Nicolas hall (18 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie…d. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . P, Jay (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,30
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 128p paperback with pictorial cover, black spine, unused copy, pages clean and unmarked, very good Language: English.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. P, Jay (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,27
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 144.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HR1 Books, Hereford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHR1 Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,92
EUR 17,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

- Softcover
Anbieter: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, KanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,18
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Format Poche. Zustand: Bonne Condition. (Note pour le vendeur, code 16 513). Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné. 224 p.

The Mignolaverse: Hellboy and the Comics Art of Mike Mignola
Hammond, S. G.; Cederlund, Scott; Hall, Stefan; Knopf, Christina M.; Labarre, Nicolas; Lundgren, Anders; Nestorowich, Max; Packer, Sharon; Pośnik, Rafał; Shapira, Tom
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,74
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,11
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.35x0.47x10.79 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: Taschen 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPearlydewdrops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Some tanning to cover surface, otherwise a new and unread copy Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,10
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Über den AutorDr Nick Hall - with more than 20 years experience in international development, Dr Hall is a specialist in disaster risk management research, planning and programming, with a focus on children and education.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,30
EUR 60,92 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A guide to good-quality thatching, describing in words and pictures how to achieve the maximum possible roof-life using either cultivated or naturally-occurring materials. Reviews the advantages and limitations of thatch as a roofing technique.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R260191104: 2003. In-16. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 224 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en couleur dans et hors texte - couverture rempliée -. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.

Igor Stravinsky [Strawinsky, Stravinski]; Inscribed From Merle Armitage, His Wife And His Daughter To Taos Pillar Dorothy Brett
Stravinsky, Igor; Corle, Edwin (Editor); Jean Cocteau, Erik Satie, Boris De Schloezer, Henry Boys, Eugene Goossens, Arthur Berger, Osbert Sitwell, Nicolas Nabakoff (Nabakov), Merle Armitage, Samuel Dushkin, Lawrence Morton, Robert Craft, Cecil Smith, David Hall; Block Print By Antonio Frasconi; Portrait Photographs By Edward Weston, John Vachon, Fred Plaut, Arnold Newman;Art By Klee, Pablo Picasso, Russell Cowles, J E Blanche, Marc Chagall, Pasquale Giovanni Napolitano; Drawings By Carlus Dyer And E S Stevens
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duell, Sloan And Pearce, New York 1949
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 298,10
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 245 Pp. A Much-Enlarged Edition Of Armitage's 1936 Book, Which Was The First English Language Book About Stravinsky, With Much New Material Added. Black Cloth Printed In Yellow. End Sheets By Carlos Dyer And Edward S. Stevens Jr. Designs And Draw…ings By Merle Armitage And Executed By Al Ewers. Portrait Photographs By Edward Weston, John Vachon, Fred Plaut, Arnold Newman; Portraits Of Stravinsky By Klee, Pablo Picasso, Russell Cowles, J E Blanche, Marc Chagall, Pasquale Giovanni Napolitano; Drawings By Carlus Dyer And E S Stevens. Inscribed From Merle Armitage, His Wife And His Daughter To Dorothy (Brett). "Editor And Book Designer Merle Armitage Wrote A Book About This Time In New Mexico. Taos Quartet In Three Movements Was Originally To Appear In Flair Magazine, But The Magazine Folded Before Its Publication. This Short Work Describes The Tumultuous Relationship Of D. H. Lawrence, His Wife Frieda, Dorothy Brett And Mabel Dodge Sterne, A Wealthy Patron Of The Arts. Armitage Took It Upon Himself To Print 16 Hardcover Copies Of This Work For His Friends. Richard Pousette-Dart Executed The Drawings For Taos Quartet That Was Published In 1950." (Wikipedia). A Near Fine Example With Just A Trace Of Rubbing At Corners. Dj Complete, Not Price Clipped, No Fading, Slight Browning And Faint Splash Marks On Spine Panel, 1/4" Closed Tear At Center Of Top Edge Of Spine. Inscribed by Author(s).

Films and Filming Magazine, January 1972: Which Was the Best of 1971?
Roeg, Nicolas; Goldstone, James; Gow, Gordon; Hall, Dennis John; et Tal
Verlag: Hansom, UK 1972
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 62,25
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 90 pages. Features: Interview with Director Nicolas Roeg; 'Walkabout' (photos); 'Diamonds are Forever' (photos); Interview with James Goldstone; Article on Yesterday's Hollywood - part 4; Survey of Sidney Poitier's Career, Part 2 of 2, including filmography; Box Office Champions of 1971;…Films and Filming Honours for 1971; Reviews; 'Lions Love' (photos); 'I Am a Nymphomaniac' (photos); 'Love Me Baby, Love Me'; Bugs Bunny Pin-up of the past; 'Extremes'(photos); 'The French Connection' (photos). Ads include: 'Bedknobs and Broomsticks'; 'Straw Dogs'; 'Diamonds are Forever'; 'The Last Run'; 'Gumshoe'; Average wear. Unmarked. A sound copy.

Verlag: Published by Intermediate Technology Publications Ltd., Southampton Row, London . London 1991. 1991
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 29,84
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Publisher's original illustrated card wrap covers. Folio 12'' x 8¼''. ISBN 1853390607. Contains 47 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Without any ownership markings and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. BUILDING CONSTRUCTION.