Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,58
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. some shelf wear with minor knocks and creases to the dust cover but the book and content fine throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geography Publications, Dublin, 1995
ISBN 10: 0906602653 ISBN 13: 9780906602652
Anbieter: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, Australien
Erstausgabe Signiert
hardbound. b&w illustrations (illustrator). FROM THE LIBRARY OF AUSTRALIAN AUTHOR CHRISTOPHER KOCH; Signed 1st Edition, being an Association Copy from Molony to Koch - the inscription to title page reads "Christopher, Much good has also come Out of Ireland congratulations John Molony 29 -X - 99", the reference being to Koch's novel 'Out of Ireland', first published in 1999; biography of Thomas Davis, a figure of great significance to Irish Nationalism and the Young Ireland movement in the mid-19th Century; Very Good and clean throughout, dustwrapper very lightly rubbed, o.w. Very Good. Dustwrapper. 385pp. 8vo. Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wakefield Press, Kent Town, SA, Australia, 2006
ISBN 10: 1862547319 ISBN 13: 9781862547315
Anbieter: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Jacket and book very clean. Binding tight. 103pp Size: 240mm x 285mm. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wakefield Press, Kent Town, SA, Australia, 2015
ISBN 10: 1743053185 ISBN 13: 9781743053188
Anbieter: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Jacket has moderate general wear plus a 1cm taped tear to head of spine. Minor ding to top edge of cloth. Internally very clean. Binding tight. 239pp Size: 245mm x 270mm. Book.
Verlag: Adelaide: Wakefield Press, reprinted, 2008., 2008
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
4to 88pp. Colour and b/w illustrations. Original wrappers, a near fine copy. . From the collection of Australian academic and art historian Leigh Astbury with his signature.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. AUSTRALIAN ART -Sir Hans Heysen OBE was an Australian artist. One of Australia's best known landscape painters, Heysen became a household name during his lifetime for his watercolours and oil paintings of the Australian bush, in particular men and animals toiling among monumental gum trees against a background of atmospheric light.First Edition. 87 p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm. #281125 Heysen, Hans, Sir, 1877-1968 Landscape painting, Australian -- South Australia Painting -- South Australia -- Adelaide Painters -- Australia -- Biography Painting, Australian Watercolor painting -- Australia South Australia in art Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Wakefield Press, Mile End, South Austrlia, 2016
Anbieter: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Minimal wear to covers. Spine not creased. Internally clean. 99pp Size: 215mm x 260mm. Book.
Verlag: Wakefield Press, Kent Town, 2007
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Kent Town, Wakefield Press, 2007. Quarto, 104 pages with numerous colour illustrations (many reproducing artworks). Colour-pictorial card covers; a fine copy.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: Douglas Stewart Fine Books, Armadale, VIC, Australien
South Australia : Wakefield Press, 2002. Quarto, illustrated wrappers, pp. 112, illustrated in colour throughout.New copy. In the year of the renowned artists 90th birthday, Franz Kempf: Aspects of a journey gathers together many of Kempf's finest works from the 1940s to today, including treasures from his private collection. John Neylon's illuminating essay considers the qualities that give Kempf's oeuvre a distinctive identity within Australian art, 'characterised by this seeming contradiction of constancy and flux'. 'Both visual and multi-layered , Kempf?s work reveals great emotion and historical breadth.' - Lynne Lancaster, Sydney Arts Guide John Neylon is an Adelaide-based art writer and curator and formerly Head of Education, Art Gallery of South Australia. He is the author of numerous essays and several Wakefield Press books on South Australian artists, is a regular reviewer and columnist for the Adelaide Review and winner of the national 2014 Scarlett Award for writing on contemporary sculpture. He is a member of the International Association of Art Critics (ACIA).
Verlag: Wakefield Press, Kent Town, 2013
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Kent Town, Wakefield Press, 2013. Quarto, 160 pages with numerous colour illustrations (many full-page). Papered boards slightly bumped at the ends of the spine; bottom corner of the front free endpaper a little creased (a trifling production flaw); a near-fine copy with the near-fine dustwrapper (creased at the top corner of the front flap). The South Australian artist Stephen Bowers 'makes pottery that fires the imagination. From familiar, everyday items, to the transformative alchemy of deluxe and super deluxe bravura museum pieces, his art is acclaimed and collected across Australia and overseas' (dustwrapper blurb).