9780813177786
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Adkins, Minnie (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813177782 ISBN 13: 9780813177786
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Adkins, Minnie (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813177782 ISBN 13: 9780813177786
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Adkins, Minnie (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813177782 ISBN 13: 9780813177786
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Adkins, Minnie (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Fuller, Mike (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813177782 ISBN 13: 9780813177786
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Adkins, Minnie (illustrator).
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546518207 ISBN 13: 9781546518204
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Severed Press (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0980606500 ISBN 13: 9780980606508
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Fuller, Mike (illustrator). Very Good condition. (history, weapons, artillery) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reap Sleep Rock Repeat: 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 071235266X ISBN 13: 9780712352666
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Osprey Publishing, Oxford, UK, 2007
ISBN 10: 1841763411 ISBN 13: 9781841763415
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Fuller, Mike (illustrator). First Edition; Fourth Printing. New Vanguard, 46; 48 pages; B&W photographs. Color illustrations. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fuller, Mike (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 071235266X ISBN 13: 9780712352666
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 331 pages. 7.25x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Keeler, Bushnell (illustrator). 1st printing. 8.5x5.5", ix+101 pp, b&w illus. by Bushnell Keeler. VG, clean & tight, in VG dj.