Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Gmbh, Internationaler Verlag Der Wissen, 1998
ISBN 10: 3631331908 ISBN 13: 9783631331903
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:3631331908.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jrp Ringier Kunstverlag Ag, 2012
ISBN 10: 303764253X ISBN 13: 9783037642535
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.90x0.40x6.20 inches. In Stock.
21,5 x 15 cm. Zustand: Gut. 273 Seiten Acta of the XXth FILLM Congress 1996, Regensburg, Germany. Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). DE-60-01 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 462.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Universitätsverlag C. Winter, Heidelberg, 2001
Anbieter: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Deutschland
Illustrierter Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut erhalten. 451 S.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
EUR 9,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpamphlet. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. German language. 8.86x0.20x11.93 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marg Publications, Mumbai, 1998
ISBN 10: 8185026416 ISBN 13: 9788185026411
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition, First Printing. Quarto, 172 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good minus dust jacket. Spine is orange with black lettering. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar covering. Mild general shelf wear. Bumping to edges of dust jacket. Warping to plastic film of dust jacket. Minor cocking to spine. Text block clean. Shelved in Indian Art. 1412836. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Verlag: Internationaler Arbeiterverlag, Berlin 1929., 1929
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 8°, Originalheft mit dem originalen roten Umschlag, dieser teils lose und am Rücken geöffnet. 32 Seiten. Insgesamt etwas berieben und randbestoßen. Innen sauber und insgesamt in gutem Zustand. aus dem Inhalt: Braun, Paul: Gastonias Schatten / Alexander, Eduard: Unzucht / Brupbacher, Fritz: Ortega y Gasset / Neubauer, Th.: Das russische Wunder / Biha, O.: Die neue Frau u.a. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K06110-130465.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Universitätsverlag Winter GmbH Heidelberg 01.09.2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 382531250X ISBN 13: 9783825312503
8° Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Wie neu. 451 Seiten B16-01-01F Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 779.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frankfurt/M u.a. Peter Lang : Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften (1998), 1998
ISBN 10: 3631331908 ISBN 13: 9783631331903
Anbieter: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, Deutschland
8° (21x15), 176 p., with numerous illustrations, publisher's softcover, tight and clean, well cared, [= Beiträge zur Europäischen Ethnologie und Folklore : Reihe B (Tagungsberichte und Materialien); 8 : herausgegeben von Leander Petzoldt], This volume presents a chronological series of essays on various demonic traits and traditions handed down from classical antiquity, reinterpreted and systematized in the Middle Ages in Europe, and extending their influences to our present day and culture. The main focus lies on the adaptation and reformulation of specific demonological constellations in the fifteenth and sixteenth centuries, combining ethnological approaches with concepts of cultural history and their reflection in the arts and in literature. These superhuman and supernatural entities present us with a multitude of forms, figures, and functions - from helpful messengers and mediators to frightful and devilish antagonists of the humans they encounter. As model explanations of that which may not be explained in any other way they offer answers and interpretations of the 'Other' outside humanity as well as inside the human being. (publisher) content: Introduction (Paul Neubauer and Ruth Petzoldt).- The Universe of Demons and the World of the Middle Ages (Leander Petzoldt).- Facts and Fiction: The Iconography of Demons in German : Vernacular Manuscripts (Norbert H. Ott).- Sibylla Led Astray: Sibyls in Medieval Literature (Winfried Frey).- The Sailor Demon of Vulcano in Antoine de La Sale's Geography of the Demonic, L'Excursion aux iles Lipari (Simonetta Cochis).- Encounters with the Other World: The Medieval Iconography of Alexander the Great and Henry the Lion (Norbert H. Ott).- Cynocephalic Demons in Medieval Song, Legend, and Epic (Donald Ward).- The Devil in Fifteenth- and Sixteenth-Century Florentine Engravings (Ludovica Sebregondi).- Medieval Answers to the Strange World Outside: Foreigners and the Foreign as Cultural Challenges and Catalysts (Albrecht Classen).- The Comeback of the Vampires: The History of the Motif from Medieval Legends to Contemporary Literature (Ruth Petzoldt).- The Demon of Loss and Longing: The Function of the Ghost in Toni Morrison's Beloved (Paul Neubauer).- * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * *.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1998
ISBN 10: 3631331908 ISBN 13: 9783631331903
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Kanada
Zustand: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 3631394268 9783631394267 1036C 5.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,61
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1998
ISBN 10: 3631331908 ISBN 13: 9783631331903
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,17
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Revolver Publishing Berlin, Germany, 2014
ISBN 10: 3957630983 ISBN 13: 9783957630988
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
209 pp.; 21 x 14.7 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with the exhibition series "Paul Thek in Process" including: "Prelude - Paul Thek in Process," held at Another vacant space, Berlin, July 22 - 29, 2011; "Paul Thek in Process (Duisburg)," Lehmbruck Museum, Duisburg, April 27 - July 29, 2012; "Paul Thek in Process (Luzern). Also featuring Franz Deckwitz, Peter Hujar, Edwin Klein, Cindy Lubar Bishop, Gregory Markopoulos, Linda Rosenkrantz, Harald Szeemann, Wahundra (Lee Fitzgerald), Ann Wilson and Robert Wilson," Kunstmuseum Luzern, August 11 - November 18, 2012 and "Paul Thek in Process (Stockholm)," Moderna Museet Stockholm, March 22 - September 15, 2013. Includes list of illustrations, selected bibliography, and author's biography. Text in English and German. Very Good / Fine. 1.4 cm. mark on recto, otherwise Fine. Contents clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston : Little, Brown [Francis Lincoln Ltd, London], 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0316101095 ISBN 13: 9780316101097
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st US edition, 1st printing ; 168 pages : color illustrations ; 26 cm ; ISBN: 0316101095; 9780316101097 LCCN: 89-45828 ; LC: SB473; Dewey: 712/.6 ; OCLC: 21343686 ; beige cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: Planning and designing -- The Use of the garden -- Design limitations -- Garden style -- Creating the framework -- The Gardens -- The Plants -- Trees and shrubs -- Hedges -- Climbing plants -- Plants for beds and containers ; designers: Mackenzie Bell, Gilles Clement, Duane Paul, Ryan Gainey, Albert Glucina, Isabelle Green, Perry Guillot, Bertil Hansson, Madame Ulrike Klages, Arabella Lennox-Boyd, Camille Muller, Piet Oudolf, Nagao Sakurai, Richard Tan, Thomasina Tarling, Klaud Wettergren, jjosephine Zeitlin, Andre van Wassenhove ; "Caroline Boisset is an experienced horticulturist with a special interest in the history and design of gardens in towns and cities. Formerly assistant editor of The Garden, the journal of the Royal Horticultural Society, and of The Plantsman, she has co-edited an anthology of garden writing, Leaves fromt he Garden, and is author of the acclaimed Vertical Gardening" ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1998
ISBN 10: 3631331908 ISBN 13: 9783631331903
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: Wie neu. 1. 272 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Original in Folie. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 481 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 14.4 cm x 2.9 cm x 22.2 cm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thoemmes Continuum, London & New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826461344 ISBN 13: 9780826461346
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 8vo. pp xxv, 332. Publisher's black and white illustrated boards. ISBN: 0826461344 Very good condition, blue is slightly faded at spine, and bottom corner of front board slightly rubbed.
Anbieter: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Deutsche Erstauflage, EA. 272 Seiten Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 481 Gebundene Ausgabe, Größe: 14.4 x 2.9 x 22.2 cm.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 372 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. German language. 6.42x1.02x9.25 inches. In Stock.
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Über den AutorDavid N. Neubauer, M.D., is an assistant professor in the Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences at the Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine and associate director of the Johns Hopkins Sleep.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Polarization and Consensus-Building in Israel | The Center Cannot Hold | Elie Friedman (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2024 | Routledge | EAN 9781032293325 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Taylor & Francis Verlag GmbH, Kaufingerstr. 24, 80331 München, gpsr[at]taylorandfrancis[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 124,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Petzoldt, Ruth; Neubauer, Paul. Series: Beitrage zur Europaischen Ethnologie und Folklore, Reihe B: Tagungsberichte und Materialien. Num Pages: 176 pages, 35 fig. BIC Classification: HRQX9. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 210 x 148. Weight in Grams: 240. . 1998. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume presents a chronological series of essays on various demonic traits and traditions handed down from classical antiquity, reinterpreted and systematized in the Middle Ages in Europe, and extending their influences to our present day and culture. The main focus lies on the adaptation and reformulation of specific demonological constellations in the fifteenth and sixteenth centuries, combining ethnological approaches with concepts of cultural history and their reflection in the arts and in literature. These superhuman and supernatural entities present us with a multitude of forms, figures, and functions - from helpful messengers and mediators to frightful and devilish antagonists of the humans they encounter. As model explanations of that which may not be explained in any other way they offer answers and interpretations of the 'Other' outside humanity as well as inside the human being.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt, M. ; New York, NY : Campus-Verl., 2012
ISBN 10: 3593397293 ISBN 13: 9783593397290
Anbieter: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, Deutschland
Pp. m. Sch. Zustand: Gut. 270 S. : graph. Darst. ; 22 cm End this depression now 9783593397290 Sprache: Deutsch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, Palgrave Macmillan, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319298976 ISBN 13: 9783319298979
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This text is a reliable, validated, anatomically defined, and image-based tool to determine residue location and severity when performing fiberoptic endoscopic evaluation of swallowing (FEES). Based upon research by Drs. Leder and Neubauer, an easily interpreted, readily learned, and hierarchically organized pharyngeal residue severity rating scale was developed for speech-language pathologists, otolaryngologists, and other health care professionals who perform and interpret FEES. The Yale Pharyngeal Residue Severity Rating Scale works equally well for any swallow of interest, whether it is the first, subsequent clearing, or last swallow. The endoscopist simply has to match their chosen swallow with its scale mate. The Yale Pharyngeal Residue Severity Rating Scalecan be used for both clinical advantages and research opportunities. Clinically, clinicians can now accurately classify vallecula and pyriform sinus residue severity as none, trace, mild, moderate, or severe for diagnostic purposes, determination of functional therapeutic change, and precise dissemination of shared information. Research uses include tracking outcomes for clinical trials, investigating various swallowing interventions, demonstrating efficacy of specific interventions to reduce pharyngeal residue, determining morbidity and mortality associated with pharyngeal residue in different patient populations, and improving the training and accuracy of FEES interpretation by students and clinicians. The Yale Pharyngeal Residue Severity Rating Scale is an important addition to the deglutologist's tool box.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Demons: Mediators between This World and the Other | Essays on Demonic Beings from the Middle Ages to the Present | Paul Neubauer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 1998 | Peter Lang | EAN 9783631331903 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Lang, Peter GmbH, Gontardstr. 11, 10178 Berlin, r[dot]boehm-korff[at]peterlang[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.