Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, 1957
Anbieter: Andmeister Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Articles by various authors on various subjects including blood, magnetic materials and ultrasonics;
Zustand: Very Good. 1957. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, tanned pages, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Very Good. 1958. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, tanned pages, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Very Good. 1956. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, tanned pages, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gordon and Breach Science, 1992., Philadelphia:, 1992
ISBN 10: 2881245498 ISBN 13: 9782881245497
Anbieter: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Schweiz
8vo. xx, 680 pp. Frontispiece, bibliography, index. Printed wrappers; first few leaves with a marginal dent. Ownership signature of Alan E. Shapiro (1942-). Very good. ISBN: 2881245498.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1956
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Penguin Books 1956. Binding firm. Pages clean and bright, no markings. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1956
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Penguin Books 1956. Binding firm. Pages clean and bright, no markings. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Penguin, Harmondsworth, 1956
Anbieter: Riverport Books of St. Ives (Cambridgeshire), St Ives, CAMBS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Minor wear, spine is darkened, pages are tanned esp edges. 136pp.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1956
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1956. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, tanned pages, remains very good. . . . .
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1958
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1958. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, tanned pages, remains very good. . . . .
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1957
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1957. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, tanned pages, remains very good. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harmondsworth, Penguin Books LTD, 1958
Anbieter: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Österreich
Penguin Books 2/6. Illustrationen, 128 Seiten Softcover, Taschenbuchformat, mittlerer Zustand, Einband etwas abgegriffen, abgerieben, Seiten gebräunt, mit Namenszug. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1958
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Illustrated in b/w.Articles on Gravitational Waves, Bubble Chambers and Nuclear Research, Communication in the Field of Science, and others Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 126 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, covers creased. No inscriptions. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science & Technology; Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 033418.
Verlag: London, The Batchworth Press, 1952. xvi, 680 pp., 1952
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket bit discoloured and a bit worn / damaged at edges, page edges bit foxed, else a good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Batchworth Press, Maritime, 1952
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 71,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in blue cloth with gilt title lettering to spine in a Very Good Dust-Jacket,with a couple of small chips to the base of spine and with a few small closed tears to the extremities of the dust-wrapper.Not Price clipped and this copy has one small previous owner's bookplate to the front pastedown.illustrated throughout in black and white with 110 plates and there 16 diagrams.Uncommon title and a major work on Social Technology.Comprehensive study that won the Senior Hume-Brown Prize from Edinburgh University.The dust-jacket comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.There is some foxing present to the page edges.8vo (xvi) 680pp First Edition 1st Impression [1952].
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60003879: 1959. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 127 pages, photos & diagrams in black & white. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Verlag: Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1958
Anbieter: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. 7 articles: Voyages of H.M.S. Beagle, Cyclotron Resonances, A Sceptical Chemist, The Maser, Inductive Methods in Palaeontology, The Metabolism of Drugs & other foreign organic compounds, Research Report. Pp. 127/1(ad). 16 plates, 20 figs., + 2 maps. Toning to pages. P/b. Illustd. cover. G+.