EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. P, Jay (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Practical Action Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 1853390607 ISBN 13: 9781853390609
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,30
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Intermediate Technology, 1996
ISBN 10: 1853393479 ISBN 13: 9781853393471
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 128p paperback with pictorial cover, black spine, unused copy, pages clean and unmarked, very good Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Practical Action Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 1853390607 ISBN 13: 9781853390609
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. P, Jay (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Practical Action Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 1853393479 ISBN 13: 9781853393471
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 144.
Anbieter: HR1 Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,92
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Format Poche. Zustand: Bonne Condition. (Note pour le vendeur, code 16 513). Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné. 224 p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sequart Research & Literacy Organization, 2019
ISBN 10: 1940589215 ISBN 13: 9781940589213
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.35x0.47x10.79 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Taschen, 2003
ISBN 10: 3822824879 ISBN 13: 9783822824870
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Some tanning to cover surface, otherwise a new and unread copy Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: INTERMEDIATE TECHNOLOGY PUBN, 1988
ISBN 10: 1853390607 ISBN 13: 9781853390609
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 20,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorDr Nick Hall - with more than 20 years experience in international development, Dr Hall is a specialist in disaster risk management research, planning and programming, with a focus on children and education.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Practical Action Publishing Dez 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 1853390607 ISBN 13: 9781853390609
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A guide to good-quality thatching, describing in words and pictures how to achieve the maximum possible roof-life using either cultivated or naturally-occurring materials. Reviews the advantages and limitations of thatch as a roofing technique.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R260191104: 2003. In-16. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 224 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en couleur dans et hors texte - couverture rempliée -. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duell, Sloan And Pearce, New York, 1949
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 245 Pp. A Much-Enlarged Edition Of Armitage's 1936 Book, Which Was The First English Language Book About Stravinsky, With Much New Material Added. Black Cloth Printed In Yellow. End Sheets By Carlos Dyer And Edward S. Stevens Jr. Designs And Drawings By Merle Armitage And Executed By Al Ewers. Portrait Photographs By Edward Weston, John Vachon, Fred Plaut, Arnold Newman; Portraits Of Stravinsky By Klee, Pablo Picasso, Russell Cowles, J E Blanche, Marc Chagall, Pasquale Giovanni Napolitano; Drawings By Carlus Dyer And E S Stevens. Inscribed From Merle Armitage, His Wife And His Daughter To Dorothy (Brett). "Editor And Book Designer Merle Armitage Wrote A Book About This Time In New Mexico. Taos Quartet In Three Movements Was Originally To Appear In Flair Magazine, But The Magazine Folded Before Its Publication. This Short Work Describes The Tumultuous Relationship Of D. H. Lawrence, His Wife Frieda, Dorothy Brett And Mabel Dodge Sterne, A Wealthy Patron Of The Arts. Armitage Took It Upon Himself To Print 16 Hardcover Copies Of This Work For His Friends. Richard Pousette-Dart Executed The Drawings For Taos Quartet That Was Published In 1950." (Wikipedia). A Near Fine Example With Just A Trace Of Rubbing At Corners. Dj Complete, Not Price Clipped, No Fading, Slight Browning And Faint Splash Marks On Spine Panel, 1/4" Closed Tear At Center Of Top Edge Of Spine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: Hansom, UK, 1972
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 90 pages. Features: Interview with Director Nicolas Roeg; 'Walkabout' (photos); 'Diamonds are Forever' (photos); Interview with James Goldstone; Article on Yesterday's Hollywood - part 4; Survey of Sidney Poitier's Career, Part 2 of 2, including filmography; Box Office Champions of 1971; Films and Filming Honours for 1971; Reviews; 'Lions Love' (photos); 'I Am a Nymphomaniac' (photos); 'Love Me Baby, Love Me'; Bugs Bunny Pin-up of the past; 'Extremes'(photos); 'The French Connection' (photos). Ads include: 'Bedknobs and Broomsticks'; 'Straw Dogs'; 'Diamonds are Forever'; 'The Last Run'; 'Gumshoe'; Average wear. Unmarked. A sound copy.
Verlag: Published by Intermediate Technology Publications Ltd., Southampton Row, London . London 1991., 1991
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Publisher's original illustrated card wrap covers. Folio 12'' x 8¼''. ISBN 1853390607. Contains 47 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Without any ownership markings and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. BUILDING CONSTRUCTION.