Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2010
ISBN 10: 0876332203 ISBN 13: 9780876332207
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust cover. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2010
ISBN 10: 0876332203 ISBN 13: 9780876332207
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0914782940 ISBN 13: 9780914782940
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. H14.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Bottom of pages have minor staining. Doesnt affect reading quality. General shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Buffalo Fine Arts/Albright-Knox Art Gallery, 1996
ISBN 10: 0914782940 ISBN 13: 9780914782940
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, PA, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300164637 ISBN 13: 9780300164633
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 59 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 21, 2009 through April 4, 2010. Foreword by Timothy Rub. Essay by Carlos Basualdo. Includes color photographs of Nauman's works by Michele Lamanna. A fine copy in stapled wrappers in a fine dust jacket. An as new copy and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zwirner & Wirth, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970888406 ISBN 13: 9780970888402
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [48 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 16 through March 31, 2001. Features an essay by John Yau. Includes color illustrations and a checklist. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226389618 ISBN 13: 9780226389615
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Later printing. Softcover. 376 pages. Features a foreword by Lisa Wainwright, a preface by Mary Jane Jacob, and an introduction by Michelle Grabner. Includes contributions by Buzz Spector, Rochelle Feinstein, Shane Lutker, John Baldessari, Bruce Nauman, Thomas Lawson, Daniel Buren, and numerous others. A very near fine copy in wrappers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Deutsche Guggenheim, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892072997 ISBN 13: 9780892072996
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 31, 2003 through January 18, 2004. Text in English and German. Preface by Tessen von Heydebreck Foreword by Thomas Krens. Introduction and acknowledgments by Susan Cross who also supplies an essay. Additional essay by Christine Hoffmann. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations, biography, selected bibliography, and checklist. A fine copy in French style wrappers.
Verlag: Craig Starr, 2013
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zwirner & Wirth, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970888406 ISBN 13: 9780970888402
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: near fine. Bruce Nauman (illustrator). Illustrated with color photographs of work by Nauman. Thin 8vo, pictorial paper wrappers. New York: Zwiner & Wirth, (2001). A near fine copy. Catalog essay by John Yau.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König Cologne, Germany, 2007
ISBN 10: 3865602819 ISBN 13: 9783865602817
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
83 pp.; 17.9 x 10.7 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Pocket exhibition guide published in conjunction with show held June 17 - September 30, 2007. Texts by Frank Frangenberg. Artists include Pawel Althamer, Michael Asher, Nairy Bagramian, Guy Ben-Ner, Guillaume Bijl, Martin Boyce, Jeremy Deller, Elmgreen & Dragset, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Dora García, Isa Genzken, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Tue Greenfort, Valérie Jouve, Mike Kelley, Suchan Kinoshita, Marko Lehanka, Gustav Metzger, Eva Meyer, Eran Schaerf, Deimantas Narkevicius, Bruce Nauman, Maria Pask, Manfred Pask, Manfred Pernice, Susan Philipsz, Martha Rosler, Thomas Schütte, Andreas Siekmann, Rosemarie Trockel, Silke Wagner, Mark Wallinger, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Annette Wehrmann and Pae White. Texts in English and German. Good / Very Good. 3.5 cm. of bumping to publication edge. Contents clean and unmarked.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. 1st. Dec. cloth, no d.j. (as issued). 4to. Profusely illus. Some shelf-wear. Else bright, clean copy.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Book shows shelf & handling wear, including some edge wear. Pages are yellowing on their edges, interiors are intact with unmarked text.
Verlag: Philadelphia & New Haven: Philadelphia Museum of Art/Yale University Press (2010)., 2010
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. [60 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers and fine illustrated dust jacket.
Verlag: Milwaukee & Cambridge: Milwaukee Art Museum/MIT Press (2006)., 2006
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 4to. 95 pp w/select bibliography. Very good plus in illustrated wrappers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: (Deutsche Guggenheim/Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation), (Berlin/New York), 2003
ISBN 10: 0892072997 ISBN 13: 9780892072996
Anbieter: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Near fine. First Edition. Original monograph, published on the occasion of the exhibition (of the same name) at Deustche Guggenheim, with critical essays on Nauman's work and many photographs of his installations. Pictorial wraps. Parallel text in English and German. Minimal edgewear, price sticker to back panel. Bright, clean, crisp, and tight throughout. Unpaginated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Castelli Graphics, Lorence-Monk Gallery and Donald Young Gallery, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 096252400X ISBN 13: 9780962524004
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 136 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran September 16 through October 14, 1989 at Castelli Graphics and Lorence-Monk Gallery and September 28 through October 21, 1989 at Donald Young Gallery. Features an essay by John Yau. Includes catalogue raisonne with numerous color and black and white illustrations, an selected bibliography, and a chronology. A fine copy in French style wrappers. A very fresh copy.
EUR 16,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. **HARDBACK**.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum Boijmans van Beuningen, 2000
ISBN 10: 9056621467 ISBN 13: 9789056621469
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
Broschur, 4°. Zustand: Sehr gut. 95 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9789056621469 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 567.
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Verlag: New York: Independent Curators Incorporated, (1984). (1984)., 1984
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USA
Zustand: Very good. - Oblong quarto [11 inches high by 14 inches wide], softcover. The contents are bound between a decorative black & yellow cover sheet & a cardboard rear cover with a black wire ring binder. The front cover sheet is slightly rubbed, bumped & soiled and is chipped at the head & tail of the spiral ring. [vii] pages [preliminaries] and 34 full-page black-and-white illustrations after large drawings by various artists, with brief biographical information and commentary by the artists on the facing pages. Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin : Deutsche Guggenheim Museum Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892072997 ISBN 13: 9780892072996
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: As New. Paperback, numerous colour and b/w illustrations, biography, selected bibliography, and checklist, text in English, German, 4to.; Still shrinkwrapped.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2018
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 164 pages. Includes articles on Alessandro Michele, Carrie Mae Weems, George R. R. Martin, Solange Knowles, Bruce Nauman, Viggo Mortensen, Robert Rauschenberg, Cy Twombly, and more. Moderate wear, VG.
Verlag: Baltimore & London: Johns Hopkins University Press (2002)., 2002
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. xii + 394 pp w/contributor notes. Near fine in illustrated wrappers.