Verlag: Published by Addison & Hodson [1844/5], London, 1844
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDisbound, sewn. Engraved. Size: Folio. [i (title)], 8pp.
Verlag: Jullien & Co. [1850?], London, 1850
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDisbound, sewn. Size: Folio. [i (title)], 11pp. LibraryHub references just one copy (BL).
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Emece Editores / Planeta, Buenos Aires, 2003
ISBN 10: 9500424789 ISBN 13: 9789500424783
Anbieter: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 6-1/8" x 9", 657pp incl. prelims. Perfect bound book in matte laminated printed card stock cover with flaps. Top corner of spine at back cover hinge has been bumped. Otherwise, minimal shelf wear to cover. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean and bright and unmarked.
Verlag: Jullien and Co. [1848?], London, 1848
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 13,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDisbound, sewn. Jullien's celebrated polkas, no.20. Size: Folio. [i (title)], 7pp. LibraryHub references just one copy (BL).
Verlag: A.W. Hammond (Jullien's) [1858], London, 1858
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 16,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Folio. [i (title)], 12pp. Disbound. Previous owner's signature at head of title-page, some light staining. Coloured pictorial title, illustrating fern leaves surrounding the title.
Verlag: Pigott & Co. [ca 1860], Dublin, 1860
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 16,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Folio. [i (title)], 7pp. Disbound, sewn. Pictorial lithographed title of Sackville Street, Dublin.
Verlag: Jullien & Co. [1857], London, 1857
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 21,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Folio. [i (title)], 9pp. Disbound. Coloured pictorial title-page by Brandard illustrating a woman dressed in a ball gown holding the back of a red plush chair. Occasional performance pencil markings.
Verlag: Bs.As., Mercatali, 1926., 1926
Anbieter: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, Argentinien
Verbandsmitglied: ALADA
19 páginas. 8vo., rústica.
Verlag: Bs.As., "Buenos Aires", 1923., 1923
Anbieter: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, Argentinien
Verbandsmitglied: ALADA
150 páginas. 8vo., rústica. Tapas manchadas y con desgastes.
Verlag: D'Almaine & Co. [1845?], London, 1845
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 45,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Folio. [i (title)], 10pp. Disbound. Decoratively bordered title-page, printed in gilt, with two pictorial scenes, one portraying dancing at Buckingham Palace, the other a scene in a church. Engraved. LibraryHub references just one copy (BL).
Verlag: Engraved by D.J. Pound from a Photograph by Mayall [1860?], [London], 1860
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
EUR 32,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: 364 x 251mm. Line engraved portrait. Some light foxing.
Verlag: [Jullien & Co.] [1850?], [London], 1850
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 51,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Frame = 46 x 38cm. Gilt wood frame (couple of bumps) with dark green-coloured card mount, glazed. A sheet music cover from the published quadrille by Jullien, art by Brandard, chromolithographed, following a performances by the Royal Italian Opera seasons at Covent Garden in 1850.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 194,85
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: [printed by T. Sharp] [1857], [London], 1857
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 37,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Folio. [i (title)], 9pp. Disbound, sewn. Fine coloured pictorial lithograph title by Brandard. Upper edge of title trimmed through the start of the titling and a little torn. LibraryHub references just two copies (BL).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 207,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 164,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 266,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 606 pages. 9.19x6.13x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Published by Jullien [ca 1845], London, 1845
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 59,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Folio. [iv (title)], 5pp. Disbound, sewn, edges chipped. Decoratively bordered title-page, printed in gilt, with pictorial scene of a ballroom. With three pages of illustrations, figures and descriptions of steps. Engraved. LibraryHub references just two copies (BL and Bodleian).
Verlag: Jullien, [London, 1852
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 42,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Folio. [i (title)], 5pp. Disbound (imprint and upper margin trimmed away). Fine coloured pictorial lithograph title by Brandard.
Verlag: Buenos Aires, 1923
Anbieter: Chaco 4ever Books, Montevideo, MO, Uruguay
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Folio. #1 Jun 1923 - #7 Jan 1924. (Lacks 1-4). Bound in half blue cloth. Collaborators : Juan José Diaz Arana, Anibal C Viale, Alberto Gerchunoff, José Ojeda, Absalon Calvo, Lisandro de la Torre, José Lavalle Cobo, Among others. In June 1923 Política hit the streets of Buenos Aires. The journal, opposed to the Radical administration and with renovating aims, was run by two young men with literary interests and a long-standing Demo-progressive partisanship: Alfonso de Laferrère and Julio Noé. The ties with the DPP did not end there, as this publication featured pieces from notable partycharacters such as Carlos Ibarguren and Lisandro de la Torre. This noteworthy contributors did not stop the demise of this endeavor, which took place less than a year later. Its defiance of the Alvearist truce and its critique of the Argentinean political system, close to Liberalism andReformism, were mostly forgotten. Nonetheless, authors related to rightwing Nationalism exalted Política as a harbinger of the new ideas . Washington Pereyra T2,p223. W18.
Verlag: Buenos Aires Talleres Lumen, 1963
Anbieter: Chaco 4ever Books, Montevideo, MO, Uruguay
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. In-4. #1 Jul 1963 - #4 Nov 1964. (Lacks #2). Wrappers. Collaborators : Octavio Paz, Enrique Molina, Enrique Lihn, Francisco Madariaga, Noe Jitrik, Francisco "Paco" Urondo, Alberto Girri, Enrique Molina, Alberto Vanasco, Oliverio Girondo, Albero Lores, Among others. Noe Jitrik tells us about the Magazine: It was César Fernández Moreno who had the idea of ??making a poetry magazine. During his life as a lawyer had not stopped writing, a parental mandate had led him to that, but suddenly he felt something like the revelation of boredom, even with regard to his poetry preceding. From the contact with Brascó, in his own studio, but then with the bubbling porteño poetic of those years (Trejo, Vanasco, Urondo, Bayley, Madariaga, Vasco) was discovered "conversational"; poems like "Airports" date back then, "Argentine until death" and many others. His idea, or proposal, also supported by the strong ties of affection that bound everyone those poets, was quickly picked up, in particular by Urondo and myself (who was in Córdoba), as well as by Vanasco and Bayley, although not necessarily around a poetic program since each one went their own way; one could be a poet of "experience" but also inherited-surreal, as well as that each one conserved, without the need for announce it, his own poetics but we all agreed that we should organize each number from proposals. But above all, everyone believed in poetry in their own way. Tarcus p61. F1.
Verlag: Nosotros, 1927
Anbieter: Biblioteca de Babel, São Paulo, SP, Brasilien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Número extraordinario de los 20 años de la revista Nosotros. Encuadernación holandesa cuero; 21x15cm, 511pp + [9]. Con muchas ilustraciones. Pequeño agujero (wormhole) que atraviesa la tapa frontal y las páginas 1-14, sin tocar el texto. Cubiertas originales non conservadas. Tapas con cierta abrasión. Ejemplar sólido y completo, sin sellos de cauchu, subrayados o marginalia. Con un artículo inédito de Jorge Luis Borges, "Página sobre la lírica de hoy".
Verlag: Ed. Nosotros, 1926, Buenos Aires., 1926
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
20x15. Plena tela. 603 pgs. (D0116).
Verlag: Ediciones de Nosotros, Buenos Aires, 1926
Anbieter: James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. First edition. 603, [2]. Errata sheet present at end. 1 vols. 8vo. Compendium of twentieth century Argentinian poets including Leopoldo Lugones, Enrique Banchs, Evaristo Carriego, Fernández Moreno, Martínez Estrada, A. Storni, Jorge Luis Borges, Córdova Iturburu, Oliverio Girondo, González Tuñón, Ricardo Güiraldes, Francisco López Merino, Leopoldo Marechal, Conrado Nalé Roxlo, Horacio Rega Molina, etc.). Borges appears at pp. 453-9 and has contributed a biographical notice (later collected in in Textos recobrados 1919-1929, p. 234). Later green cloth preserving front wrapper. Fine 603, [2]. Errata sheet present at end. 1 vols. 8vo.