Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ex Luther College Library book, red cloth binding withBlind Embossed title on font panel and gilt title on spine cover, binding tight and square, text clean and unmarked for edge untrimmed,top edge yello, standard library markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0810104253 ISBN 13: 9780810104259
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 227 pages. Ex-library marks, light wear; pages toned; a few marks in the margins; a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; ISBN: 0810104253. ISBN/EAN: 9780810104259. Inventory No: 231794.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0810104253 ISBN 13: 9780810104259
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Random House
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Northwestern University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0810104008 ISBN 13: 9780810104006
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0810104563 ISBN 13: 9780810104563
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Some markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Random House reprint no date, 1963
ISBN 10: 1125822856 ISBN 13: 9781125822852
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xiv, 560 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [1125822856].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0810104563 ISBN 13: 9780810104563
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Random House, 1963
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Fifth printing. 560 pages. Light wear, pages yellowing; a sound binding; good shape. The jacket is discolored, some wear and tear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 216879.
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1973
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 464 pages. Tight book, light discoloring and wear; very good shape. Volume one only. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; ISBN: 0810104008. Inventory No: 198318.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Dust jacket is edge worn, chipped and torn. Missing large pieces along all edges and corners. 560 pages. 560 pp.
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0810104016 ISBN 13: 9780810104013
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. This is Vol. 2 only.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (philosophy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Paris: Artheme Fayard et Cie, 1923
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 4 3/4 x 7 1/2 in. Paper covers. Condition is VERY GOOD ; edges have some wear and chipping, covers clean with mild toning. Spine toned with chips at tail. Binding tight and text clean, with not all pgs cut. Text in French. Stax.
Verlag: Random House, 1963
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 4th Printing. Price-clipped. Published by Random House, 1963. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light toning. Dust jacket is very good with tearing and shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Martinus Hijhoff, 1969
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Pap. Octavo. viii, 240 pp. Minor shelf wear; mild sunning to rear wrap. Else a bright, clean copy.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. First Edition. 2 Vols. Cloth, no dj. Some shelf-wear. Some underlining and marginalia. Else clean copy.
Verlag: Martinus Nijhoff, 1962
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback. Covers show very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. Previous owner's name on end paper. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0810104563 ISBN 13: 9780810104563
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Penn State Univ. Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Random House, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. Second Printing. 560 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Rough cut page edges. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning. Moderate tanning to pastedowns and endpapers, with pencil mark to front endpaper. Boards have moderate edge wear with moderate rubbing and staining to cloth. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Tear to top of spine, approx 2cms. Light fading to spine. Moderate tanning and foxing to textblock.
Verlag: Random House, New York NY 1963., 1963
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. 8vo. xiv + [561pp.] Bookplate to front f.e.p. Original cloth. Browned blue and brown d/w. lettered in white, rubbed and slightly chipped to edges. US$9.
Verlag: Nijhoff, 1969
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. y First edition thus. Pap. 8vo. Orange wraps with black lettering on front panel. Some creasing to spine, but sewn binding remains firm. Sunning to spine as well, and slight discoloration to fore-edge of front wrap. Else a bright, clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0810106167 ISBN 13: 9780810106161
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,95
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 464.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 464 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0810104253 ISBN 13: 9780810104259
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Pennsylvania, University Press, 1965
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: gut. XIII, 176 S., 23 cm, Aufkleber, leicht gebräunt, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: eng.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague, 1973
ISBN 10: 9024714893 ISBN 13: 9789024714896
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Spine and upper edges of covers are sunned, with one or two marks. Light wear to edges and leading corners; page block head is a little discoloured. Previous owner's name penned on FEP; page edges are tanned. All text remains clear, and binding is sound throughout. TS. Used.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 240 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 455.