Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: University of California Press, 1968
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 455 pages, hardback (publisher's yellow cloth), a very good+ ex-library copy.
Verlag: University Of California Press, Berkeley, 1968
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 455 pages; A comprehensive study. Subjects: Central planning - Communist countries - Congresses. Communist countries - Commerce - Congresses. International trade - Congresses. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harwood Academic Publishers, Switzerland, 1994
ISBN 10: 3718654512 ISBN 13: 9783718654512
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition, never read. Light foxing to upper page block, faint marks to lower page block. Slight scuffs to spine ends and light shelf wear to lower edge. AD. Used.
Verlag: University Of California Press, Berkeley, 1968
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 455 pages; A comprehensive study. Subjects: Central planning - Communist countries - Congresses. Communist countries - Commerce - Congresses. International trade - Congresses. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Berkeley, University Of California Press, 1968
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 455 pages; Description: 455 p. 25 cm. Subjects: Central planning --Communist countries --Congresses. International trade --Congresses. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press 01.08.1968., 1968
ISBN 10: 0520001877 ISBN 13: 9780520001879
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 472 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520334655 ISBN 13: 9780520334656
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, 1974, 1974
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Both Volumes Very Good in blue cloth with silver titles. 1st Printing.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 508 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 860.
Verlag: Praeger, New York, 1974
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with printed boards, no dust jacket. Boards are worn at corners, spine ends and with some slight dents along edges. Marks to page block and publishers stamp to front pastedown. Pages are clean, text is clear and spine is tight. AD. Used.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 82,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 472 pages. 9.20x6.14x1.05 inches. In Stock.
EUR 84,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 244 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 244 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: KCB; KJU. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 14. Weight in Grams: 294. . 1994. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520371631 ISBN 13: 9780520371637
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520334655 ISBN 13: 9780520334656
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 57,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 502 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.14 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 116,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 522 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520371631 ISBN 13: 9780520371637
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 101,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 151,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 472 pages. 9.20x6.14x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press, New York (edition No Additional Printings Listed), 1977
ISBN 10: 0121373509 ISBN 13: 9780121373504
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Additional Printings Listed. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 192,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 570,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Praeger Publ.;, 1974
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 447/ 340 Seiten; Die hier angebotenen Bände stammen aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und weisen die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen auf (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. KOMPLETTPREIS für 2 Bände; Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.